Search results for : Fringillidae
Page 5 of 5, showing 23 records out of 423 total, starting on record 401, ending on 423
-
34609 401.
Robson, Craig
2013.
From the field: India.
BirdingASIA.
19:
124–125.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords LARUS PIPIXCAN, LARIDAE, MORJIM BEACH, GOA, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCONIDAE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, ASSAM, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, PORT BLAIR, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, BRAHMAPUTRA RIVER, RANTHAMBHOR NATIONAL PARK, RAJASTHAN, CHAVAKKAD, KERALA, OENANTHE DESERTI, TURDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, DIRANG, WEST KAMENG DISTRICT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, CARDUELIS SPINUS, SERINUS THIBETANA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, GUWAHATI, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANATIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DEEPOR BEEL, LADAKH, LEH, INDUS VALLEY, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, HARYANA, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, ANAS FORMOSA, INDIA,
-
34581 402.
Sangha, Harkirat Singh;Singh, Somendra;Abhinav, C.
2013.
The Himalayan Beautiful Rosefinch Carpodacus pulcherrimus in Sangla Valley, Kinnaur district, Himachal Pradesh.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (4)
108–109.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, KINNAUR DISTRICT, SANGLA VALLEY, INDIA,
-
34602 403.
Sen, Subharanjan;Bhardwaj, Gobind Sagar
2013.
First record of Rufous-necked Snowfinch Pyrgilauda ruficollis from Ladakh, India.
BirdingASIA.
19:
99.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords LADAKH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, FRINGILLIDAE, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, INDIA,
-
34726 404.
Sharma, Manoj;Abhinav, C.;Dhadwal, Devinder Singh
2013.
Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs , Brambling F. montifringilla , and Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella in Himachal Pradesh, India.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (6)
156–157.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HIMACHAL PRADESH, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, DHARAMSALA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBIDAE, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, INDIA,
-
34666 405.
Singh, Arun P.
2013.
Lord Derby's Parakeet Psittacula derbiana , and Black-headed Greenfinch Carduelis ambigua in Arunachal Pradesh, India.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (5)
133.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, WALONG, ANJAW DISTRICT, INDIA,
-
34752 406.
Singh, Rajendra
2013.
Plumage across the Pir Panjal. The Poonch and Rajouri districts (a photographic guide).
1–297.
Published by the author.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, POONCH DISTRICT, POONCH, RAJOURI DISTRICT, PIR PANJAL RANGE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, GHARANA WETLAND RESERVE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PODICIPEDIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS CRECCA, MARECA STREPERA, ANAS STREPERA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, MARECA PENELOPE, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHERRUG, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, FULICA ATRA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, EREUNETES TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, LARIDAE, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, SPIOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SPILOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MACEI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, BUBO BENGALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, PICUS CANUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, VIRIA INNOMINATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA LONGIPENNIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, MEGAPOMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, MALACIAS CAPISTRATUS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA PARVA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, OLIGURA BRUNNIFRONS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA CRINIGER, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, TURDIDAE, OENANTHE FUSCA, SAXICOLA FUSCA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, RHODOPHILA FEREA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS BOULBOUL, LUSCINIA SVECICA, CHRYSOMINLA STRIGULA, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARIDAE, AEGITHALOS IREDALEI, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PERIPARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PERIPARUS ATER MELANOLOPHUS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA LEUCOCEPHALA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, LEUCOSTICLE NEMORICOLA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA ROSEATA, CARPODACUS RODOCHROA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CIA PAR, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, DICRURIDAE, EDOLIUS LEUCOPHAEUS, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, CORVIDAE, CORVUS JAPONENSIS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, COLOEUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, GALLUS GALLUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, GRUS GRUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, HIMALAYA,
-
36104 407.
van Grouw, Hein
2013.
What colour is that bird? The causes and recognition of common colour aberrations in birds.
British Birds.
106: (1)
17–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PLUMAGE, MUTATION, PLUMAGE COLOUR, COLOUR ABERRATION, MELANISM, ALBINISM, CORVUS, CORVIDAE, LEUCISM, PASSERIDAE, PASSER, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS, PICA, PARIDAE, PARUS,
-
35059 408.
Anoop, N. R.;Vinayan, P. A.;Sujin N. S.,
2014.
Checklist of the birds of Ondayangady Reserve Forest, an isolated forest patch of Wayanad, Kerala.
Malabar Trogon.
11: (1–3)
20–28 (2013).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KERALA, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ONDAYANGADY RESERVE FOREST, INDIA, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES INDICUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA BRUNNEA, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
35279 409.
Collar, N. J.;Inskipp, T. P.
2014.
Notable taxonomic changes proposed for Asian birds in 2013.
BirdingASIA.
22:
37–47.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS CABANISI, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MYANMAR, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, LUSCINIA OBSCURA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, CALLIOPE OBSCURA, CALLIOPE PECTARDENS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, STROPHOCINCLA JERDONI, STROPHOCINCLA FAIRBANKI, STROPHOCINCLA CACHINNANS, STROPHOCINCLA MERIDIONALE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS GRANDIS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, ATHENE, PRINIA BURNESII, LATICILLA BURNESII, PELLORNEIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA, INDIA,
-
34779 410.
Deshwal, Anant;James, Douglas A.;Kannan, Ragupathy
2014.
A study of Crossbils ( Ioxia curvirostra ) in the Himalaya: An appeal for information.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (1)
27.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HIMALAYA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, FRINGILLIDAE, INDIA,
-
34963 411.
Dilawar, Mohammed E.;Sharma, Varun
2014.
Observations on the feeding habits of the Yellow-breasted Greenfinch Carduelis spinoides in Himachal Pradesh, India.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (4)
107–108.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HIMACHAL PRADESH, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, FEEDING, KINNAUR DISTRICT, INDIA,
-
34984 412.
Muzika, Yann
2014.
Sillem's Mountain Finch Leucosticte sillemi revisited.
BirdingASIA.
21:
28–33.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TIBET, FRINGILLIDAE, LEUCOSTICTE SILLEMI, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS PRZEWALSKII, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANATIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHERRUG, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS AUREUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS DAPHANEA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS SEEBOHMI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS PRZEWALSKII, TURDIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTRUS GRANDIS, OENANTHE DESERTI OREOPHILA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, MONTIFRINGILLA TACZANOWSKII, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS ISABELLINA, MONTIFRINGILLA BLANFORDI BLANFORDI, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI PALLIDIOR, KOZLOWIA ROBOROWSKII, CARPODACUS ROBOROWSKII, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
34975 413.
Sharma, Manoj;Sangha, Harkirat Singh;Jain, Atul
2014.
Some noteworthy records from the Lohit Valley, eastern Arunachal Pradesh, India.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (4)
88–92.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, LOHIT DISTRICT, LOHIT VALLEY, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HIRUNDINIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, INDIA,
-
35456 414.
De Souza, Qupeleio
2015.
A report of Brambling Fringilla montifringilla from Mandala Road, Arunachal Pradesh.
Indian BIRDS.
10: (5)
136–137.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, MANDALA ROAD, WEST KAMENG DISTRICT, DIRANG, DIBANG VALLEY DISTRICT, INDIA, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA,
-
36036 415.
Sangster, George;Roselaar, Cees S.;Irestedt, Martin;Ericson, Per G. P.
2016.
Sillem's Mountain Finch Leucosticte sillemi is a valid species of rosefinch ( Carpodacus , Fringillidae).
Ibis.
158: (1)
184–189.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TIBET, LEUCOSTICTE SILLEMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, TAXONOMY,
-
37413 416.
Payra, Arajush;Mondal, Krishnendu;Mishra, Rabindra Kumar;Rout, Srustidhar
2017.
Status and diversity of avifauna in coastal areas of South Bengal, India.
World Scientific News.
74:
209–237.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WEST BENGAL, HABITAT : COASTAL, MEDINIPUR DISTRICT, PURBA MEDINIPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS STREPERA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA ALBA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, FULICA ATRA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTIA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA HIRUNDO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DINOPIUM BENGALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA TSCHUTSCHENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, CHECKLIST,
-
37218 417.
Baidya, Pronoy;Bhagat, Mandar
2018.
A checklist of the birds of Goa, India.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (1)
1–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EBIRD, INDIA, GOA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, LAINER, HEINZ, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, LEWINIA STRIATA, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS BAILLONI PERSICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, PANDIONIDAE, HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, RAMPHASTIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS VIDALI, FALCONIFORMES, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLE ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, VANGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUSCRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCINONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, THROATED PIPIT ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLABA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, EMBERIZIDAE, GRANATIVORA BRUNICEPS, GRANATIVORA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, SCHOENICLUS AUREOLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, LARK EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARI/DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA CURRUCA BLYTHI, CURRUCA CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA SUBRUFA, TURDOIDES STRIATA SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA MALABARICA BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SVECICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CITRINA, CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, BULWERIA FALLAX, FREGATA MINOR, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO REFECTUS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GUSTAVI, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, DELICHON DASYPUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII,
-
37759 418.
Praveen J.,
2018.
Birds of Afghanistan: Species not recorded in the ‘Indian Subcontinent checklist’.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (5)
141–144.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, AFGHANISTAN, CHECKLIST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, MELANITTA FUSCA, PERDIX DAUURICA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA RALLOIDES, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS APIVORUS, ACCIPITER BREVIPES, BUTEO LAGOPUS, FALCO RUSTICOLUS, FALCONIDAE, PICIDAE, CORVIDAE, PODOCES PLESKEI, PASSERIDAE, PASSER AMMODENDRI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CINERACEA, ALAUDIDAE, LULLULA ARBOREA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, IDUNA PALLLIDA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS PROREGULUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, SOUTH ASIA, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, COLUMBA OENAS, DENDROCOPOS LEUCOPTERUS, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, PYRGILAUDA THERESAE, CARPODACUS STOLICZKAE, FRINGILLIDAE, CHLORIS CHLORIS, PARUS BOKHARENSIS, PARIDAE, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ PENDULINUS, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, IRANIA GUTTURALIS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA,
-
37697 419.
Sharma, Rahul;Sharma, Khushboo
2018.
Pale Rosefinch Carpodacus stoliczkae in Turtuk, Jammu & Kashmir: An addition to the birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (4)
109–111.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, TURTUK, CARPODACUS STOLICZKAE, FRINGILLIDAE, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, NUBRA VALLEY, AFGHANISTAN,
-
37839 420.
Vyas, Sudhir
2019.
The birds of the Delhi area: An annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
1:
1–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, DELHI, CHECKLIST, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHAYREI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINUTUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, VANGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ CORONATUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREUS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, LEWINIA STRIATA, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPINUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ASIO OTUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEA, EMBERIZA CIA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, STRIX OCELLATA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, GALERIDA DEVA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LATICILLA BURNESII, CONSERVATION, YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK, YAMUNA RIVER, BASAI, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, NAJAFGARH JHEEL, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, GURGAON DISTRICT, SONIPAT DISTRICT, PANIPAT DISTRICT, SURAJPUR DISTRICT, OKHLA BIRD SANCTUARY, OKHLA BARRAGE, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, TILYAR LAKE, ARAVALLI BIODIVERSITY PARK, ARAVALLI RANGE, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION,
-
40455 421.
Bowie, Rauri C. K.;Fjeldså, Jon
2020.
Superfamily Passeroidea.
The largest avian radiation: The evolution of perching birds, or the Order Passeriformes.
263–318.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, CLASSIFICATION, RADIATIONS, MIGRATION, PHYLOGENY, EVOLUTION, PASSERIFORMES, SYSTEMATICS, PASSEROIDEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM, TAXONOMY, PRIONOCHILUS, PACHYGLOSSA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS, NECTARINIA, AETHOPYGA, LEPTOCOMA, ANTHREPTES, CHALCOPARIA, ARACHNOTHERA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS, IRENIDAE, IRENA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA, TIBET, ESTRILDIDAE, URAEGINTHUS, AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA, AMADINA, LONCHURA, PADDA, EODICE, SPERMESTES, ERYTHRURA, PLOCEIDAE, EUPLECTES, PLOCEUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER, GYMNORIS, MONTIFRINGILLA, PETRONIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS, MOTACILLA, DENDRONANTHUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELINAE, SPINUS, SERINUS, CARDUELIS, LINARIA, LOXIA, ACANTHIS, CHLORIS, LEUCOSTICTE, PROCARDUELIS, PYRRHOPLECTES, AGRAPHOSPIZA, BUCANETES, RHODOPECHYS, PYRRHULA, PINICOLA, CARPODACUS, COCCOTHRAUSTES, FRINGILLA, EMBERIZIDAE, SCHOENICLUS, FRINGILLARIA, EMBERIZA, MELOPHUS, BIOGEOGRAPHY,
-
35520 422.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2022.
The written bird: Birds in books 2.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
4:
1–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TIBET, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACHANAKMAR-AMARKANTAK BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, ADAMS, A. L., AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AFGHANISTAN, AGRICULTURE, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA, ALI, SÁLIM, AMRAVATI DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHOLOGY, APODIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEA INSIGNISARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ART, COMPANY ART, ARTAMIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASAN CONSERVATION RESERVE, ASAN WETLANDS, ASIA, ASIA, CENTRAL, ASOLA-BHATTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, ASTAMUDI WETLANDS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, ATHENE BRAMA, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AYEYARWADY MAWDIN COAST, BABUR, EMPEROR, BAGHMARA RESERVE FOREST, BAKER, E. C. STUART, BALASORE DISTRICT, BALOCHISTAN, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH TIGER RESERVE, BANGARAM, BANGLADESH, BANNERGHATTA NATIONAL PARK, BANNI GRASSLAND, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BARAMULLA, BARRUEL, PAUL, BATES, LT. COL. R. S. P., BAUDIN EXPEDITION, BAUDIN, NICOLAS-THOMAS, BAY OF BENGAL, BEHAVIOUR, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY AND TIGER RESERVE, BHARATPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIHAR, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY TEMPLE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIODIVERSITY, BIOGRAPHY, BIRD FLU, BIRD OF PREY, BIRDS AND AGRICULTURE, BIRDS AND CULTURE, BIRDWATCHING, BLYTH, EDWARD, MUMBAI, BORIVALI, BOYS, W. J. E., BRADYPTERUS, BRAHMAPUTRA FLOODPLAINS, BREEDING, BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BULBUL, YELLOW-THROATED, BURMA, SEE MYANMAR, BUSTARD, GREAT INDIAN, BUSTARD, HOUBARA, BUTTON ISLAND NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CATALOGUE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENSUS, CETTIA, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, CHAIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAKRABORTY, ROHAN, CHAMBA VALLEY, CHANBAGH, CHANDAKA-DAMPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDIGARH, CHANDOLI NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHECKLIST, CHENNAI, CHHATTISGARH, CHHOTANAGPUR, CHILKA LAKE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHOUDHURY, ANWARUDDIN, CHURU, COAST, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLUMBIFORMES, CONSERVATION, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORBETT TIGER RESERVE, CORVIDAE, CRANE, SARUS, CROWS, CUCKOOS, CUCULIDAE, CULTURE, DAMODAR VALLEY, DAMOH DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DAS, RAM, DATING, DATTA, APARAJITA, DEHRADUN, DELHI, DESERT, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, DESERT, THAR, DHANAULTI, DICLOFENAC, DICRURIDAE, FEEDING, DIRECTORY, DOON SCHOOL, DRESSER, HENRY, DUTCH EAST INDIA COMPANY, DWARKA, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EAST GODAVARI RIVERINE ESTUARINE ECOSYSTEM, EAST INDIA COMPANY, EASTERN GHATS, EBIRD, ECOLOGY, COMMUNITY, ORNITHOLOGY : EDUCATION, EDWARDS, GEORGE, ELAPHRORNIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENDEMISM, EPONYM, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, ESSAYS, ESTRILDIDAE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, EXPEDITION, EXTINCTION, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, FEEDING, FLAMINGOS, FLORICAN, BENGAL, FLORICAN, LESSER, FRINGILLIDAE, FROGMOUTHS, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GALLIFORMES, GAME BIRDS, GANDHI, INDIRA, GAUR, GEN. R. K., GENERA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GMELIN, JOHANN FRIEDRICH, GOA, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, GOVINDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GRASSLANDS, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GREAT ANDAMAN ISLAND, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, GREAT NICOBAR BIOSPHERE RESERVE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, GWILLIM, ELIZABETH SYMONDS, HADGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HAEMATOZOA, AVIAN, HAMPI, HART, WILLIAM MATTHEW, HARYANA, HERON, WHITE-BELLIED, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, CENTRAL, HIMALAYA, EASTERN, HIMALAYA, NORTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, WESTERN, HIPPOLAIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOFFMANN, THILO, HORNBILL, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUMOUR, HUNTING, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, ICRISAT, IDENTIFICATION, IDUNA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, EASTERN, INDIA, NORTH-EASTERN, INDIA, SOUTHERN, INDIA, WESTERN, INDIAN ARMY, INDIAN OCEAN, INDIAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS CAMPUS, INDIAN SUBCONTINENT, INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, INDRAVATI TIGER RESERVE, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JABOUILLEIA NANGMUNGENSIS, JAEGERS, JAIKWADI BIRD SANCTUARY, JAINTIA HILLS, JAIPUR DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, , JHARKHAND, JHILMIL JHEEL CONSERVATION RESERVE, JIGME SINGYE WANGCHUCK NATIONAL PARK, KABAR LAKE, KACHCHH BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASARAGOD, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KAZIRANGA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERRARD, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KHIJADIYA LAKE & BIRD SANCTUARY, KODAIKANAL, KOLE WETLANDS, KOLKATA, KOLLI HILLS, KOTTAYAM, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KRISHNAN, M., KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KUMAON, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LADAKH, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LATHAM, JOHN, LEAR, EDWARD, LENIN, JANAKI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LITERATURE, LOCUSTELLA, LONAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LOTEN, JOAN GIDEON, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, LUDLOW, FRANK, MACÉ, JEAN, MADAYIPARA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHANANDI ESTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, MALABAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALAI MAHADESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALDIVES, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS TIGER RESERVE, MANGALORE, MANGROVES, MANIPAL, MANIPUR, MANSUR, USTAD, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MAWDIN COAST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEERUT, MEGAPODE, NICOBAR, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGHALAYA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, MEMOIR, MIGRATION, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MIRZAPORE, MIZORAM, MOHALI, MONGOLIA, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT HARRIET NATIONAL PARK, MOYAR, MUMBAI, MUSEUM, MUSEUM, COLOMBO, MUSEUM, TRIVANDRUM, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYNA, BRAHMINY, MYNA, INDIAN PIED, NAG VALLEY, NAGALAND, NAL SAROVAR, NALABAN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA TIGER RESERVE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NARMADA RIVER BASIN, NARPUH RESERVE FOREST, NASHIK DISTRICT, NATHSAGAR WETLAND, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL COLLECTION, NECTARIVORES, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW TAXA, NGENGPUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NIGHTJARS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NITTE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, NIYAMGIRI HILLS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, NON-PASSERINES, NORTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, NUCLEAR POWER PLANTS, INDIAN, ODISHA SEE ORISSA, OLIGURA, OOLOGY, ORIENTAL REALM, ORISSA, ORNITHOLOGY, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, ORNITHOPHILY, OTIDIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OWLS, PACHMARHI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAKISTAN, PALAK LAKE, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, PANGI VALLEY, PASSERIDAE, PASSERINES, PATANCHERU, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, PEAFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLET ANALYSIS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, PHEASANTS, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOTOGRAPHS, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHYLOGENY, PICHHOLA LAKE, PICIDAE, PIGEONS, PIN VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, PIPITS, PIR PANJAL, PITTA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POCHARAM LAKE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE AND BIRD SANCTUARY, POND DAM, PONDICHERRY, PONG LAKE, POONCH DISTRICT, POPULATION TREND, PROCEEDINGS, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIFORMES, PUBLICATIONS A, , PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RADHANAGRI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAINFOREST, RAISEN DISTRICT, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, RAJASEKHAR, B., RAJASTHAN, RAJOURI DISTRICT, RALLINA, RAMSAR, RANGASWAMI, S., RANJITSINH, M. K., RANTHAMBHORE TIGER RESERVE, RAO, KONERI, RAPTOR, RARE BIRDS, RASIK BEEL WETLAND, REID, GEORGE, RENUKA WETLAND, RESEARCH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, RIPLEY, S.D., RITCHIE’S ARCHIPELAGO, ROOSTING, SAIPUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, SANTINIKETAN, SEABIRDS, SEEBOHMI, HENRY, SHEMBAGANUR, SHERBORN, CHARLES DAVIES, SHERIFF, GEORGE, SHIMLA, SHIWALIK RANGE, SHOREBIRDS, SIKKIM, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, SIMBALBARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIMILIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, SINGHORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SITAMATA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SOLAN DISTRICT, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SOUTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SOUTH ASIA, SOUTHAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF, NEW SPECIES, SPENCER, MICHAEL, SRI LANKA, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, STERCORARIIDAE, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUBARNAREKHA ESTUARY, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, SUNDERBANS TIGER RESERVE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, SYLVIA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADOBA-ANDHARI TIGER RESERVE, TAL CHHAPAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, TANGUAR HAOR, TAXONOMY, TELANGANA, TESIA, THANO, THAR DESERT, THREATENED BIRDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TIBET, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAVANCORE-COCHIN ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, TRIPURA, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TROGONIDAE, TYPE SPECIMEN, TYTLER, ROBERT C., TYTO ALBA, UJANI, UNITED KINGDOM OVERSEAS TERRITORIES, URBAN AREAS, URBAN WILDLIFE, UROSPHENA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL SEE UTTARAKHAND, UTTARKASHI, VALMIKI TIGER RESESRVE, VEDANTHANGAL, VEERANGANA DURGAWATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VEMBANAD, VEMBANAD LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, VULTURES, WADERS, WARBLER, BUSH, WARBLER, REED, SYLVIA, WARBLER, WATERBIRD, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WETLANDS, WILDERNESS, WILDFOWL, WILDLIFE, WOLF, JOSEPH, WOODPECKER, WORLD, WYRA LAKE, ZAIN UD-DIN, SHAIKH, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ACLAND, RICHARD DYKE, DANIEL, J.C., ADAMS, FRANCIS, AINSLIE, WHITELAW, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, CUNNINGHAM, DAVID DOUGLAS, DALRYMPLE, CLARENCE BRUCE, DICK, JOHN HENRY, DIESSELHORST, GERD, EISELEY, LOREN COREY, FLETCHER, HAROLD ROY, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GREVILLE, ROBERT KAYE, HALY, AMYRALD, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, JAMESON, ROBERT, LAINER, HEINZ, LEVETT-YEATS, GERALD AYLMER, MATTHEW, FR. K. M., MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, MIEROW, DOROTHY, MURRAY, HUGH, RAHA, BISHWARUP, SANKARAN, RAVI, TROELSTRA, ANNE SJERP, WILSON, JAMES, WIKRAMANAYAKE, E. B.,
-
40824 423.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2022.
The written bird: Birds in books 2.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
4:
1–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TIBET, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACHANAKMAR-AMARKANTAK BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, ADAMS, A. L., AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AFGHANISTAN, AGRICULTURE, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA, ALI, SÁLIM, AMRAVATI DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHOLOGY, APODIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEA INSIGNISARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ART, COMPANY ART, ARTAMIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASAN CONSERVATION RESERVE, ASAN WETLANDS, ASIA, ASIA, CENTRAL, ASOLA-BHATTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, ASTAMUDI WETLANDS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, ATHENE BRAMA, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AYEYARWADY MAWDIN COAST, BABUR, EMPEROR, BAGHMARA RESERVE FOREST, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BALASORE DISTRICT, BALOCHISTAN, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH TIGER RESERVE, BANGARAM, BANGLADESH, BANNERGHATTA NATIONAL PARK, BANNI GRASSLAND, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BARAMULLA, BARRUEL, PAUL, BATES, LT. COL. R. S. P., BAUDIN EXPEDITION, BAUDIN, NICOLAS-THOMAS, BAY OF BENGAL, BEHAVIOUR, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY AND TIGER RESERVE, BHARATPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIHAR, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY TEMPLE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIODIVERSITY, BIOGRAPHY, BIRD FLU, BIRD OF PREY, BIRDS AND AGRICULTURE, BIRDS AND CULTURE, BIRDWATCHING, BLYTH, EDWARD, MUMBAI, BORIVALI, BOYS, W. J. E., BRADYPTERUS, BRAHMAPUTRA FLOODPLAINS, BREEDING, BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BULBUL, YELLOW-THROATED, BURMA, SEE MYANMAR, BUSTARD, GREAT INDIAN, BUSTARD, HOUBARA, BUTTON ISLAND NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CATALOGUE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENSUS, CETTIA, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, CHAIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAKRABORTY, ROHAN, CHAMBA VALLEY, CHANBAGH, CHANDAKA-DAMPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDIGARH, CHANDOLI NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHECKLIST, CHENNAI, CHHATTISGARH, CHHOTANAGPUR, CHILKA LAKE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHOUDHURY, ANWARUDDIN, CHURU, COAST, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLUMBIFORMES, CONSERVATION, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORBETT TIGER RESERVE, CORVIDAE, CRANE, SARUS, CROWS, CUCKOOS, CUCULIDAE, CULTURE, DAMODAR VALLEY, DAMOH DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DAS, RAM, DATING, DATTA, APARAJITA, DEHRADUN, DELHI, DESERT, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, DESERT, THAR, DHANAULTI, DICLOFENAC, DICRURIDAE, FEEDING, DIRECTORY, DOON SCHOOL, DRESSER, HENRY, DUTCH EAST INDIA COMPANY, DWARKA, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EAST GODAVARI RIVERINE ESTUARINE ECOSYSTEM, EAST INDIA COMPANY, EASTERN GHATS, EBIRD, ECOLOGY, COMMUNITY, ORNITHOLOGY : EDUCATION, EDWARDS, GEORGE, ELAPHRORNIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENDEMISM, EPONYM, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, ESSAYS, ESTRILDIDAE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, EXPEDITION, EXTINCTION, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, FEEDING, FLAMINGOS, FLORICAN, BENGAL, FLORICAN, LESSER, FRINGILLIDAE, FROGMOUTHS, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GALLIFORMES, GAME BIRDS, GANDHI, INDIRA, GAUR, GEN. R. K., GENERA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GMELIN, JOHANN FRIEDRICH, GOA, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, GOVINDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GRASSLANDS, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GREAT ANDAMAN ISLAND, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, GREAT NICOBAR BIOSPHERE RESERVE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, GWILLIM, ELIZABETH SYMONDS, HADGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HAEMATOZOA, AVIAN, HAMPI, HART, WILLIAM MATTHEW, HARYANA, HERON, WHITE-BELLIED, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, CENTRAL, HIMALAYA, EASTERN, HIMALAYA, NORTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, WESTERN, HIPPOLAIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOFFMANN, THILO, HORNBILL, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUMOUR, HUNTING, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, ICRISAT, IDENTIFICATION, IDUNA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, EASTERN, INDIA, NORTH-EASTERN, INDIA, SOUTHERN, INDIA, WESTERN, INDIAN ARMY, INDIAN OCEAN, INDIAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS CAMPUS, INDIAN SUBCONTINENT, INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, INDRAVATI TIGER RESERVE, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JABOUILLEIA NANGMUNGENSIS, JAEGERS, JAIKWADI BIRD SANCTUARY, JAINTIA HILLS, JAIPUR DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, , JHARKHAND, JHILMIL JHEEL CONSERVATION RESERVE, JIGME SINGYE WANGCHUCK NATIONAL PARK, KABAR LAKE, KACHCHH BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASARAGOD, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KAZIRANGA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERRARD, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KHIJADIYA LAKE & BIRD SANCTUARY, KODAIKANAL, KOLE WETLANDS, KOLKATA, KOLLI HILLS, KOTTAYAM, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KRISHNAN, M., KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KUMAON, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LADAKH, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LATHAM, JOHN, LEAR, EDWARD, LENIN, JANAKI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LITERATURE, LOCUSTELLA, LONAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LOTEN, JOAN GIDEON, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, LUDLOW, FRANK, MACÉ, JEAN, MADAYIPARA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHANANDI ESTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, MALABAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALAI MAHADESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALDIVES, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS TIGER RESERVE, MANGALORE, MANGROVES, MANIPAL, MANIPUR, MANSUR, USTAD, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MAWDIN COAST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEERUT, MEGAPODE, NICOBAR, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGHALAYA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, MEMOIR, MIGRATION, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MIRZAPORE, MIZORAM, MOHALI, MONGOLIA, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT HARRIET NATIONAL PARK, MOYAR, MUMBAI, MUSEUM, MUSEUM, COLOMBO, MUSEUM, TRIVANDRUM, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYNA, BRAHMINY, MYNA, INDIAN PIED, NAG VALLEY, NAGALAND, NAL SAROVAR, NALABAN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA TIGER RESERVE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NARMADA RIVER BASIN, NARPUH RESERVE FOREST, NASHIK DISTRICT, NATHSAGAR WETLAND, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL COLLECTION, NECTARIVORES, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW TAXA, NGENGPUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NIGHTJARS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NITTE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, NIYAMGIRI HILLS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, NON-PASSERINES, NORTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, NUCLEAR POWER PLANTS, INDIAN, ODISHA SEE ORISSA, OLIGURA, OOLOGY, ORIENTAL REALM, ORISSA, ORNITHOLOGY, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, ORNITHOPHILY, OTIDIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OWLS, PACHMARHI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAKISTAN, PALAK LAKE, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, PANGI VALLEY, PASSERIDAE, PASSERINES, PATANCHERU, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, PEAFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLET ANALYSIS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, PHEASANTS, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOTOGRAPHS, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHYLOGENY, PICHHOLA LAKE, PICIDAE, PIGEONS, PIN VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, PIPITS, PIR PANJAL, PITTA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POCHARAM LAKE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE AND BIRD SANCTUARY, POND DAM, PONDICHERRY, PONG LAKE, POONCH DISTRICT, POPULATION TREND, PROCEEDINGS, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIFORMES, PUBLICATIONS A, , PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RADHANAGRI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAINFOREST, RAISEN DISTRICT, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, RAJASEKHAR, B., RAJASTHAN, RAJOURI DISTRICT, RALLINA, RAMSAR, RANGASWAMI, S., RANJITSINH, M. K., RANTHAMBHORE TIGER RESERVE, RAO, KONERI, RAPTOR, RARE BIRDS, RASIK BEEL WETLAND, REID, GEORGE, RENUKA WETLAND, RESEARCH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, RIPLEY, S.D., RITCHIE’S ARCHIPELAGO, ROOSTING, SAIPUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, SANTINIKETAN, SEABIRDS, SEEBOHMI, HENRY, SHEMBAGANUR, SHERBORN, CHARLES DAVIES, SHERIFF, GEORGE, SHIMLA, SHIWALIK RANGE, SHOREBIRDS, SIKKIM, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, SIMBALBARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIMILIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, SINGHORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SITAMATA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SOLAN DISTRICT, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SOUTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SOUTH ASIA, SOUTHAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF, NEW SPECIES, SPENCER, MICHAEL, SRI LANKA, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, STERCORARIIDAE, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUBARNAREKHA ESTUARY, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, SUNDERBANS TIGER RESERVE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, SYLVIA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADOBA-ANDHARI TIGER RESERVE, TAL CHHAPAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, TANGUAR HAOR, TAXONOMY, TELANGANA, TESIA, THANO, THAR DESERT, THREATENED BIRDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TIBET, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAVANCORE-COCHIN ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, TRIPURA, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TROGONIDAE, TYPE SPECIMEN, TYTLER, ROBERT C., TYTO ALBA, UJANI, UNITED KINGDOM OVERSEAS TERRITORIES, URBAN AREAS, URBAN WILDLIFE, UROSPHENA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL SEE UTTARAKHAND, UTTARKASHI, VALMIKI TIGER RESESRVE, VEDANTHANGAL, VEERANGANA DURGAWATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VEMBANAD, VEMBANAD LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, VULTURES, WADERS, WARBLER, BUSH, WARBLER, REED, SYLVIA, WARBLER, WATERBIRD, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WETLANDS, WILDERNESS, WILDFOWL, WILDLIFE, WOLF, JOSEPH, WOODPECKER, WORLD, WYRA LAKE, ZAIN UD-DIN, SHAIKH, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ACLAND, RICHARD DYKE, DANIEL, J.C., ADAMS, FRANCIS, AINSLIE, WHITELAW, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, CUNNINGHAM, DAVID DOUGLAS, DALRYMPLE, CLARENCE BRUCE, DICK, JOHN HENRY, DIESSELHORST, GERD, EISELEY, LOREN COREY, FLETCHER, HAROLD ROY, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GREVILLE, ROBERT KAYE, HALY, AMYRALD, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, JAMESON, ROBERT, LAINER, HEINZ, LEVETT-YEATS, GERALD AYLMER, MATTHEW, FR. K. M., MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, MIEROW, DOROTHY, MURRAY, HUGH, RAHA, BISHWARUP, SANKARAN, RAVI, TROELSTRA, ANNE SJERP, WILSON, JAMES, WIKRAMANAYAKE, E. B.,
Page 5 of 5, showing 23 records out of 423 total, starting on record 401, ending on 423