Search results for : EMBERIZIDAE
Page 4 of 4, showing 87 records out of 387 total, starting on record 301, ending on 387
-
28927 301.
Vijai, N.
2007.
A checklist of birds: Birds of Jhalawar and adjacent areas.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (1)
13–14.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, CHECKLIST, RAJASTHAN, KOTA DISTRICT, JHALAWAR DISTRICT, MALWA PLATEAU, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS,
-
30734 302.
Wells, David R.
2007.
The birds of the Thai-Malaya peninsula, covering Burma and Thailand south of the eleventh parallel, peninsular Malaysia and Singapore. Passerines.
2:
1–800+55.
Christopher Helm.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BURMA, TENASSERIM, DISTRIBUTION, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PACHYCEPHALIDAE, AEGITHINIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE, LANIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, MONARCHIDAE, MALACONOTIDAE, PARIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ACROCEPHALIDAE, TIMALIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE,
-
34083 303.
Dutta, Barid Baran;Sakthivel, Rengasamy
2008.
Fauna of Andhra Pradesh. Aves. State Fauna Series, 5.
8: (8)
[i–iv], 1–68.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS PENINSULAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SUBBUTEO CENTRALASIAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, DUCULA AENEA SYLVATICA, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS SERRATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BATASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, DENDROCOPOS NANUS HARDWICKII, DENDROCOPOS MACEI MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PUNCTICOLLE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS TESTACEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA JAPONICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER WETMOREI, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA ICTERICUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SPENCEI, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA SATURATIOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA INTERMEDIA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MADERASPATENSIS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORISSAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA HODGSONII ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA INORNATA INORNATA, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, CETTIA PALLIDIPES PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS VERNAYI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS VERNAYI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA CASTANEA PRATERI, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA VIGORSII, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA SALIMALII, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS MADERASPATANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VERNAYI, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS,
-
32435 304.
Mallalieu, Mark
2008.
Kathmandu bird report 2004–2006.
1–56.
Bird Conservation Nepal.
Kathmandu.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, KATHMANDU, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GRUS VIRGO, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOL, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATER, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON NIPALENSE, REGULUS REGULUS, REGULIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, TIMALIIDAE, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS THIBETANUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
34321 305.
Mudappa, Divya;Raman, T. R. Shankar
2008.
Hornbills and endemic birds: a conservation status survey across the Western Ghats, India.
NCF Technical Report # 17.
(17)
i–iii, 1–56.
Nature Conservation Foundation.
Mysore, India.
(Report)
Show Keywords INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, BUCEROTIDAE, CONSERVATION, ENDEMISM, MAHARASHTRA, AMBOLI, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BORIVLI NATIONAL PARK, KALSUBAI HARSHCHANDRANGAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KOYNA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LONAVLA, MAHABALESWAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MATHERAN, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RADHANAGARI BISON SANCTUARY, TANSA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TUNGARESHWAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GOA, BONDLA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, COTIGAO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MADEI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MOLEM NATIONAL PARK, NETRAVALI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KARNATAKA, ANSHI NATIONAL PARK, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, DANDELI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GANESHGUDI, CASTLE ROCK RESERVE FOREST, KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, MAKUT, MOOKAMBIKA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SHARAVATHI VALLEY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SHETTIHALLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SOMESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SUBRAHMANYA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TALACAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KERALA, ARALAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHIMMONI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GOODRICKAL RESERVE FOREST, MALAYATTUR RESERVE FOREST, NADUGANI RESERVE FOREST, NELLIAMPATHY HILLS, NEW AMARAMBALAM RESERVE FOREST, PARAMBIKULAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PEECHI-VAZHANI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PERIYAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, THEKKADY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VAZHACHAL RESERVE FOREST, WAYANAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, INDIRA GANDHI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VALPARAI, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, ARDEIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, MEROPIDAE, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, ALCEDO MENINTING, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CAPITONIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUTEO BUTEO, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA MINIMA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, BUCEROS BICORNIS, PARUS MAJOR, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, DUCULA AENEA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, GALLUS SONNERATII, PHASIANIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, CORACINA MACEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LANIUS SCHACH, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, TROGONIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, DUCULA BADIA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, DELICHON URBICA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, OTUS SUNIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CERYLE RUDIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, TRERON POMPADORA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, VANELLUS INDICUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, STERNA AURANTIA, LARIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DICAEUM AGILE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTER, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, LONCHURA STRIATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, TRINGA GLAREOLA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, IOLE INDICA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS,
-
31099 306.
Praveen J.,
2008.
In the news: from the field.
Indian Birds.
4: (1)
37–38.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, TURDIDAE, HARYANA, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, DANDELI NATIONAL PARK, KARNATAKA, WESTERN GHATS, KERALA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA RAPAX, KOLE WETLANDS, AQUILA CLANGA, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, THATTAKKADU BIRD SANCTUARY, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, DAROJI BEAR SANCTUARY, HAMPI, KAVERI VALLEY, KAVERI RIVER, PRINIA BUCHANANI, SYLVIIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, MISHMI HILLS, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, RAMESWARAM, TAMIL NADU, LANIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, PURBASTHALI, WEST BENGAL, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, RAICHUR DISTRICT, RAICHUR, CICONIA NIGRA, KOTIPALLI, GAUTHAMI RIVER, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MORTALITY, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, KANGRA VALLEY, HIMACHAL PRADESH, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, NANDI HILLS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, HERONRY, PANAMARAM HERONRY,
-
31349 307.
Praveen J.,
2008.
In the news: from the field.
Indian Birds.
4: (2)
78–79.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, KERALA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ANAS PENELOPE, ANATIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, KATTAMPALLY, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CHINTAMANI KAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, WEST BENGAL, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULIDAE, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA CYANE, NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, MOTACILLIDAE, KARNATAKA, BANGALORE, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, BOMBAY, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, KOLE WETLANDS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, OENANTHE DESERTI, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANANTAPUR DISTRICT, SRI LANKA, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, STERNA FUSCATA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CHIMMONI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, INDIA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
33362 308.
Rais, Muhammad;Abbass, Darakhshan;Khan, Muhammad Zaheer;Khan, Iqbal Saeed;Ghalib, Syed Ali;Tabbassum, Fozia;Akber, Ghulam;Nawaz, Rab
2008.
Changes in the avifuana of the wetlands of district Sanghar, Sindh, Pakistan.
Berkut.
17: (1–2)
13–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PAKISTAN, SIND, RAWALPINDI DISTRICT, NARA CANAL, CHOTIARI RESERVOIR, PADHRIO LAKE, KHAROR LAKE, SADHORI LAKE, BAKAR LAKE, TUL LAKE, NOONGHNO LAKE, KHAROR LAKE, PUNIHAL LAKE, RARR LAKE, SAREJI LAKE, ITHPAR LAKE, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTA RUFINA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA RAPAX, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLICREX CINEREA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, HOPLOPTERUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHETTUSIA, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LARIDAE, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO COROMANDUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICOIDES ASSIMILIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TIMALIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, FRINGILLIDAE, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS,
-
31807 309.
Saikia, Uttam;Mehta, H. S.;Sharma, Indu;Sidhu, Avtar Kaur
2008.
Preliminary observations on the avifauna of Pangi Valley, district Chamba, Himachal Pradesh.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (6)
81–83.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HIMACHAL PRADESH, CHAMBA DISTRICT, PANGI VALLEY, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, REGULUS REGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, TIMALIIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, SITTIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, INDIA,
-
31046 310.
Tak, P. C.;Sati, J. P.
2008.
Birds of Chamoli district, Uttarakhand, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (2)
18–23.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHAMOLI DISTRICT, UTTARAKHAND, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CATREUS WALLICHII, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON SPHENURA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, BUBO BUBO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MINLA STRIGULA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA GULARIS, SYLVIIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, REMIZIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, FRINGILLIDAE, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, STURNIDAE, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
36510 311.
Tak, P. C.;Sharma, D. K.;Thakur, M. L.;Saikia, Uttam
2008.
Birds of Ladakh and analysis of their status.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India.
108: (2)
27–53.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, CHECKLIST, HIMALAYA, MIGRATION, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA FERINA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PORZANA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, BREEDING, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIOSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE NOCTUA, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADARESPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA MONTANELLA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA CYANURUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, SYLVIIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA NISORIA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ PENDULINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SITTIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA BRUNNICEPS, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
32566 312.
Authors unknown.
2009.
Some interesting bird sightings.
Flamingo.
7: (1&2)
24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, DHOLIDHAJA DAM, NAIKA DAM, SURENDRANAGAR DISTRICT, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMRELI DISTRICT, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, BANASKANTHA DISTRICT, TURDIDAE, OENANTHE OENANTHE, GANDHINAGAR DISTRICT, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANATIDAE, THOL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, SABARKANTHA DISTRICT, RHODONESSA RUFINA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, VANSDA NATIONAL PARK, AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, NARARA ISLAND, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, JAMNAGAR DISTRICT, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NALSAROVAR, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, ANAND DISTRICT, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, KACHCHH DISTRICT, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, BHAVNAGAR DISTRICT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CICONIA CICONIA, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
31575 313.
Bhardwaj, Gobind Sagar;Sangha, Harkirat Singh;Mistry, Devender
2009.
Unusual nest of Crested Bunting Melophus lathami at Suhagpura, Pratapgarh district, Rajasthan, India.
Indian Birds.
4: (5)
165–166 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, PRATAPGARH DISTRICT, SUHAGPURA, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, BREEDING, INDIA,
-
33669 314.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2009.
Significant recent ornithological records from Manipur, north-east India, with an annotated checklist.
Forktail.
25:
71–89.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, PICIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PELECANIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, IRENIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, PARIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, MANIPUR, CHECKLIST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIA, UKHRUL DISTRICT, SENAPATI DISTRICT, TAMENGLONG DISTRICT, CHURACHANDPUR DISTRICT, CHANDEL DISTRICT, BISHNUPUR DISTRICT, IMPHAL EAST DISTRICT, IMPHAL WEST DISTRICT, THOUBAL DISTRICT, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO MUTICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA CYANE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA SPERATA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
31519 315.
Gajera, Nikunj;Dave, S. M.;Dharaiya, N. A.
2009.
Nesting patterns of some terrestrial birds in Danta Forest Range, northern Gujarat, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
1: (3)
170–173.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, DANTA FOREST RANGE, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA RAPAX, GYPS BENGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, MOTACILLA FLAVA, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS,
-
34360 316.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
2009.
Birds of Nepal.
Helm Field Guides.
1–288.
Prakash Book Depot.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
32618 317.
Kaluthota, C. D.;Samarasinghe, Dammithra;de Silva, Dilshan;de Silva, Hasith
2009.
First record of the Grey-necked Bunting Emberiza buchanani from Sri Lanka.
Malkoha.
30: (1)
4.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, PUTTALAM DISTRICT, NIRMALAPURA,
-
33282 318.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Chandra, Kailash;Deshpande, Pramod;Shukla, Narmada P.
2009.
Birds of Madhya Pradesh.
i–xviii, 1–234.
Ela Foundation & Madhya Pradesh Council of Science & Technology.
Pune.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, BHOPAL DISTRICT, RAIGARH DISTRICT, VIDISHA DISTRICT, RAISEN DISTRICT, SEHORE DISTRICT, HOSHANGABAD DISTRICT, HARDA DISTRICT, BETUL DISTRICT, GWALIOR DISTRICT, DATIA DISTRICT, SHIVPURI DISTRICT, GUNA DISTRICT, ASHOKNAGAR DISTRICT, SHEOPUR DISTRICT, MORENA DISTRICT, BHIND DISTRICT, INDORE DISTRICT, DHAR DISTRICT, JHABUA DISTRICT, BARWANI DISTRICT, KHARGONE DISTRICT, KHANDWA DISTRICT, BURHANPUR DISTRICT, JABALPUR DISTRICT, KATNI DISTRICT, DINDORI DISTRICT, MANDLA DISTRICT, BALAGHAT DISTRICT, SEONI DISTRICT, CHHINDWARA DISTRICT, NARSINGHPUR DISTRICT, REWA DISTRICT, SIDHI DISTRICT, ANUPPUR DISTRICT, SHAHDOL DISTRICT, UMARIA DISTRICT, SATNA DISTRICT, SAGAR DISTRICT, DAMOH DISTRICT, PANNA DISTRICT, CHHATARPUR DISTRICT, TIKAMGARH DISTRICT, UJJAIN DISTRICT, DEWAS DISTRICT, SHAJAPUR DISTRICT, RATLAM DISTRICT, MANDSAUR DISTRICT, NEEMUCH, NEEMACH DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA RAPAX, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS PERIGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO COROMANDUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, OTUS SCOPS, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, RIPARIA RIPARIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MACEI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, FREGETTA TROPICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, TRERON BICINCTA, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, AQUILA HELIACA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, AYTHYA NYROCA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS,
-
31581 319.
Prashanth N. S.,
2009.
In the news: from the field.
Indian Birds.
4: (5)
171 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KARNATAKA, MYSORE DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, KRISHNARAJA SAGAR RESERVOIR, MAHARASHTRA, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA RAPAX, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, NANDI HILLS, BANGALORE DISTRICT, ANTHUS CERVINUS, MOTACILLIDAE, KERALA, KANNUR DISTRICT, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, LARIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, AQUILA HASTATA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GULARIS, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, UTTAR KANNAD, DANDELI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIGIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU, SRI LANKA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ANDHRA PRADESH, RISHI VALLEY, CHITTOOR DISTRICT, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, WEST BENGAL, KOLLERU BIRD SANCTUARY, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, WESTERN GHATS, TIMALIIDAE, THATTAKKADU BIRD SANCTUARY, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, PERIYAR NATIONAL PARK, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIIDAE, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, URAN, INDIA,
-
32428 320.
Robson, Craig
2009.
From the field: India.
BirdingASIA.
11:
120–121.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, UTTARAKHAND, SAT TAL, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, SANGTI, BREEDING, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, DIRANG, ASSAM, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANATIDAE, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIBSAGAR, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, TURDIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, GUWAHATI, MISHMI HILLS, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, MILVUS LINEATUS, MAYODIA PASS, ROING PASS, TIBET, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, TIMALIIDAE, SEICERCUS VALENTINI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, NECTARINIIDAE, RAJASTHAN, BARMER DISTRICT, GYPS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, KHEECHAN, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, KHIJADIA BIRD SANCTUARY, GUJARAT, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, KUMBHALGARH, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEIDAE, ACCIPITER NISUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLIDAE, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GIR NATIONAL PARK, OTUS BRUCEI, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, KANHA NATIONAL PARK, MADHYA PRADESH, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, MUNNAR, WESTERN GHATS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, KERALA, WANDOOR, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, ESACUS NEGLECTUS, BURHINIDAE, INDIA,
-
32557 321.
Varu, S. N.
2009.
Some rare sighting from Kachchh during 2006–2007.
Flamingo.
7: (1&2)
9–12.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KACHCHH DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA CICONIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO RUFINUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA CLANGA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, PHASIANIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, HYPOCOLIIDAE, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, TURDIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, BUBO BUBO, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, XENUS CINEREUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, STERNIDAE, STERNA BENGALENSIS, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
32841 322.
Abs, Michael;Eckhoff, Pascal;Fiebig, Jürgen;Frahnert, Sylke
2010.
The bird collection in the Museum für Naturkunde Berlin resulting from Ernst Schäfer's three expeditions to Tibet and Sikkim.
Journal of Zoological Systematics and Evolutionary Research.
86: (1)
49–80.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TIBET, SIKKIM, TYPES, COLLECTION, SCHAFER, ERNST, HIMALAYA, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS MELANOTA, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS LYMANI, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS AUREUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA CHEELA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, BUTEO RUFINUS RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS TURKESTANICA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL TUSALIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, ASIO OTUS OTUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS HESSEI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS PYRRHOTIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS FORSYTHI, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR TIBETANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS YUNNANENSIS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS DICHROUS DICHROUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA SULTANEA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS MODESTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA TIBETANA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA AMBIGUA, DELICHON DASYPUS CASHMERIENSE, DELICHON NIPALENSE NIPALENSE, CECROPIS DAURICA DAURICA, CECROPIS DAURICA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS IREDALEI, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS ATROGULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS FLAVEOLUS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS PSAROIDES, OLIGURA CASTANEOCORONATA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCISINENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR CANTATOR, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS JERDONI, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS CASTANICEPS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS CHRYSOTIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS OCCIPITALIS, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS HUMII, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS GULARIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS PALPEBROSUS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR DISCOLOR, STURNIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA MONTICOLA, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA BUDDAE, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, LUSCINIA INDICA INDICA, LUSCINIA HYPERYTHRA, LUSCINIA CYANURA RUFILATA, LUSCINIA CHRYSAEA CHRYSAEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS LEUCOPTERUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA FULIGINOSA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA LEUCURA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS INDICUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA MONILEGER MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI AUSTRALORIENTIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR MINUTA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA SUNDARA, NILTAVA GRANDIS GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE SIGNATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CALOCHRYSEA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, CINCLUS PALLASII TENUIROSTRIS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI ADAMSI, ONYCHOSTRUTHUS TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, FRINGILLIDAE, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI BLANFORDI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS KHAMENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA ALBA BAICALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS RUFOSTRIGATA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI AUDREYANA, LEUCOSTICTE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDUS, CARPODACUS THURA THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES LUCIFER, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS PUNICEUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
33021 323.
Awan, M. N.;Rafique, S.M.;Chaudry, M. I.
2010.
Changes to the checklist of the birds of Muzaffarabad city, Azad Jammu and Kashmir, Pakistan.
Podoces.
4: (2)
117–123.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, PAKISTAN, KASHMIR (PAKISTAN), CHECKLIST, MUZAFFARABAD DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, MUZAFFARABAD, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS VITTATUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA FERREA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PRINIA CRINIGER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, REMIZIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LINEATUS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MONEDULA,
-
33140 324.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2010.
Recent ornithological records from Tripura, north-eastern India, with an annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS.
6: (3)
66–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TRIPURA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, EBIRD, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
32944 325.
Ganpule, Prasad
2010.
Sightings in Little Rann of Kachchh near Venasar village.
Flamingo.
7: (3&4)
11–12.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA HELIACA, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CLANGA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CLYPEATA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA GRACILIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
33127 326.
Kaluthota, C. D.;Samarasinghe, Dammithra;de Silva, D.;de Silva, H.
2010.
Grey-necked Bunting Emberiza buchanani : first record for Sri Lanka.
BirdingASIA.
13:
99.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, DISTRIBUTION, DALUWA, NIRMALAPURA, PUTTALAM DISTRICT,
-
33224 327.
Kurhade, Sudhakar
2010.
Diversity of avifauna in Harischandragad Kalsubai area Tal. Akole, District: Ahmednagar, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (2)
17–20.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, INDIA, HARISCHANDRAGAD KALSUBAI, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPES, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS,
-
33350 328.
Lahkar, Dipankar;Peter, J.;Chakrabarthi, P.;Masood, Farhat;Babu, Sanjay
2010.
Avifaunal observations in Ranthombhore (sic) Tiger Reserve, Rajasthan, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (3)
41–43.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, RAJASTHAN, RANTHAMBHOR TIGER RESERVE, CHECKLIST, INDIA,
-
33325 329.
Lu, Xin;Ke, Dianhua;Ma, Xiaoyan;Gong, Guohong;Yu, Tonglei
2010.
Nesting records of 20 bird species in Lhasa region, Tibet.
Chinese Birds.
1: (3)
167–174.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TIBET, LHASA, BREEDING, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, CORVIDAE, PICA PICA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, PARIDAE, PARUS SUPERCILIOSUS, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, DELICHON DASYPUS, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, FRINGILLIDAE, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII,
-
33310 330.
Naithani, Archana;Bhatt, Dinesh
2010.
A checklist of birds of Pauri district, Uttarakhand, India.
Indian BIRDS.
6: (6)
153–157.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords UTTARAKHAND, PAURI DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
32874 331.
Patel, C. D.;Patel, M. I.
2010.
Status of avifauna at Taranga Hill-forest, Gujarat, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (2)
695–699.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GUJARAT, CHECKLIST, ARAVALLI RANGE, TARANGA HILLS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, INDIA,
-
33054 332.
Praveen J.,
2010.
In the news: from the field.
Indian Birds.
6: (1)
29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, PHASIANIDAE, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, HIMACHAL PRADESH, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, KERALA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, THATTAKKADU BIRD SANCTUARY, SATYAMANGALAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, AVICEDA JERDONI, GIBBON WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, TIMALIIDAE, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, COLUMBIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, MANAS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCONIDAE, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, OTIDIDAE, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, TRINGA GUTTIFER, SONADIA ISLAND, BANGLADESH, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, BREEDING, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, KANNUR, KERALA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, TRERON BICINCTA, TAMBARAM, MADRAS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNIDAE, KALIVELI TANK, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, BEHAVIOUR, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, NAGALAND, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS,
-
33142 333.
Santharam, V.
2010.
Bird news from Rishi Valley.
Indian BIRDS.
6: (3)
77–79.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, RISHI VALLEY, CHITTOOR DISTRICT, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CUCULIDAE, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, FULICA ATRA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, IRENIDAE, TIMBAKTU, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, LONCHURA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CERYLE RUDIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, AQUILA RAPAX, STURNIA MALABARICA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIIDAE, INDIA,
-
33191 334.
Srinivasan, Umesh;Dalvi, Shashank;Naniwadekar, Rohit;Anand, M. O.;Datta, Aparajita
2010.
The birds of Namdapha National Park and surrounding areas: recent significant records and a checklist of the species.
Forktail.
26: (August)
92–116.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PHASIANIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA BICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSE, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VIRG, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOL, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AG, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, SERINUS THIBETANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS SUBH, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA EPAULETTA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, INDIA,
-
32892 335.
Thakur, M. L.;Mattu, V. K.;Lal, Hira;Sharma, Viveka Nand;Raj, Hem;Thakur, Vanita
2010.
Avifauna of Arki Hills, Solan (Himachal Pradesh), India.
Indian Birds.
5: (6)
162–166.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HIMACHAL PRADESH, SOLAN DISTRICT, ARKI HILLS, CHECKLIST, ABUNDANCE, FEEDING, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON SPHENURA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, STACHYRIS PYROPS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MINLA STRIGULA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, PRINIA CRINIGER, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA FORTIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, TICHODROMIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
33299 336.
Varu, S. N.
2010.
Some rare sightings from Kachchh during April 2008 to February 2010.
Flamingo.
8: (1&2)
15–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KACHCHH DISTRICT, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ABDASA TALUK, NAKHATRANA TALUK, CHHARI-DHAND, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA CICONIA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RAPAR TALUK, BANNI GRASSLAND, ANATIDAE, TADORNA TADORNA, RALLIDAE, PORZANA PUSILLA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, BHUJ TALUK, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PINGALESHWAR, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, GALERIDA DEVA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, JYNGINAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, HYPOCOLIIDAE, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, SYLVIA NANA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, KIRO HILLS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, OTIDIDAE, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, BUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
33727 337.
Budki, Puja;Singh, Jyoti;Kumar, Vinod;Rani, Sangeeta
2011.
Laboratory studies on migration and reproduction in birds: implications for the impact of climate change on physiology of seasonally breeding vertebrates.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
110–111.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords MIGRATION, BREEDING, CLIMATE AND BIRDS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, INDIA,
-
33563 338.
Chowdhury, Sayam U.
2011.
Some significant avifaunal records from Bangladesh, including first record of Black-headed Bunting Emberiza melanocephala.
Forktail.
27:
85–86.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO NIPALENSIS, PANCHAGARH, SUNDARBANS EAST WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LAWACHARA NATIONAL PARK,
-
34590 339.
del Hoyo, Josep;Elliott, Andrew;Christie, David
2011.
Handbook of the birds of the world. Volume 16. Tanagers to New World blackbirds.
16:
1–893.
Lynx Publishers.
Barcelona.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, NEPAL, BANGLADESH, BURMA, MYANMAR, BHUTAN, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, EMBERIZIDAE, TAXONOMY, DISTRIBUTION, FEEDING, BREEDING, MIGRATION, POPULATION TREND, CONSERVATION, IDENTIFICATION, HABITAT, CLIMATE AND BIRDS, TIBET,
-
34159 340.
Ghorpadé, Kumar;Lokesha, R.
2011.
A prefatorial survey of birds in the Raichur Doab, with reference to the Bhima river valley, Deccan Plateau.
Humea.
5:
1–19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BHIMA RIVER, DECCAN PLATEAU, RAICHUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, MAHARASHTRA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, YELBURGA TALUK, AMRABAD PLATEAU, MANNANUR, FARAHBAD, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, PUNE DISTRICT, OSMANABAD DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS ALBIPENNIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX SINENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, EGRETTA SCHISTACEA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, ELANUS VOCIFERUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, AMRABAD PLATEAU, BHIMA RIVER, WESTERN GHATS, PUNE DISTRICT, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANAS FALCATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA MARILA, MILVUS LINEATUS, ACCIPITER NISOSIMILIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CLANGA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCO CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS INTERPOSITUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA VELLOREI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA SALIMALII, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LILFORDI, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLIRALLUS ALBIVENTER, RALLIDAE, RALLINA AMAUROPTERA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA TAYMYRENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, SEENA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CAMBAYENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA MANILLENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TYTONIDAE, TYTO STERTENS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA LESCHENAULTII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX HIRSUTA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX INDRANEE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS NUBIFUGA, APUS LEUCONYX, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CERYLE LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO TAPROBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON FUSCA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS JAVANICUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS SEMENOWI, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA INDICA, JYNX CHINENSIS, CELEUS JERDONII, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM PUNCTICOLLE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, AMMOMANES TESTACEA, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, PTEROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, DELICHON MERIDIONALE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA PALLIDA, DENDROCITTA VERNAYI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SIDHOUTENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE BRUCEI, HEMICHELIDON DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMICHELIDON POONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON MUTTUI, HEMICHELIDON RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CULICICAPA CALOCHYSEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS SYKESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS GUZURATUS, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS RUFIVENTRIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA INDICUS, SAXICOLA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA SYLVATICA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, SAXICOLOIDES INTERMEDIUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MAHRATTENSIS, PARUS STUPAE, PARIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PARUS APLONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA LUTEA, MOTACILLA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA FLAVIVENTRIS, CINNYRIS HINDUSTANICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ROSEATUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
33725 341.
Malik, Shalie;Singh, Jyoti;Trivedi, Amit K.;Singh, Sudhi;Rani, Sangeeta;Kumar, Vinod
2011.
Clock and migration: a perspective from laboratory studies on migratory buntings.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
103–105.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords MIGRATION, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, INDIA,
- 33841 342. Malik, Shalie;Singh, Sudhi;Rani, Sangeeta;Kumar, Vinod 2011. Avian migrants use different strategies during the spring adn autumn migrations: a laboratory study on Palaearctic-Indian migratory buntings. Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011. 296. Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History. Coimbatore, India. (Book Section)
-
33752 343.
Mize, Daniel;Taba, Ripin;Sarma, H. N.
2011.
Species diversity and conservation status of birds in Arunachal Pradesh, India.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
169–170.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, DIVERSITY, CONSERVATION, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PELECANIFORMES, CICONIIFORMES, ANSERIFORMES, FALCONIFORMES, GALLIFORMES, CHARADRIFORMES, COLUMBIFORMES, PSITTACIFORMES, CUCULIFORMES, STRIGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, APODIFORMES, TROGONIFORMES, CORACIIFORMES, BUCEROTIFORMES, PICIFORMES, PASSERIFORMES, UPUPIFORMES, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, ANATIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, OTIDIDAE, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, AYTHYA BAERI, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, ANAS FORMOSA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA PUNICEA, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, TIMALIIDAE, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, HARPACTES WARDI, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, BUCEROS BICORNIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, PRINIA BURNESII, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, INDIA,
-
33516 344.
Naoroji, Rishad;Sangha, Harkirat Singh
2011.
Threats to habitat and wildlife in Changthang and Rupshu areas of Ladakh: a case study at Hanle.
Indian BIRDS.
7: (1)
2–6.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, CHANGTHANG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RUPSHU, HANLE, CONSERVATION, INDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHERRUG, PHASIANIDAE, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE NOCTUA, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPES, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, OENANTHE DESERTI, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS,
-
33668 345.
Narwade, Sujit;Kalra, Mohit;Jagdish, Rajkumar;Varier, Divya;Satpute, Sagar;Khan, Noor;Talukdar, Gautam;Mathur, V. B.;Vasudevan, Karthikeyan;Pundir, Dinesh Singh;Chavan, Vishwas;Sood, Rajesh
2011.
Literature based species occurrence data of birds of northeast India.
ZooKeys.
150:
407–417.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, ASSAM, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, BIHAR, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, MIZORAM, NAGALAND, SIKKIM, TRIPURA, WEST BENGAL, UTTAR PRADESH, BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PELECANIFORMES, CICONIIFORMES, ANSERIFORMES, FALCONIFORMES, GALLIFORMES, GRUIFORMES, CHARADRIIFORMES, COLUMBIFORMES, PSITTACIFORMES, CUCULIFORMES, STRIGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, APODIFORMES, TROGONIFORMES, CORACIIFORMES, PICIFORMES, PASSERIFORMES, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RHYNCHOPIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, STURNIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE,
-
33969 346.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Pednekar, Shivkumar;Pawashe, Amit;Sakhdeo, Nitin;Mahabal, Anil
2011.
Avifaunal survey of Netrani Island, Karnataka, and importance of offshore islands for bird life.
Indian BIRDS.
7: (4)
106–108.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KARNATAKA, NETRANI ISLAND, PELAGIC BIRDS, CHECKLIST, CICONIIFORMES, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, FALCONIFORMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SUBBUTEO, CHARADRIIFORMES, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA BERGII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, COLUMBIFORMES, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS, APODIFORMES, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CORACIIFORMES, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, PICIFORMES, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PASSERIFORMES, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, INDIA,
-
33985 347.
Parida, Abinash;Lahkar, Dipankar
2011.
Checklist of the birds of Corbett National Park, Uttar Pradesh.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (3)
34–38.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, UTTARAKHAND, INDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA OCHROPUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PRINIA HODGSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
34100 348.
Ramesh, Tharmalingam;Sridharan, Natarajan;Kalle, Riddhika
2011.
Birds of Kuno Wildlife Sanctuary, central India.
Zoo's Print.
26: (12)
25–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYONIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SYLVIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, CISTICOLIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, INDIA, CHECKLIST, KUNO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MADHYA PRADESH,
-
34748 349.
Rising, J. D.;Jaramillo, A.;Copete, J. L.;Ryan, P. G.;Madge, S. C.
2011.
Family Emberizidae (Buntings and New World sparrows).
Handbook of the birds of the world. Volume 16. Tanagers to New World Blackbirds.
16:
428–683.
Lynx Edicioins.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords EMBERIZIDAE, TAXONOMY, DISTRIBUTION, IDENTIFICATION, HABITAT, FEEDING, BREEDING, MIGRATION, CONSERVATION, POPULATION TREND, INDIA, PAKISTAN, NEPAL, SRI LANKA, MYANMAR, BURMA, BANGLADESH, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA TRISTRAMI, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUSTICA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA KOSLOWI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA PALLASI, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS,
-
33840 350.
Singh, Sudhi;Malik, Shalie;Rani, Sangeeta;Kumar, Vinod
2011.
Melatonin affects the timing and pattern of spring zugunruhe in night migratory Blackheaded Bunting Emberiza melanocephala.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
295.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, MIGRATION, INDIA,
-
33730 351.
Trivedi, Amit K.;Mishra, Ila;Rani, Sangeeta;Kumar, Vinod
2011.
Circadian and seasonal regulation of migration in Redheaded Bunting Emberiza bruniceps.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
115–116.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, MIGRATION, INDIA,
-
34086 352.
Aiyadurai, Ambika
2012.
Bird hunting in Mishmi Hills of Arunachal Pradesh, north-eastern India.
Indian BIRDS.
7: (5)
134–137.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, HUNTING BY MAN, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MISHMI HILLS, ANJAW DISTRICT, TRAPPING METHODS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA BOYCIANA, PHASIANIDAE, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, DELICHON NIPALENSE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, YUHINA BAKERI, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, INDIA,
-
34218 353.
Awan, Muhammad Naeem;Ali, Hassan;Lee, David C.
2012.
An annotated checklist of birds and conservation issues in Salkhala Game Reserve, an isolated Important Bird Area in Azad Kashmir, Pakistan.
Forktail.
28:
38–43.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PAKISTAN, SALKHALA GAME RESERVE, KASHMIR (PAKISTAN), CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STIGMATOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CORVIDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CINCLUS PALLASII, CINCLIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CEPHALOPYRRHUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, GARRULAX LINEATUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
34335 354.
Grewal, Bikram;Sen, Sumit;Sreenivasan, Ramki
2012.
Birds of Nagaland.
1–200.
The Directorate of Toursim, Nagaland.
City unknown.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, NAGALAND, CHECKLIST, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, HIRUNDINIDAE, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS LETTIA, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONI, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LECHENAULTII, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, SPHENOCICHLA LONGICAUDATUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
34315 355.
Khan, Sameer Ahmad;Rao, R. J.;Wani, Khursheed Ahmad
2012.
Studies on bird diversity of Overa-Aru Wildlife Sanctuary of Jammu and Kashmir, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
4: (13)
3228–3232.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, OVERA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ARU WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ANANTNAG DISTRICT, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PASSERIDAE, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS,
-
34625 356.
Mahajan, Anil;Lad, Padmakar;Ingole, Vijay;Khode, Manohar;Kasambe, Raju;Wadatkar, Jayant
2012.
Checklist of birds of Mahendri Reserve Forest, Amravati, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (2)
17–23.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, MAHENDRI RESERVE FOREST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS APLONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA, CHECKLIST,
-
34311 357.
Pande, Anant
2012.
An avifaunal survey of the Jhalawar range of Jhalawar district, Rajasthan, India.
Zoos' Print.
27: (9)
19–22.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, RAJASTHAN, JHALAWAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNA AURANTIA, LARIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI,
-
34186 358.
Rahmani, Asad R.
2012.
Threatened birds of India: their conservation requirements.
i–xvi, 1–864.
Indian Bird Conservation Network; Bombay Natural History Society; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds; BirdLife International; Oxford University Press.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, CONSERVATION, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, STRIGIDAE, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, MAHARASHTRA, PAVO MUTICUS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, AYTHYA BAERI, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA BOYCIANA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NARCONDAM ISLAND, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TURDIDAE, MYIOMELA MAJOR, WESTERN GHATS, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CATREUS WALLICHII, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, APODIDAE, APUS ACUTICAUDA, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, PICIDAE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, HIMALAYA, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PANGOT, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, TURDUS FEAE, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, ANAS FALCATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, MILVUS MILVUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPILORNIS ELGINI, CIRCUS MACROURUS, TETRAX TETRAX, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, ESACUS GIGANTEUS, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, NINOX AFFINIS, OTUS BALLI, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDO HERCULES, ANORRHINUS AUSTENI, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, PRINIA BURNESII, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, NAGALAND, SIKKIM, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX JERDONI, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, OTUS ALIUS, TYTO DEROEPSTORFFI, TYTONIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA DOBSONI, ANAS ALBOGULARIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PHALACROCORAX NIGROGULARIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CUCULIDAE, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, LEUCOSTICTE SILLEMI, PITTIDAE, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA,
-
34710 359.
Robson, Craig
2012.
From the field: Myanmar.
BirdingASIA.
18:
118.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MYANMAR, URAGUS SIBIRICUS, FRINGILLIDAE, HKAKABORAZI NATIONAL PARK, BURMA, BAGAN, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
34652 360.
Gode, Neeta
2013.
Birding in Lohit Valley, Arunachal Pradesh.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (5)
126–127.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, LOHIT DISTRICT, LOHIT VALLEY, CHECKLIST, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, PHASIANIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PODARGIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON NIPALENSE, CECROPIS STRIOLATA, PHYLLERGATES CUCULATUS, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA CASTANEOCORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA SUPERCILIARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, TIMALIIDAE, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIDOPSIS CHRYSAEA, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, MINLA STRIGULA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HODGSONI, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, STURNIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CHLORIS AMBIGUA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, INDIA,
-
34476 361.
Mahajan, Anil;Lad, Padmakar;Ingole, Vijay;Khode, Manohar;Kasambe, Raju;Wadatkar, Jayant
2013.
Checklist of birds of Mahendri Reserve Forest, Amravati, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (3)
41–44 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, MAHENDRI RESERVE FOREST, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS APLONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34422 362.
Nair, Tarun;Krishna, Chaitanya
2013.
Vertebrate fauna of the Chambal River basin, with emphasis on the National Chambal Sanctuary, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
5: (2)
3620–3641.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHAMBAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAMBAL RIVER VALLEY, NATIONAL CHAMBAL SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CURSORIIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS VULGARIS, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS,
-
34667 363.
Naniwadekar, Rohit;Viswanathan, Ashwin;Kumar, Raman;Dalvi, Shashank
2013.
First record of Tristram's Bunting Emberiza tristrami from India.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (5)
134–135.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA TRISTRAMI, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA,
-
34610 364.
Robson, Craig
2013.
From the field: Myanmar.
BirdingASIA.
19:
127.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MYANMAR, BURMA, GRAMINICOLA STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, INLE LAKE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, EAST MYANMAR, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, BAGAN, TURDUS EUNOMUS, TURDIDAE, MOUNT VICTORIA, WEST MYANMAR, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON COROMANDA, SHAN STATES, KALAW, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, IRRAWADDY RIVER, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, PICIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE,
-
34726 365.
Sharma, Manoj;Abhinav, C.;Dhadwal, Devinder Singh
2013.
Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs , Brambling F. montifringilla , and Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella in Himachal Pradesh, India.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (6)
156–157.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HIMACHAL PRADESH, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, DHARAMSALA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBIDAE, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, INDIA,
-
34440 366.
Singal, Ramit
2013.
A birder's handbook to Manipal.
7 ll., i–vii, 1–218.
Manipal University Press.
Manipal, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MANIPAL, KARNATAKA, CHECKLIST, UDUPI DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CARPOSPIZA BRACHYDACTYLA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, TRERON BICINCTUS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON PILEATA, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, ANTHUS SIMILIS TRAVANCORIENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA,
-
34752 367.
Singh, Rajendra
2013.
Plumage across the Pir Panjal. The Poonch and Rajouri districts (a photographic guide).
1–297.
Published by the author.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, POONCH DISTRICT, POONCH, RAJOURI DISTRICT, PIR PANJAL RANGE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, GHARANA WETLAND RESERVE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PODICIPEDIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS CRECCA, MARECA STREPERA, ANAS STREPERA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, MARECA PENELOPE, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHERRUG, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, FULICA ATRA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, EREUNETES TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, LARIDAE, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, SPIOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SPILOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MACEI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, BUBO BENGALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, PICUS CANUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, VIRIA INNOMINATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA LONGIPENNIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, MEGAPOMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, MALACIAS CAPISTRATUS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA PARVA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, OLIGURA BRUNNIFRONS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA CRINIGER, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, TURDIDAE, OENANTHE FUSCA, SAXICOLA FUSCA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, RHODOPHILA FEREA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS BOULBOUL, LUSCINIA SVECICA, CHRYSOMINLA STRIGULA, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARIDAE, AEGITHALOS IREDALEI, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PERIPARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PERIPARUS ATER MELANOLOPHUS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA LEUCOCEPHALA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, LEUCOSTICLE NEMORICOLA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA ROSEATA, CARPODACUS RODOCHROA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CIA PAR, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, DICRURIDAE, EDOLIUS LEUCOPHAEUS, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, CORVIDAE, CORVUS JAPONENSIS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, COLOEUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, GALLUS GALLUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, GRUS GRUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, HIMALAYA,
-
34787 368.
Soni, Hiren;Joshua, Justus
2013.
Crested Bunting Melophus lathami (Gray)—a first report for Ambakantha forest (Banaskantha district), north Gujarat.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (5)
76.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GUJARAT, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, BANASKANTHA DISTRICT, INDIA,
-
34829 369.
Sundar, K. S. Gopi;Kittur, Swati
2013.
Can wetlands maintained for human use also help conserve biodiversity? Landscape-scale patterns of bird use of wetlands in an agricultural landscape in north India.
Biological Conservation.
168:
49–56.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HABITAT : AGRICULTURE, CONSERVATION, BIODIVERSITY, ALIGARH DISTRICT, ETAH DISTRICT, HATHRAS DISTRICT, MAINPURI DISTRICT, FARRUKHABAD DISTRICT, KANNAUJ DISTRICT, ETAWAH DISTRICT, HERONRY, BREEDING, FEEDING, CHECKLIST, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS ACUTA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, CLANGA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA HELIACA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVIDAE, CALANDRELLA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, FICEDULA PARVA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS,
-
34871 370.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2014.
Chaglagam-Denning-Walong: Arunachal's wild east.
Mistnet.
14: (4)
9–10 (2013).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, WALONG, CHAGLAGAM, DENNING, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, PHASIANIDAE, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, ARBOROPHILA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, LOHIT RIVER, LOHIT DISTRICT, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MERGUS MERGANSER, CINCLUS PALLASII, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, INDIA,
-
34773 371.
Delany, Simon;Garbutt, David;Williams, Charles;Sulston, Clare;Norton, John;Denby, Clive
2014.
The Southampton University Ladakh Expeditions 1976–1982: Full details of nine species previously unrecorded in India and four second records.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (1)
1–13.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, LEH, RALLIDAE, CREX CREX, LARIDAE, LARUS MINUTUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MINOR, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, SYLVIA NISORIA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, INDIA, RING RECOVERIES,
-
34984 372.
Muzika, Yann
2014.
Sillem's Mountain Finch Leucosticte sillemi revisited.
BirdingASIA.
21:
28–33.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TIBET, FRINGILLIDAE, LEUCOSTICTE SILLEMI, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS PRZEWALSKII, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANATIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHERRUG, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS AUREUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS DAPHANEA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS SEEBOHMI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS PRZEWALSKII, TURDIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTRUS GRANDIS, OENANTHE DESERTI OREOPHILA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, MONTIFRINGILLA TACZANOWSKII, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS ISABELLINA, MONTIFRINGILLA BLANFORDI BLANFORDI, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI PALLIDIOR, KOZLOWIA ROBOROWSKII, CARPODACUS ROBOROWSKII, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
34823 373.
Sharma, Manoj;Sangha, Harkirat Singh;Jain, Atul
2014.
Godlewski's Bunting Emberiza godlewskii in Arunachal Pradesh: A first breeding record for the Indian Subcontinent and review of its status in the region.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (2)
49–51.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, BREEDING, DISTRIBUTION, ANJAW DISTRICT, INDIA,
-
34975 374.
Sharma, Manoj;Sangha, Harkirat Singh;Jain, Atul
2014.
Some noteworthy records from the Lohit Valley, eastern Arunachal Pradesh, India.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (4)
88–92.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, LOHIT DISTRICT, LOHIT VALLEY, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HIRUNDINIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, INDIA,
-
35502 375.
George, P. J.
2015.
Chestnut-eared Bunting Emberiza fucata from Ezhumaanthuruthu, Kuttanad Wetlands, Kottayam District.
Malabar Trogon.
13: (1)
34–35.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZIDAE, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, KUTTANAD, HABITAT : WETLANDS, KERALA, INDIA,
-
37177 376.
Joshi, Ashvini Kumar;Bhatnagar, Chhaya
2016.
Nesting record of Striolated Bunting ( Emberiza striolata , Lichtenstein) in mid and southern Rajasthan.
Zoo's Print.
31: (1)
5–6.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, RAJASTHAN, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, BREEDING, BHILWARA DISTRICT, MANDALGARH,
-
35606 377.
Sangha, Harkirat Singh;Singh, Sahdev;Garg, Sudhir
2016.
Chestnut-eared Bunting Emberiza fucata wintering in Jaipur, Rajasthan.
Indian BIRDS.
11: (1)
26–27.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, JAIPUR DISTRICT, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, BEHAVIOUR, MIGRATION, DISTRIBUTION, INDIA,
-
36736 378.
Shakkarwar, Rupali;Shakkarwar, Pankaj
2017.
Recent sighting of White-capped Bunting ( Emberiza stewarti ) in Aurangabad district, Maharashtra.
Ela Journal of Forestry and Wildlife.
6: (2)
396.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, AURANGABAD DISTRICT, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA STEWARTI,
-
37168 379.
Siva, T.;Neelanarayanan, P.
2017.
First record of migratory Grey-necked Bunting Emberiza buchanani Blyth, 1844 (Aves: Passeriformes: Emberizidae) as a winter visitor in Tiruchirappalli District, Tamil Nadu, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
9: (12)
11095–11096.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DISTRICT, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI,
-
37218 380.
Baidya, Pronoy;Bhagat, Mandar
2018.
A checklist of the birds of Goa, India.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (1)
1–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EBIRD, INDIA, GOA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, LAINER, HEINZ, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, LEWINIA STRIATA, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS BAILLONI PERSICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, PANDIONIDAE, HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, RAMPHASTIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS VIDALI, FALCONIFORMES, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLE ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, VANGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUSCRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCINONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, THROATED PIPIT ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLABA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, EMBERIZIDAE, GRANATIVORA BRUNICEPS, GRANATIVORA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, SCHOENICLUS AUREOLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, LARK EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARI/DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA CURRUCA BLYTHI, CURRUCA CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA SUBRUFA, TURDOIDES STRIATA SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA MALABARICA BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SVECICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CITRINA, CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, BULWERIA FALLAX, FREGATA MINOR, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO REFECTUS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GUSTAVI, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, DELICHON DASYPUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII,
-
37759 381.
Praveen J.,
2018.
Birds of Afghanistan: Species not recorded in the ‘Indian Subcontinent checklist’.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (5)
141–144.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, AFGHANISTAN, CHECKLIST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, MELANITTA FUSCA, PERDIX DAUURICA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA RALLOIDES, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS APIVORUS, ACCIPITER BREVIPES, BUTEO LAGOPUS, FALCO RUSTICOLUS, FALCONIDAE, PICIDAE, CORVIDAE, PODOCES PLESKEI, PASSERIDAE, PASSER AMMODENDRI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CINERACEA, ALAUDIDAE, LULLULA ARBOREA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, IDUNA PALLLIDA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS PROREGULUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, SOUTH ASIA, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, COLUMBA OENAS, DENDROCOPOS LEUCOPTERUS, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, PYRGILAUDA THERESAE, CARPODACUS STOLICZKAE, FRINGILLIDAE, CHLORIS CHLORIS, PARUS BOKHARENSIS, PARIDAE, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ PENDULINUS, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, IRANIA GUTTURALIS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA,
-
41281 382.
Manakadan, Ranjit
2019.
Human-bird conflict in India.
Hornbill.
2019: (April–June)
160–167.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CONSERVATION, MORTALITY, FEEDING, PASSERIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, AGRICULTURE, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, EMBERIZIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, HERONRY, PELECANIDAE, KARNATAKA, KOKKARE BELLUR, ANDHRA PRADESH, TELINEELAPURAM, PISCIVORE, GRANIVOROUS, STURNIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PULICAT LAKE, TAMIL NADU, KOLLERU BIRD SANCTUARY, URBAN AREAS, BIRD-HITS,
-
37839 383.
Vyas, Sudhir
2019.
The birds of the Delhi area: An annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
1:
1–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, DELHI, CHECKLIST, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHAYREI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINUTUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, VANGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ CORONATUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREUS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, LEWINIA STRIATA, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPINUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ASIO OTUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEA, EMBERIZA CIA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, STRIX OCELLATA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, GALERIDA DEVA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LATICILLA BURNESII, CONSERVATION, YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK, YAMUNA RIVER, BASAI, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, NAJAFGARH JHEEL, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, GURGAON DISTRICT, SONIPAT DISTRICT, PANIPAT DISTRICT, SURAJPUR DISTRICT, OKHLA BIRD SANCTUARY, OKHLA BARRAGE, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, TILYAR LAKE, ARAVALLI BIODIVERSITY PARK, ARAVALLI RANGE, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION,
-
40455 384.
Bowie, Rauri C. K.;Fjeldså, Jon
2020.
Superfamily Passeroidea.
The largest avian radiation: The evolution of perching birds, or the Order Passeriformes.
263–318.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, CLASSIFICATION, RADIATIONS, MIGRATION, PHYLOGENY, EVOLUTION, PASSERIFORMES, SYSTEMATICS, PASSEROIDEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM, TAXONOMY, PRIONOCHILUS, PACHYGLOSSA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS, NECTARINIA, AETHOPYGA, LEPTOCOMA, ANTHREPTES, CHALCOPARIA, ARACHNOTHERA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS, IRENIDAE, IRENA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA, TIBET, ESTRILDIDAE, URAEGINTHUS, AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA, AMADINA, LONCHURA, PADDA, EODICE, SPERMESTES, ERYTHRURA, PLOCEIDAE, EUPLECTES, PLOCEUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER, GYMNORIS, MONTIFRINGILLA, PETRONIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS, MOTACILLA, DENDRONANTHUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELINAE, SPINUS, SERINUS, CARDUELIS, LINARIA, LOXIA, ACANTHIS, CHLORIS, LEUCOSTICTE, PROCARDUELIS, PYRRHOPLECTES, AGRAPHOSPIZA, BUCANETES, RHODOPECHYS, PYRRHULA, PINICOLA, CARPODACUS, COCCOTHRAUSTES, FRINGILLA, EMBERIZIDAE, SCHOENICLUS, FRINGILLARIA, EMBERIZA, MELOPHUS, BIOGEOGRAPHY,
-
37138 385.
Cai, Tianlong;Wu, Guiyou;Sun, Lu;Zhang, Yu;Peng, Zhaojie;Guo, Yanqing;Liu, Xinyue;Pan, Tao;Chang, Jiang;Sun, Zhonglou;Zhang, Baowei
2021.
Biogeography and diversification of Old World buntings (Aves: Emberizidae): radiation in open habitats.
Journal of Avian Biology.
52: (6)
e02672.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, INDIA, EMBERIZIDAE, BIOGEOGRAPHY, RADIATIONS, DIVERSIFICATION, PHYLOGENY, NICHE, OLD WORLD, EVOLUTION, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA KOSLOWI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA CIOIDES, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA PALLASI, EMBERIZA ELEGANS, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA CHRYSOPHRYS, EMBERIZA TRISTRAMI, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUSTICA,
-
35520 386.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2022.
The written bird: Birds in books 2.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
4:
1–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TIBET, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACHANAKMAR-AMARKANTAK BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, ADAMS, A. L., AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AFGHANISTAN, AGRICULTURE, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA, ALI, SÁLIM, AMRAVATI DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHOLOGY, APODIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEA INSIGNISARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ART, COMPANY ART, ARTAMIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASAN CONSERVATION RESERVE, ASAN WETLANDS, ASIA, ASIA, CENTRAL, ASOLA-BHATTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, ASTAMUDI WETLANDS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, ATHENE BRAMA, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AYEYARWADY MAWDIN COAST, BABUR, EMPEROR, BAGHMARA RESERVE FOREST, BAKER, E. C. STUART, BALASORE DISTRICT, BALOCHISTAN, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH TIGER RESERVE, BANGARAM, BANGLADESH, BANNERGHATTA NATIONAL PARK, BANNI GRASSLAND, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BARAMULLA, BARRUEL, PAUL, BATES, LT. COL. R. S. P., BAUDIN EXPEDITION, BAUDIN, NICOLAS-THOMAS, BAY OF BENGAL, BEHAVIOUR, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY AND TIGER RESERVE, BHARATPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIHAR, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY TEMPLE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIODIVERSITY, BIOGRAPHY, BIRD FLU, BIRD OF PREY, BIRDS AND AGRICULTURE, BIRDS AND CULTURE, BIRDWATCHING, BLYTH, EDWARD, MUMBAI, BORIVALI, BOYS, W. J. E., BRADYPTERUS, BRAHMAPUTRA FLOODPLAINS, BREEDING, BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BULBUL, YELLOW-THROATED, BURMA, SEE MYANMAR, BUSTARD, GREAT INDIAN, BUSTARD, HOUBARA, BUTTON ISLAND NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CATALOGUE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENSUS, CETTIA, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, CHAIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAKRABORTY, ROHAN, CHAMBA VALLEY, CHANBAGH, CHANDAKA-DAMPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDIGARH, CHANDOLI NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHECKLIST, CHENNAI, CHHATTISGARH, CHHOTANAGPUR, CHILKA LAKE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHOUDHURY, ANWARUDDIN, CHURU, COAST, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLUMBIFORMES, CONSERVATION, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORBETT TIGER RESERVE, CORVIDAE, CRANE, SARUS, CROWS, CUCKOOS, CUCULIDAE, CULTURE, DAMODAR VALLEY, DAMOH DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DAS, RAM, DATING, DATTA, APARAJITA, DEHRADUN, DELHI, DESERT, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, DESERT, THAR, DHANAULTI, DICLOFENAC, DICRURIDAE, FEEDING, DIRECTORY, DOON SCHOOL, DRESSER, HENRY, DUTCH EAST INDIA COMPANY, DWARKA, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EAST GODAVARI RIVERINE ESTUARINE ECOSYSTEM, EAST INDIA COMPANY, EASTERN GHATS, EBIRD, ECOLOGY, COMMUNITY, ORNITHOLOGY : EDUCATION, EDWARDS, GEORGE, ELAPHRORNIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENDEMISM, EPONYM, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, ESSAYS, ESTRILDIDAE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, EXPEDITION, EXTINCTION, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, FEEDING, FLAMINGOS, FLORICAN, BENGAL, FLORICAN, LESSER, FRINGILLIDAE, FROGMOUTHS, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GALLIFORMES, GAME BIRDS, GANDHI, INDIRA, GAUR, GEN. R. K., GENERA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GMELIN, JOHANN FRIEDRICH, GOA, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, GOVINDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GRASSLANDS, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GREAT ANDAMAN ISLAND, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, GREAT NICOBAR BIOSPHERE RESERVE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, GWILLIM, ELIZABETH SYMONDS, HADGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HAEMATOZOA, AVIAN, HAMPI, HART, WILLIAM MATTHEW, HARYANA, HERON, WHITE-BELLIED, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, CENTRAL, HIMALAYA, EASTERN, HIMALAYA, NORTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, WESTERN, HIPPOLAIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOFFMANN, THILO, HORNBILL, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUMOUR, HUNTING, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, ICRISAT, IDENTIFICATION, IDUNA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, EASTERN, INDIA, NORTH-EASTERN, INDIA, SOUTHERN, INDIA, WESTERN, INDIAN ARMY, INDIAN OCEAN, INDIAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS CAMPUS, INDIAN SUBCONTINENT, INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, INDRAVATI TIGER RESERVE, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JABOUILLEIA NANGMUNGENSIS, JAEGERS, JAIKWADI BIRD SANCTUARY, JAINTIA HILLS, JAIPUR DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, , JHARKHAND, JHILMIL JHEEL CONSERVATION RESERVE, JIGME SINGYE WANGCHUCK NATIONAL PARK, KABAR LAKE, KACHCHH BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASARAGOD, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KAZIRANGA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERRARD, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KHIJADIYA LAKE & BIRD SANCTUARY, KODAIKANAL, KOLE WETLANDS, KOLKATA, KOLLI HILLS, KOTTAYAM, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KRISHNAN, M., KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KUMAON, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LADAKH, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LATHAM, JOHN, LEAR, EDWARD, LENIN, JANAKI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LITERATURE, LOCUSTELLA, LONAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LOTEN, JOAN GIDEON, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, LUDLOW, FRANK, MACÉ, JEAN, MADAYIPARA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHANANDI ESTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, MALABAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALAI MAHADESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALDIVES, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS TIGER RESERVE, MANGALORE, MANGROVES, MANIPAL, MANIPUR, MANSUR, USTAD, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MAWDIN COAST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEERUT, MEGAPODE, NICOBAR, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGHALAYA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, MEMOIR, MIGRATION, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MIRZAPORE, MIZORAM, MOHALI, MONGOLIA, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT HARRIET NATIONAL PARK, MOYAR, MUMBAI, MUSEUM, MUSEUM, COLOMBO, MUSEUM, TRIVANDRUM, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYNA, BRAHMINY, MYNA, INDIAN PIED, NAG VALLEY, NAGALAND, NAL SAROVAR, NALABAN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA TIGER RESERVE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NARMADA RIVER BASIN, NARPUH RESERVE FOREST, NASHIK DISTRICT, NATHSAGAR WETLAND, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL COLLECTION, NECTARIVORES, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW TAXA, NGENGPUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NIGHTJARS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NITTE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, NIYAMGIRI HILLS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, NON-PASSERINES, NORTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, NUCLEAR POWER PLANTS, INDIAN, ODISHA SEE ORISSA, OLIGURA, OOLOGY, ORIENTAL REALM, ORISSA, ORNITHOLOGY, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, ORNITHOPHILY, OTIDIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OWLS, PACHMARHI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAKISTAN, PALAK LAKE, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, PANGI VALLEY, PASSERIDAE, PASSERINES, PATANCHERU, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, PEAFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLET ANALYSIS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, PHEASANTS, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOTOGRAPHS, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHYLOGENY, PICHHOLA LAKE, PICIDAE, PIGEONS, PIN VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, PIPITS, PIR PANJAL, PITTA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POCHARAM LAKE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE AND BIRD SANCTUARY, POND DAM, PONDICHERRY, PONG LAKE, POONCH DISTRICT, POPULATION TREND, PROCEEDINGS, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIFORMES, PUBLICATIONS A, , PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RADHANAGRI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAINFOREST, RAISEN DISTRICT, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, RAJASEKHAR, B., RAJASTHAN, RAJOURI DISTRICT, RALLINA, RAMSAR, RANGASWAMI, S., RANJITSINH, M. K., RANTHAMBHORE TIGER RESERVE, RAO, KONERI, RAPTOR, RARE BIRDS, RASIK BEEL WETLAND, REID, GEORGE, RENUKA WETLAND, RESEARCH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, RIPLEY, S.D., RITCHIE’S ARCHIPELAGO, ROOSTING, SAIPUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, SANTINIKETAN, SEABIRDS, SEEBOHMI, HENRY, SHEMBAGANUR, SHERBORN, CHARLES DAVIES, SHERIFF, GEORGE, SHIMLA, SHIWALIK RANGE, SHOREBIRDS, SIKKIM, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, SIMBALBARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIMILIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, SINGHORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SITAMATA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SOLAN DISTRICT, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SOUTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SOUTH ASIA, SOUTHAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF, NEW SPECIES, SPENCER, MICHAEL, SRI LANKA, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, STERCORARIIDAE, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUBARNAREKHA ESTUARY, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, SUNDERBANS TIGER RESERVE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, SYLVIA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADOBA-ANDHARI TIGER RESERVE, TAL CHHAPAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, TANGUAR HAOR, TAXONOMY, TELANGANA, TESIA, THANO, THAR DESERT, THREATENED BIRDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TIBET, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAVANCORE-COCHIN ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, TRIPURA, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TROGONIDAE, TYPE SPECIMEN, TYTLER, ROBERT C., TYTO ALBA, UJANI, UNITED KINGDOM OVERSEAS TERRITORIES, URBAN AREAS, URBAN WILDLIFE, UROSPHENA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL SEE UTTARAKHAND, UTTARKASHI, VALMIKI TIGER RESESRVE, VEDANTHANGAL, VEERANGANA DURGAWATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VEMBANAD, VEMBANAD LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, VULTURES, WADERS, WARBLER, BUSH, WARBLER, REED, SYLVIA, WARBLER, WATERBIRD, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WETLANDS, WILDERNESS, WILDFOWL, WILDLIFE, WOLF, JOSEPH, WOODPECKER, WORLD, WYRA LAKE, ZAIN UD-DIN, SHAIKH, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ACLAND, RICHARD DYKE, DANIEL, J.C., ADAMS, FRANCIS, AINSLIE, WHITELAW, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, CUNNINGHAM, DAVID DOUGLAS, DALRYMPLE, CLARENCE BRUCE, DICK, JOHN HENRY, DIESSELHORST, GERD, EISELEY, LOREN COREY, FLETCHER, HAROLD ROY, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GREVILLE, ROBERT KAYE, HALY, AMYRALD, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, JAMESON, ROBERT, LAINER, HEINZ, LEVETT-YEATS, GERALD AYLMER, MATTHEW, FR. K. M., MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, MIEROW, DOROTHY, MURRAY, HUGH, RAHA, BISHWARUP, SANKARAN, RAVI, TROELSTRA, ANNE SJERP, WILSON, JAMES, WIKRAMANAYAKE, E. B.,
-
40824 387.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2022.
The written bird: Birds in books 2.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
4:
1–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TIBET, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACHANAKMAR-AMARKANTAK BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, ADAMS, A. L., AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AFGHANISTAN, AGRICULTURE, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA, ALI, SÁLIM, AMRAVATI DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHOLOGY, APODIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEA INSIGNISARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ART, COMPANY ART, ARTAMIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASAN CONSERVATION RESERVE, ASAN WETLANDS, ASIA, ASIA, CENTRAL, ASOLA-BHATTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, ASTAMUDI WETLANDS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, ATHENE BRAMA, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AYEYARWADY MAWDIN COAST, BABUR, EMPEROR, BAGHMARA RESERVE FOREST, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BALASORE DISTRICT, BALOCHISTAN, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH TIGER RESERVE, BANGARAM, BANGLADESH, BANNERGHATTA NATIONAL PARK, BANNI GRASSLAND, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BARAMULLA, BARRUEL, PAUL, BATES, LT. COL. R. S. P., BAUDIN EXPEDITION, BAUDIN, NICOLAS-THOMAS, BAY OF BENGAL, BEHAVIOUR, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY AND TIGER RESERVE, BHARATPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIHAR, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY TEMPLE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIODIVERSITY, BIOGRAPHY, BIRD FLU, BIRD OF PREY, BIRDS AND AGRICULTURE, BIRDS AND CULTURE, BIRDWATCHING, BLYTH, EDWARD, MUMBAI, BORIVALI, BOYS, W. J. E., BRADYPTERUS, BRAHMAPUTRA FLOODPLAINS, BREEDING, BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BULBUL, YELLOW-THROATED, BURMA, SEE MYANMAR, BUSTARD, GREAT INDIAN, BUSTARD, HOUBARA, BUTTON ISLAND NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CATALOGUE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENSUS, CETTIA, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, CHAIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAKRABORTY, ROHAN, CHAMBA VALLEY, CHANBAGH, CHANDAKA-DAMPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDIGARH, CHANDOLI NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHECKLIST, CHENNAI, CHHATTISGARH, CHHOTANAGPUR, CHILKA LAKE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHOUDHURY, ANWARUDDIN, CHURU, COAST, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLUMBIFORMES, CONSERVATION, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORBETT TIGER RESERVE, CORVIDAE, CRANE, SARUS, CROWS, CUCKOOS, CUCULIDAE, CULTURE, DAMODAR VALLEY, DAMOH DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DAS, RAM, DATING, DATTA, APARAJITA, DEHRADUN, DELHI, DESERT, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, DESERT, THAR, DHANAULTI, DICLOFENAC, DICRURIDAE, FEEDING, DIRECTORY, DOON SCHOOL, DRESSER, HENRY, DUTCH EAST INDIA COMPANY, DWARKA, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EAST GODAVARI RIVERINE ESTUARINE ECOSYSTEM, EAST INDIA COMPANY, EASTERN GHATS, EBIRD, ECOLOGY, COMMUNITY, ORNITHOLOGY : EDUCATION, EDWARDS, GEORGE, ELAPHRORNIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENDEMISM, EPONYM, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, ESSAYS, ESTRILDIDAE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, EXPEDITION, EXTINCTION, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, FEEDING, FLAMINGOS, FLORICAN, BENGAL, FLORICAN, LESSER, FRINGILLIDAE, FROGMOUTHS, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GALLIFORMES, GAME BIRDS, GANDHI, INDIRA, GAUR, GEN. R. K., GENERA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GMELIN, JOHANN FRIEDRICH, GOA, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, GOVINDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GRASSLANDS, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GREAT ANDAMAN ISLAND, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, GREAT NICOBAR BIOSPHERE RESERVE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, GWILLIM, ELIZABETH SYMONDS, HADGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HAEMATOZOA, AVIAN, HAMPI, HART, WILLIAM MATTHEW, HARYANA, HERON, WHITE-BELLIED, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, CENTRAL, HIMALAYA, EASTERN, HIMALAYA, NORTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, WESTERN, HIPPOLAIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOFFMANN, THILO, HORNBILL, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUMOUR, HUNTING, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, ICRISAT, IDENTIFICATION, IDUNA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, EASTERN, INDIA, NORTH-EASTERN, INDIA, SOUTHERN, INDIA, WESTERN, INDIAN ARMY, INDIAN OCEAN, INDIAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS CAMPUS, INDIAN SUBCONTINENT, INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, INDRAVATI TIGER RESERVE, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JABOUILLEIA NANGMUNGENSIS, JAEGERS, JAIKWADI BIRD SANCTUARY, JAINTIA HILLS, JAIPUR DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, , JHARKHAND, JHILMIL JHEEL CONSERVATION RESERVE, JIGME SINGYE WANGCHUCK NATIONAL PARK, KABAR LAKE, KACHCHH BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASARAGOD, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KAZIRANGA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERRARD, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KHIJADIYA LAKE & BIRD SANCTUARY, KODAIKANAL, KOLE WETLANDS, KOLKATA, KOLLI HILLS, KOTTAYAM, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KRISHNAN, M., KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KUMAON, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LADAKH, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LATHAM, JOHN, LEAR, EDWARD, LENIN, JANAKI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LITERATURE, LOCUSTELLA, LONAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LOTEN, JOAN GIDEON, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, LUDLOW, FRANK, MACÉ, JEAN, MADAYIPARA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHANANDI ESTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, MALABAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALAI MAHADESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALDIVES, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS TIGER RESERVE, MANGALORE, MANGROVES, MANIPAL, MANIPUR, MANSUR, USTAD, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MAWDIN COAST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEERUT, MEGAPODE, NICOBAR, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGHALAYA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, MEMOIR, MIGRATION, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MIRZAPORE, MIZORAM, MOHALI, MONGOLIA, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT HARRIET NATIONAL PARK, MOYAR, MUMBAI, MUSEUM, MUSEUM, COLOMBO, MUSEUM, TRIVANDRUM, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYNA, BRAHMINY, MYNA, INDIAN PIED, NAG VALLEY, NAGALAND, NAL SAROVAR, NALABAN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA TIGER RESERVE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NARMADA RIVER BASIN, NARPUH RESERVE FOREST, NASHIK DISTRICT, NATHSAGAR WETLAND, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL COLLECTION, NECTARIVORES, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW TAXA, NGENGPUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NIGHTJARS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NITTE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, NIYAMGIRI HILLS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, NON-PASSERINES, NORTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, NUCLEAR POWER PLANTS, INDIAN, ODISHA SEE ORISSA, OLIGURA, OOLOGY, ORIENTAL REALM, ORISSA, ORNITHOLOGY, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, ORNITHOPHILY, OTIDIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OWLS, PACHMARHI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAKISTAN, PALAK LAKE, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, PANGI VALLEY, PASSERIDAE, PASSERINES, PATANCHERU, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, PEAFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLET ANALYSIS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, PHEASANTS, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOTOGRAPHS, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHYLOGENY, PICHHOLA LAKE, PICIDAE, PIGEONS, PIN VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, PIPITS, PIR PANJAL, PITTA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POCHARAM LAKE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE AND BIRD SANCTUARY, POND DAM, PONDICHERRY, PONG LAKE, POONCH DISTRICT, POPULATION TREND, PROCEEDINGS, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIFORMES, PUBLICATIONS A, , PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RADHANAGRI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAINFOREST, RAISEN DISTRICT, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, RAJASEKHAR, B., RAJASTHAN, RAJOURI DISTRICT, RALLINA, RAMSAR, RANGASWAMI, S., RANJITSINH, M. K., RANTHAMBHORE TIGER RESERVE, RAO, KONERI, RAPTOR, RARE BIRDS, RASIK BEEL WETLAND, REID, GEORGE, RENUKA WETLAND, RESEARCH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, RIPLEY, S.D., RITCHIE’S ARCHIPELAGO, ROOSTING, SAIPUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, SANTINIKETAN, SEABIRDS, SEEBOHMI, HENRY, SHEMBAGANUR, SHERBORN, CHARLES DAVIES, SHERIFF, GEORGE, SHIMLA, SHIWALIK RANGE, SHOREBIRDS, SIKKIM, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, SIMBALBARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIMILIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, SINGHORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SITAMATA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SOLAN DISTRICT, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SOUTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SOUTH ASIA, SOUTHAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF, NEW SPECIES, SPENCER, MICHAEL, SRI LANKA, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, STERCORARIIDAE, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUBARNAREKHA ESTUARY, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, SUNDERBANS TIGER RESERVE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, SYLVIA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADOBA-ANDHARI TIGER RESERVE, TAL CHHAPAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, TANGUAR HAOR, TAXONOMY, TELANGANA, TESIA, THANO, THAR DESERT, THREATENED BIRDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TIBET, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAVANCORE-COCHIN ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, TRIPURA, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TROGONIDAE, TYPE SPECIMEN, TYTLER, ROBERT C., TYTO ALBA, UJANI, UNITED KINGDOM OVERSEAS TERRITORIES, URBAN AREAS, URBAN WILDLIFE, UROSPHENA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL SEE UTTARAKHAND, UTTARKASHI, VALMIKI TIGER RESESRVE, VEDANTHANGAL, VEERANGANA DURGAWATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VEMBANAD, VEMBANAD LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, VULTURES, WADERS, WARBLER, BUSH, WARBLER, REED, SYLVIA, WARBLER, WATERBIRD, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WETLANDS, WILDERNESS, WILDFOWL, WILDLIFE, WOLF, JOSEPH, WOODPECKER, WORLD, WYRA LAKE, ZAIN UD-DIN, SHAIKH, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ACLAND, RICHARD DYKE, DANIEL, J.C., ADAMS, FRANCIS, AINSLIE, WHITELAW, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, CUNNINGHAM, DAVID DOUGLAS, DALRYMPLE, CLARENCE BRUCE, DICK, JOHN HENRY, DIESSELHORST, GERD, EISELEY, LOREN COREY, FLETCHER, HAROLD ROY, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GREVILLE, ROBERT KAYE, HALY, AMYRALD, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, JAMESON, ROBERT, LAINER, HEINZ, LEVETT-YEATS, GERALD AYLMER, MATTHEW, FR. K. M., MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, MIEROW, DOROTHY, MURRAY, HUGH, RAHA, BISHWARUP, SANKARAN, RAVI, TROELSTRA, ANNE SJERP, WILSON, JAMES, WIKRAMANAYAKE, E. B.,
Page 4 of 4, showing 87 records out of 387 total, starting on record 301, ending on 387