Search results for : ARTAMIDAE
Page 3 of 3, showing 69 records out of 269 total, starting on record 201, ending on 269
-
30100 201.
Sirivardana, U.;Warakagoda, D.
2006.
Report from the Ceylon Bird Club for 2005.
Loris.
24: (3&4)
24–28.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ENDEMISM, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, SYLVIIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS MELANOTOS, REVIEW, TAXONOMY, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, PUWAKPITIYA, OLIYAGANKELE FOREST RESERVE, KAMBURUPITIYA, STURNIDAE, DEDUGALA, KOKAGALA, STURNUS SENEX, COLUMBA TORRINGTONIAE, GALAGEDARA, TRERON POMPADORA, KOLLUPITIYA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, ERATNA, VOCALISATION, STRIGIDAE, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FEEDING, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BESRA, BUTEO BUTEO, PANDION HALIAETUS, HORTON PLAINS NATIONAL PARK, JAFFNA, ELKADUWA, EMBULDENIYA JUNCTION, MANNAR, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, UDA WALAWE NATIONAL PARK, FALCO SEVERUS, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, MUNDIGALA, KANAMPELLA FOREST RESERVE, GIANTS TANK, KARAGAN LEWAYA, HAMBANTOTA, NUWARA ELIYA, VICTORIA PARK, OLIYAGANKELE FOREST RESERVE, COLOMBO, ADAM'S PEAK, DEDUGALA, MITIRIGALA FOREST RESERVE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, KATARAGAMA, NANDUGALA MARSH, MATARA, NAGODA, STURNUS ROSEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEIDAE, KOTTE, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, HERONRY, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, RALLIDAE, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, FULICA ATRA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DUCULA AENEA, CORACIIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, SYLVIA CURRUCA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, PORZANA FUSCA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, SRI LANKA,
-
28610 202.
Sivakumar, S.;Varghese, Jeejo;Prakash, Vibhu
2006.
Abundance of birds in different habitats in Buxa Tiger Reserve, West Bengal, India.
Forktail.
22:
128–133.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, WEST BENGAL, BUXA TIGER RESERVE, ABUNDANCE, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, DUCULA BADIA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
29275 203.
Soysa, Rohan de
2006.
Near Molkawa 6–8.10.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (October)
134.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MOLKAWA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, SRI LANKA,
-
28416 204.
Sreekumar, B.
2006.
Vembanad water bird count 2006.
1–48.
Dept. of Forests & Wildlife, Govt. of Kerala.
Kottayam.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, VEMBANAD LAKE, CENSUS, KOLE WETLANDS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA FUSCATA, COLUMBIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
29258 205.
van der Poorten, Nancy
2006.
W of Wariyapola: Hammaliya.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (September)
122.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, WARIYAPOLA, HABITAT : PLANTATION, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BREEDING, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS,
-
29249 206.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Colombo: Borella; Colombo: Fort 13.9; Talangama lake.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (September)
114–116.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, COLOMBO, BORELLA, TALANGAMA WEWA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, BREEDING, STERNIDAE, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, APODIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA,
-
29125 207.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Mannar area 1–3.4; Cheddikulam 1.4; Murunkan 1.4; Giant's Tank 1.4; Mannar causeway; Talladi to Vankalai; Kora Kulam; Toddaveli to Talaimannar; Talaimannar 2.4; Thalvupadu 3.4; Erukkilampiddi 3.4; Toddaveli 3.4; Colombo: Borella; Talangama Lake; Kotte: 'Water's Edge' 30.4.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (April)
67–71.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, MANNAR, CHEDDIKULAM, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MURUNKAN, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, GIANTS TANK, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA CASPIA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GULARIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, TALLADI, VANKALAI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANAS CLYPEATA, KORA KULAM, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS ACUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TODDAVELI, TALAIMANNAR, ELANUS CAERULEUS, TRERON BICINCTA, BUTEO, LARUS HEUGLINI, STERNA ALBIFRONS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, THALVUPADU, ERUKKILAMPIDDI, TODDAVELI, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, COLOMBO, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDINIDAE, THALANGAMA TANK, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINAGO, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIGIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, KOTTE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA,
-
30068 208.
Anderson, R. Charles
2007.
New records of birds from the Maldives.
Forktail.
23: (August)
135–144.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MALDIVES, PELAGIC BIRDS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, APUS PALLIDUS, APUS AFFINIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CHARADRIIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, GYGIS ALBA, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, OCEANODROMA CASTRO, HYDROBATIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA,
-
28980 209.
Das, Jyoti P.;Nath, Naba K.;Singha, Hilloljyoti;Sahu, Hemanta K.
2007.
Winter birds of Kakoijana (Proposed) Wildlife Sanctuary, Assam, India.
Indian Birds.
3: (1)
16–23.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ASSAM, KAKOIJANA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, BONGAIGAON DISTRICT, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
29975 210.
Dinesh, K. P.;Keshavamurthy, S. G.;Kumar, K. Vijay;Krishnamurthy, D. V.;Prakasha, H. M.;Kumar, S. R. Sunil;Bhatta, Gopalakrishna
2007.
Additions to the birds of Kuvempu University campus, Shimoga district, Karnataka.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (10)
2873.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KARNATAKA, SHIMOGA DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, WESTERN GHATS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS,
-
30136 211.
Gamage, S. N.;Weerakoon, D. K.
2007.
Vertebrate diversity in a 30 year old regenerated forest with special reference to avifauna.
Siyoth.
2: (1)
17–21.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, GALLE DISTRICT, BANGAMUKANDE ESTATE, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO NIPALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS LOPHORHINUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, ESTRILDIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, SRI LANKA,
-
30236 212.
Guruprasad, P.;Tanuja, D. H.
2007.
An avifaunal study of Malleswara Gudda and its environs.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (5)
74–78.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, KARNATAKA, MYSORE DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, INDIA, MALLESWARA GUDDA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28713 213.
Kumar, Govind
2007.
Sri Lanka: 6–14 August 2005.
Indian Birds.
2: (6)
160–166 (2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, SIGIRIYA, SINHARAJA, COLOMBO, RATNAPURA, KITULGALA, NUWARA ELIYA, HORTON PLAINS, KANDY, POLONNARUWA, DAMBULLA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS CAPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA TORRINGTONIAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, CUCULIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLU, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LOPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTU, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS LOPHORHINUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS,
-
30211 214.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Ranade, Satish;Pednekar, Shivkumar;Mestry, Premsagar;Deshpande, Prashant;Kharat, Sanjay;Deshmukh, Vaibhav
2007.
Avifaunal survey of Andaman and Nicobar Islands, January 2007.
Indian Birds.
3: (5)
162–180.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, INDIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS SPODIOGASTER, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA PURPUREA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS ALBOGULARIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA DAVISONI, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS ANDAMANENSIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS INSULARIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, XENUS CINEREUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, STERNIDAE, STERNA SUMATRANA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, THALASSEUS BERGII CRISTATA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA ANDAMANICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA MAXIMA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA AUGUSTA, TRERON CHLOROPTERA, DUCULA AENEA ANDAMANICA, DUCULA NICOBARICA, DUCULA BICOLOR, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI ABBOTTI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA NICOBARICA, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SATURATUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA DOLOSA, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO DEROEPSTORFFI, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BALLI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA AFFINIS, AERODRAMUS FUCIPHAGUS INEXPECTATA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINTING RUFIGASTER, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS DAVISONI, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS OCCIPITALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI ANDAMANENSIS, CORACIIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS GIGAS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS ANALIS, DENDROCOPOS HODGEI, DENDROCOPOS MACEI ANDAMANENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA JAVANICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA DOBSONI, LALAGE NIGRA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS VIVIDUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS ANDAMANENSIS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA TYTLERI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA NICOBARICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS WHISTLERI, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS ALBIVENTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS MALAYA, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS PROSELIA, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS ANDAMANICA, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS KLOSSI, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA FUMIGATA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS NICOBARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS TYTLERI, APLONIS PANAYENSIS ALBIRIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA ANDAMANENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS MACROURUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS OTIOSUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS HUMEI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTI,
-
30393 215.
Phuyal, S. P.;Dhoubhadel, S. P.
2007.
Change in avifaunal diversity due to the management of community forestry.
Tigerpaper.
34: (3)
22–27.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, DIVERSITY, SINDHULI DISTRICT, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER NISUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APODIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CORVIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CUCULIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA FERREA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICIDAE, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE,
-
28992 216.
Praveen J.,;Nameer, P. O.
2007.
A checklist of birds of Nelliampathy Hills, southern Western Ghats.
Zoos' Print Journal.
23: (6)
2695–2701.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, NELLIAMPATHY HILLS, PALNI HILLS, ANNAMALAI HILLS, PALAKKAD DISTRICT, KERALA, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, RALLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, FRINGILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHII, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
34110 217.
Raghunathan, M. B.
2007.
Faunal diversity of Ashtamudi wetlands, Kerala, India.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
276:
1–38.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, ASHTAMUDI LAKE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR ALDABRENSIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, CAPELLA STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS INDICUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA CASPIA, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII VELOX, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS RUBROPYGIALIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS VIDALI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA CINEREA DUKHUNENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE MACEI, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS MALABARICUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, TURDIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA SIMILLIMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS TRAVANCOREENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS,
-
28903 218.
Ramanujam, Eric Mario;Anbarasan, R.
2007.
A preliminary report on the vertebrate diversity of the Kaliveli watershed region.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (3)
2608–2616.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, TAMIL NADU, INDIA, KALIVELI TANK, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGIN, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO STENURA, CHARADRIIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS,
-
29196 219.
Santharam, V.
2007.
Rishi Valley after the rains.
Indian Birds.
3: (2)
67–68.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHITTOOR DISTRICT, RISHI VALLEY, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, RALLIDAE, BREEDING, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENIDAE, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA TESTACEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CORACINA MACEI, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS,
-
28941 220.
Sharma, Arunayan
2007.
Some birds of Kulik Bird Sanctuary North Dinajpur district, West Bengal.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (2)
22–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, WEST BENGAL, NORTH DINAJPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, KULIK BIRD SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ASIATICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGIN, ACCIPITER BADIUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
30734 221.
Wells, David R.
2007.
The birds of the Thai-Malaya peninsula, covering Burma and Thailand south of the eleventh parallel, peninsular Malaysia and Singapore. Passerines.
2:
1–800+55.
Christopher Helm.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BURMA, TENASSERIM, DISTRIBUTION, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PACHYCEPHALIDAE, AEGITHINIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE, LANIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, MONARCHIDAE, MALACONOTIDAE, PARIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ACROCEPHALIDAE, TIMALIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE,
-
30408 222.
Ahmed, Ameen
2008.
Birds of Tumakuru Amanikere wetland.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (6)
86–88 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KARNATAKA, TUMKUR DISTRICT, TUMKUR, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO STENURA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIA CURRUCA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
31335 223.
Davidar, Priya;Yoganand, K.;Ganesh, T.;Nayak, K. Geetha
2008.
Avifauna of the Andaman Islands: preliminary inventory and distributional patterns.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
104: (3)
298–310 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BIOGEOGRAPHY, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS ALBOGULARIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA DOBSONI, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, COLUMBIDAE, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, TRERON CHLOROPTERA, CORACIIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, PICIDAE, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PLOCEIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA CANNINGI, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, TYTO ALBA, STURNIDAE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
34083 224.
Dutta, Barid Baran;Sakthivel, Rengasamy
2008.
Fauna of Andhra Pradesh. Aves. State Fauna Series, 5.
8: (8)
[i–iv], 1–68.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS PENINSULAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SUBBUTEO CENTRALASIAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, DUCULA AENEA SYLVATICA, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS SERRATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BATASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, DENDROCOPOS NANUS HARDWICKII, DENDROCOPOS MACEI MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PUNCTICOLLE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS TESTACEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA JAPONICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER WETMOREI, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA ICTERICUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SPENCEI, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA SATURATIOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA INTERMEDIA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MADERASPATENSIS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORISSAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA HODGSONII ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA INORNATA INORNATA, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, CETTIA PALLIDIPES PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS VERNAYI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS VERNAYI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA CASTANEA PRATERI, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA VIGORSII, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA SALIMALII, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS MADERASPATANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VERNAYI, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS,
-
33476 225.
Feijen, Cobi;Feijen, Hans R.
2008.
A review of the breeding birds of Bhutan.
Forktail.
24:
1–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, BREEDING, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, STROPHOCINCLA IMBRICATA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTU, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS THURA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, THIMPHU DISTRICT, PARO DISTRICT, WANGDUE PHODRANG, BUMTHANG, TRASHIGANG DZONGKHAG DISTRICT, MONGAR DISTRICT, CHHUKHA DISTRICT, PUNAKHA, SARPANG, ZHEMGANG DISTRICT, TRASHI YANGTSE, TRONGSA,
-
34321 226.
Mudappa, Divya;Raman, T. R. Shankar
2008.
Hornbills and endemic birds: a conservation status survey across the Western Ghats, India.
NCF Technical Report # 17.
(17)
i–iii, 1–56.
Nature Conservation Foundation.
Mysore, India.
(Report)
Show Keywords INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, BUCEROTIDAE, CONSERVATION, ENDEMISM, MAHARASHTRA, AMBOLI, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BORIVLI NATIONAL PARK, KALSUBAI HARSHCHANDRANGAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KOYNA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LONAVLA, MAHABALESWAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MATHERAN, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RADHANAGARI BISON SANCTUARY, TANSA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TUNGARESHWAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GOA, BONDLA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, COTIGAO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MADEI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MOLEM NATIONAL PARK, NETRAVALI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KARNATAKA, ANSHI NATIONAL PARK, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, DANDELI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GANESHGUDI, CASTLE ROCK RESERVE FOREST, KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, MAKUT, MOOKAMBIKA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SHARAVATHI VALLEY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SHETTIHALLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SOMESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SUBRAHMANYA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TALACAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KERALA, ARALAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHIMMONI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GOODRICKAL RESERVE FOREST, MALAYATTUR RESERVE FOREST, NADUGANI RESERVE FOREST, NELLIAMPATHY HILLS, NEW AMARAMBALAM RESERVE FOREST, PARAMBIKULAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PEECHI-VAZHANI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PERIYAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, THEKKADY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VAZHACHAL RESERVE FOREST, WAYANAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, INDIRA GANDHI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VALPARAI, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, ARDEIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, MEROPIDAE, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, ALCEDO MENINTING, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CAPITONIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUTEO BUTEO, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA MINIMA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, BUCEROS BICORNIS, PARUS MAJOR, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, DUCULA AENEA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, GALLUS SONNERATII, PHASIANIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, CORACINA MACEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LANIUS SCHACH, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, TROGONIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, DUCULA BADIA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, DELICHON URBICA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, OTUS SUNIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CERYLE RUDIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, TRERON POMPADORA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, VANELLUS INDICUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, STERNA AURANTIA, LARIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DICAEUM AGILE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTER, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, LONCHURA STRIATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, TRINGA GLAREOLA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, IOLE INDICA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS,
-
30909 227.
Narayanan, S. Prasanth;Manoj, P.;Sreekumar, B.
2008.
Avifauna of Kumarakom heronry, Kottayam, Kerala.
Blackbuck.
23: (1&2)
1–14 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, KUMARAKOM, HERONRY, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGIN, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, LARIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, DUCULA BADIA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HABITAT : WETLANDS,
-
30460 228.
Praveen J.,;Nameer, P. O.
2008.
Bird diversity of Siruvani and Muthikulam Hills, Western Ghats, Kerala.
Indian Birds.
3: (6)
210–217 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, WESTERN GHATS, SIRUVANI HILLS, MUTHIKULAM HILLS, CHECKLIST, PALGHAT GAP, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, PODARGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33004 229.
del Hoyo, Josep;Elliott, Andrew;Christie, David
2009.
Handbook of the birds of the world. Volume 14. Bush-shrikes to Old World Sparrows.
14:
1–893.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MIGRATION, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE, STURNIDAE, PASSERIDAE, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, NEPAL, BHUTAN, TIBET, BURMA, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, VOCALISATION, FEEDING, BREEDING, CONSERVATION, DISTRIBUTION, SYSTEMATICS, MORPHOLOGY, BEHAVIOUR,
-
34360 230.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
2009.
Birds of Nepal.
Helm Field Guides.
1–288.
Prakash Book Depot.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
33282 231.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Chandra, Kailash;Deshpande, Pramod;Shukla, Narmada P.
2009.
Birds of Madhya Pradesh.
i–xviii, 1–234.
Ela Foundation & Madhya Pradesh Council of Science & Technology.
Pune.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, BHOPAL DISTRICT, RAIGARH DISTRICT, VIDISHA DISTRICT, RAISEN DISTRICT, SEHORE DISTRICT, HOSHANGABAD DISTRICT, HARDA DISTRICT, BETUL DISTRICT, GWALIOR DISTRICT, DATIA DISTRICT, SHIVPURI DISTRICT, GUNA DISTRICT, ASHOKNAGAR DISTRICT, SHEOPUR DISTRICT, MORENA DISTRICT, BHIND DISTRICT, INDORE DISTRICT, DHAR DISTRICT, JHABUA DISTRICT, BARWANI DISTRICT, KHARGONE DISTRICT, KHANDWA DISTRICT, BURHANPUR DISTRICT, JABALPUR DISTRICT, KATNI DISTRICT, DINDORI DISTRICT, MANDLA DISTRICT, BALAGHAT DISTRICT, SEONI DISTRICT, CHHINDWARA DISTRICT, NARSINGHPUR DISTRICT, REWA DISTRICT, SIDHI DISTRICT, ANUPPUR DISTRICT, SHAHDOL DISTRICT, UMARIA DISTRICT, SATNA DISTRICT, SAGAR DISTRICT, DAMOH DISTRICT, PANNA DISTRICT, CHHATARPUR DISTRICT, TIKAMGARH DISTRICT, UJJAIN DISTRICT, DEWAS DISTRICT, SHAJAPUR DISTRICT, RATLAM DISTRICT, MANDSAUR DISTRICT, NEEMUCH, NEEMACH DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA RAPAX, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS PERIGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO COROMANDUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, OTUS SCOPS, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, RIPARIA RIPARIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MACEI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, FREGETTA TROPICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, TRERON BICINCTA, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, AQUILA HELIACA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, AYTHYA NYROCA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS,
-
33006 232.
Rowley, I. C. R.;Russel, E. M.
2009.
Family Artamidae (Woodswallows).
Handbook of the birds of the world. Volume 14. Bush-shrikes to Old World sparrows.
14:
286–307.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, AFGHANISTAN, FEEDING, TAXONOMY, CONSERVATION, DISTRIBUTION, ECOLOGY, BREEDING, MIGRATION, INDIA, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, BHUTAN, BURMA, SRI LANKA, BANGLADESH,
-
32299 233.
Zarri, Ashfaq Ahmed;Rahmani, Asad R.;Senthilmurugan, B.
2009.
Birds of the Upper Nilgiris plateau, Western Ghats, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
105: (2)
181–195 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords WESTERN GHATS, UPPER NILGIRIS PLATEAU, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, ENDEMISM, HABITAT : SHOLA, MUKURTHI NATIONAL PARK, CONSERVATION, DODDA BETTA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS LETTIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTU, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS,
-
33159 234.
Asokan, S.;Ali, A. Mohamed Samsoor;Manikannan, R.
2010.
Avifauna of Mayiladuthurai taluk, Tamil Nadu.
Zoos' Print (Web version).
XXV: (9)
39–42.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, MAYILADUTHURAI TALUK, MAYILADUTHURAI, NAGAPATTINAM QUAID-MILLETH DISTRICT, NAGAPPATTINAM DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33188 235.
Bezuijen, Mark R.;Eaton, James A.;Gidean;Hutchinson, Robert O.;Rheindt, Frank E.
2010.
Recent and historical bird records for Kalaw, eastern Myanmar (Burma), between 1895 and 2009.
Forktail.
26: (August)
49–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MYANMAR, BURMA, KALAW, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, PICUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS AMICTUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ARDEIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES SPODIOGASTER, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULAX GL, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS NIGRICOLLIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA MAGNA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CON, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS AURIGASTER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES THOMPSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA POLIOCEPHALA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS ERYTHROPLEURUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS JAPONICUS, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS DAVISONI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS VALENTINI, SEICERCUS OMEIENSIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE MORRISONIA, ALCIPPE DUBIA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA MELANOLEUCA, YUHINA HUMILIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA,
-
32847 236.
Bundell, Kevan
2010.
Birds of Sirumalai, Tamil Nadu: 1980–2009.
Indian Birds.
5: (5)
143–145.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAMIL NADU, SIRUMALAI, WESTERN GHATS, CHECKLIST, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, PICIDAE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
33140 237.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2010.
Recent ornithological records from Tripura, north-eastern India, with an annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS.
6: (3)
66–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TRIPURA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, EBIRD, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
34073 238.
Kalesh S.,;Sanjayan, K. B.;Jayakumar K.,;Ramesh M.,;Kiran C. G.,;Charan H.,;Baiju K.,
2010.
The faunal diversity of Achankovil Reserve Forests: a preliminary study.
Malabar Trogon.
8: (1)
2–6.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, ACHANKOVIL RESERVE FOREST, ACHANKOVIL RIVER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS SIMILIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIIDAE, IRENIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
32734 239.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Rao, Prakash;Mohapatra, K. K.;Sivakumar, S.;David, J. Patrick;Senthilmurugan, B.;Santharam, V.
2010.
The landbirds of Sriharikota Island, southern India and conservation issues.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
106: (1)
15–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, SRIHARIKOTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, TRERON BICINCTA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA INDICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA FRETA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, EUODICE MALABARICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33099 240.
Raj, P. P. Nikhil;Ranjini, J.;Dhanya, R.;Subramanian, J.;Azeez, P. A.;Bhupathy, S.
2010.
Consolidated checklist of birds in the Pallikaranai wetlands, Chennai, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (8)
1114–1118.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PALLIKARANAI, CHENNAI DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS,
-
33085 241.
Santharam, V.
2010.
Birds seen at Sholai School and Kodaikanal (Palni Hills), Tamilnadu.
Blackbuck.
23: (3&4)
15–29 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords WESTERN GHATS, TAMIL NADU, KODAIKANAL, PALNI HILLS, CHECKLIST, INDIA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, APODIDAE, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, GARRULAX JERDONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, TURDUS MERULA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
33191 242.
Srinivasan, Umesh;Dalvi, Shashank;Naniwadekar, Rohit;Anand, M. O.;Datta, Aparajita
2010.
The birds of Namdapha National Park and surrounding areas: recent significant records and a checklist of the species.
Forktail.
26: (August)
92–116.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PHASIANIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA BICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSE, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VIRG, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOL, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AG, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, SERINUS THIBETANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS SUBH, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA EPAULETTA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, INDIA,
-
37238 243.
David, Patrick
2011.
Avian diversity adjacent Manimuthar Dam in the foothills of Kalakad-Mundanthurai Tiger Reserve, southern India.
Zoo's Print.
26: (10)
19–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, KALAKAD MUNDANTHURAI TIGER RESERVE, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, MANIMUTHAR DAM, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBULCUS CORoMANDUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CaCOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONARCHIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
34159 244.
Ghorpadé, Kumar;Lokesha, R.
2011.
A prefatorial survey of birds in the Raichur Doab, with reference to the Bhima river valley, Deccan Plateau.
Humea.
5:
1–19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BHIMA RIVER, DECCAN PLATEAU, RAICHUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, MAHARASHTRA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, YELBURGA TALUK, AMRABAD PLATEAU, MANNANUR, FARAHBAD, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, PUNE DISTRICT, OSMANABAD DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS ALBIPENNIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX SINENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, EGRETTA SCHISTACEA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, ELANUS VOCIFERUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, AMRABAD PLATEAU, BHIMA RIVER, WESTERN GHATS, PUNE DISTRICT, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANAS FALCATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA MARILA, MILVUS LINEATUS, ACCIPITER NISOSIMILIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CLANGA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCO CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS INTERPOSITUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA VELLOREI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA SALIMALII, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LILFORDI, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLIRALLUS ALBIVENTER, RALLIDAE, RALLINA AMAUROPTERA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA TAYMYRENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, SEENA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CAMBAYENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA MANILLENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TYTONIDAE, TYTO STERTENS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA LESCHENAULTII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX HIRSUTA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX INDRANEE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS NUBIFUGA, APUS LEUCONYX, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CERYLE LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO TAPROBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON FUSCA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS JAVANICUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS SEMENOWI, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA INDICA, JYNX CHINENSIS, CELEUS JERDONII, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM PUNCTICOLLE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, AMMOMANES TESTACEA, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, PTEROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, DELICHON MERIDIONALE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA PALLIDA, DENDROCITTA VERNAYI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SIDHOUTENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE BRUCEI, HEMICHELIDON DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMICHELIDON POONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON MUTTUI, HEMICHELIDON RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CULICICAPA CALOCHYSEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS SYKESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS GUZURATUS, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS RUFIVENTRIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA INDICUS, SAXICOLA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA SYLVATICA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, SAXICOLOIDES INTERMEDIUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MAHRATTENSIS, PARUS STUPAE, PARIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PARUS APLONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA LUTEA, MOTACILLA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA FLAVIVENTRIS, CINNYRIS HINDUSTANICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ROSEATUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
33644 245.
Kalai Mani A.,
2011.
Birds of Gingee range, Villupuram district, Tamil Nadu, south India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (2)
27–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAMIL NADU, VILLUPURAM DISTRICT, GINGEE, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
33498 246.
Karunarathna, D. M. S. Suranjan;Amarasinghe, A. A. Thasun;Bandara, Imesh Nuwan
2011.
A survey of the avifaunal diversity of Samanala Nature Reserve, Sri Lanka, by the Young Zoologists' Association of Sri Lanka.
BirdingASIA.
15:
84–91.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, SAMANALA NATURE RESERVE, CHECKLIST, PEAK WILDERNESS SANCTUARY, ADAM'S PEAK, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, STRIGIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS STRICKLANDI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS LOPHORHINUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MELANURUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, STURNIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, TURDUS MERULA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, EUMYIAS SORDIDUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA,
-
33419 247.
Lahkar, Dipankar;Lahkar, Bibhuti P.;Ahmed, Firoz;Talukdar, Bibhab K.;Baruah, Biswajit
2011.
Checklist of the birds of Garbhanga Reserve Forest, Assam, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (6)
83–86 (2010).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, GARBHANGA RESERVE FOREST, CHECKLIST, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, SASIA OCHRACEA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTU, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, INDIA,
-
37240 248.
Lahkar, Dipankar;Rout, S. D.;Sahu, H. K.;Sinha, A.;Dutta, S. K.
2011.
Checklist of birds of the North Orissa University campus, Baripada, Orissa.
Zoo's Print.
26: (5)
25–28.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ORISSA, ODISHA, BARIPADA, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTO ALBA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33455 249.
Narayanan, S. Prasanth;Thomas, A. P.;Sreekumar, B.
2011.
Ornithofauna and its conservation in the Kuttanad wetlands, southern portion of Vembanad-Kole Ramsar site, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
3: (4)
1663–1676.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KUTTANAD, HABITAT : WETLANDS, VEMBANAD LAKE, KOLE WETLANDS, RAMSAR SITE, CHECKLIST, ALAPPUZHA DISTRICT, KERALA, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, PATHANAMTHITTA DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAET, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA BADIA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, RIPARIA DILUTA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTU, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
33668 250.
Narwade, Sujit;Kalra, Mohit;Jagdish, Rajkumar;Varier, Divya;Satpute, Sagar;Khan, Noor;Talukdar, Gautam;Mathur, V. B.;Vasudevan, Karthikeyan;Pundir, Dinesh Singh;Chavan, Vishwas;Sood, Rajesh
2011.
Literature based species occurrence data of birds of northeast India.
ZooKeys.
150:
407–417.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, ASSAM, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, BIHAR, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, MIZORAM, NAGALAND, SIKKIM, TRIPURA, WEST BENGAL, UTTAR PRADESH, BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PELECANIFORMES, CICONIIFORMES, ANSERIFORMES, FALCONIFORMES, GALLIFORMES, GRUIFORMES, CHARADRIIFORMES, COLUMBIFORMES, PSITTACIFORMES, CUCULIFORMES, STRIGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, APODIFORMES, TROGONIFORMES, CORACIIFORMES, PICIFORMES, PASSERIFORMES, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RHYNCHOPIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, STURNIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE,
-
33968 251.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Pednekar, Shivkumar
2011.
Avifaunal survey of South- and Middle-Andamans, November 2009.
Indian BIRDS.
7: (4)
104–106.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, MIDDLE ANDAMAN, CHECKLIST, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS SPODIOGASTER, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA DAVISONI, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS ANDAMANENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA MAXIMA, TRERON CHLOROPTERA, DUCULA AENEA ANDAMANICA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI ABBOTTI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SATURATUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX OBSCURA, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SCOPS MODESTUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA AFFINIS, AERODRAMUS FUCIPHAGUS INEXPECTATA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS DAVISONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS GIGAS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS ANALIS, DENDROCOPOS HODGEI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA STRIATA DOBSONI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS VIVIDUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA TYTLERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS WHISTLERI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS ALBIVENTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VINCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS ANDAMANICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA FUMIGATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA ANDAMANENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS ANDAMANENSIS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS OTIOSUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
33789 252.
Venkataramani, B.;Kamala, V.;Prabhadevi V.
2011.
Effect of habitat change on the bird diversity in a residential colony in Mumbai.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
239–240.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, BOMBAY DISTRICT, BOMBAY, HABITAT : URBAN, DIVERSITY, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PICIDAE, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, PRINIA INORNATA, SYLVIIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ARDEA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, PRINIA SOCIALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PASSER DOMESTICUS, INDIA,
-
34626 253.
Aarif, Kunnadkkum Muhammad;Muhammad Basheer P.,
2012.
Bird life of Mavoor wetland, Kerala.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (2)
24–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KERALA, MAVOOR WETLAND, WETLANDS, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA LONGICAUDUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34322 254.
Gokula, Varadaraja
2012.
Breeding ecology of the Crested Serpent Eagle Spilornis cheela (Latham, 1790) (Aves: Accipitriformes: Accipitridae) in Kolli Hills, Tamil Nadu, India.
Taprobanica.
4: (2)
77–82.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BREEDING, KOLLI HILLS, FEEDING, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO,
-
34335 255.
Grewal, Bikram;Sen, Sumit;Sreenivasan, Ramki
2012.
Birds of Nagaland.
1–200.
The Directorate of Toursim, Nagaland.
City unknown.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, NAGALAND, CHECKLIST, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, HIRUNDINIDAE, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS LETTIA, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONI, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LECHENAULTII, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, SPHENOCICHLA LONGICAUDATUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
34217 256.
Khan, M. Monirul H.;Aziz, Nasim
2012.
Bird species diversity in five protected areas of Bangladesh.
Forktail.
28:
21–28.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, LAWACHARA NATIONAL PARK, SATCHARI NATIONAL PARK, REMA-KALENGA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHUNATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TEKNAF GAME RESERVE, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APODIDAE, APUS PACIFICUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, PRINIA HODGSONII, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTT, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
34143 257.
Mani, A. Kalai
2012.
Yellow-throated Bulbul Pycnonotus xantholaemus (Jerdon, 1845) in John Ross Fort, Sathgar Hills, Pernampet, Vellore district, Tamil Nadu, South India.
Blackbuck.
25: (1&2)
41–48.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, VELLORE DISTRICT, PERNAMPET, SATHGAR HILLS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PAVO CRISTATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, AQUILA RAPAX, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
34784 258.
David, J. Patrick;Vinoth, B.;Daniels, Ranjit
2013.
Preliminary assessment of avian diversity and abundance in Shevroy hill range, Eastern Ghats, Tamil Nadu.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (5)
65–72.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAMIL NADU, EASTERN GHATS, SHEVAROY HILLS, CHECKLIST, YERCAUD, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS JERDONI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
34610 259.
Robson, Craig
2013.
From the field: Myanmar.
BirdingASIA.
19:
127.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MYANMAR, BURMA, GRAMINICOLA STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, INLE LAKE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, EAST MYANMAR, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, BAGAN, TURDUS EUNOMUS, TURDIDAE, MOUNT VICTORIA, WEST MYANMAR, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON COROMANDA, SHAN STATES, KALAW, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, IRRAWADDY RIVER, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, PICIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE,
-
34440 260.
Singal, Ramit
2013.
A birder's handbook to Manipal.
7 ll., i–vii, 1–218.
Manipal University Press.
Manipal, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MANIPAL, KARNATAKA, CHECKLIST, UDUPI DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CARPOSPIZA BRACHYDACTYLA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, TRERON BICINCTUS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON PILEATA, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, ANTHUS SIMILIS TRAVANCORIENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA,
-
35059 261.
Anoop, N. R.;Vinayan, P. A.;Sujin N. S.,
2014.
Checklist of the birds of Ondayangady Reserve Forest, an isolated forest patch of Wayanad, Kerala.
Malabar Trogon.
11: (1–3)
20–28 (2013).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KERALA, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ONDAYANGADY RESERVE FOREST, INDIA, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES INDICUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA BRUNNEA, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
34860 262.
Kumar, Arunachalam;Shivashankar M.,
2014.
Birds of NITTE University campus.
1–94.
NITTE University.
Mangalore, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, KARNATAKA, MANGALORE DISTRICT, MANGALORE, CHECKLIST, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA MALABARICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
37837 263.
Adhurya, Sagar;Banerjee, Moitreyee;Pal, Achintya Kumar;Roy, Utpal Singha
2016.
Early winter avifaunal diversity from Buxa Tiger Reserve and Rasikbeel Wetland Complex of northern part of West Bengal, India.
Our Nature.
14: (1)
39–46.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WEST BENGAL, BUXA TIGER RESERVE, CHECKLIST, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA MACEI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, STURNIA MALABARICA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CORACIIFORMES, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STIGMATOPELIA CHINENSIS, BUCEROTIFORMES, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, FALCONIFORMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS FULVUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CICONIIFORMES, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, GALLIFORMES, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUIFORMES, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CHARADRIIFORMES, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, PICIFORMES, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, RAMPHASTIDAE, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, APODIFORMES, APODIDAE, APUS NIPALENSIS,
-
36912 264.
Mali, Sumant;Srinivasulu, Chelmala;Rahmani, Asad R.
2017.
Avifaunal diversity in the scrub forest of Sri Lankamalleswara Wildlife Sanctuary, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
9: (9)
10679–10691.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, EASTERN GHATS, SRI LANKAMALESWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, NALLAMALAI HILLS, SESHACHALAM HILLS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA RAPAX, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, COLUMBIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PRIONOPIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MONARCHIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, IDUNA CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS,
-
37413 265.
Payra, Arajush;Mondal, Krishnendu;Mishra, Rabindra Kumar;Rout, Srustidhar
2017.
Status and diversity of avifauna in coastal areas of South Bengal, India.
World Scientific News.
74:
209–237.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WEST BENGAL, HABITAT : COASTAL, MEDINIPUR DISTRICT, PURBA MEDINIPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS STREPERA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA ALBA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, FULICA ATRA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTIA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA HIRUNDO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DINOPIUM BENGALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA TSCHUTSCHENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, CHECKLIST,
-
37218 266.
Baidya, Pronoy;Bhagat, Mandar
2018.
A checklist of the birds of Goa, India.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (1)
1–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EBIRD, INDIA, GOA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, LAINER, HEINZ, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, LEWINIA STRIATA, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS BAILLONI PERSICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, PANDIONIDAE, HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, RAMPHASTIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS VIDALI, FALCONIFORMES, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLE ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, VANGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUSCRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCINONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, THROATED PIPIT ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLABA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, EMBERIZIDAE, GRANATIVORA BRUNICEPS, GRANATIVORA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, SCHOENICLUS AUREOLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, LARK EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARI/DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA CURRUCA BLYTHI, CURRUCA CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA SUBRUFA, TURDOIDES STRIATA SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA MALABARICA BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SVECICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CITRINA, CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, BULWERIA FALLAX, FREGATA MINOR, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO REFECTUS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GUSTAVI, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, DELICHON DASYPUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII,
-
40448 267.
Jønsson, Knud A.;Christidis, Les;Cibois, Alice;Fuchs, Jérôme;Irestedt, Martin;Kennedy, Jonathan D.;Fjeldså, Jon
2020.
Cohort Corvides: The crow-like passerines.
The largest avian radiation: The evolution of perching birds, or the Order Passeriformes.
131–168.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ADAPTATION, AEGITHINA, AEGITHINIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CISSA CHINENSIS, CLASSIFICATION, CORACINA JAVENSIS, CORACINA STRIATA, CORACINA DOBSONI, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS PECTORALIS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CRYPSIRINA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS AENEUS, EVOLUTION, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, HEMIPUS, HYPOTHYMIS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE NIGRA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS TIGRINUS, LANIUS SENATOR, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, MONARCHIDAE, MYIAGRA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PACHYCEPHALA CINEREA, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PACHYCEPHALIDAE, PARADISAEIDAE, PASSERIFORMES, PASSERINES, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PHYLOGENY, PICA PICA, PODOCES PLESKEI, PODOCES BIDDULPHI, PODOCES HENDERSONI, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS RIPLEYI, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA NIGRITORQUIS, RHIPIDURA JAVANICA, RHIPIDURA, RHIPIDURIDAE, SOUTH ASIA, TAXONOMY, TEPHRODORNIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TERPSIPHONE INCEI, UROCISSA ORNATA, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA MELANOCEPHALA, VANGIDAE,
-
35520 268.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2022.
The written bird: Birds in books 2.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
4:
1–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TIBET, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACHANAKMAR-AMARKANTAK BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, ADAMS, A. L., AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AFGHANISTAN, AGRICULTURE, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA, ALI, SÁLIM, AMRAVATI DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHOLOGY, APODIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEA INSIGNISARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ART, COMPANY ART, ARTAMIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASAN CONSERVATION RESERVE, ASAN WETLANDS, ASIA, ASIA, CENTRAL, ASOLA-BHATTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, ASTAMUDI WETLANDS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, ATHENE BRAMA, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AYEYARWADY MAWDIN COAST, BABUR, EMPEROR, BAGHMARA RESERVE FOREST, BAKER, E. C. STUART, BALASORE DISTRICT, BALOCHISTAN, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH TIGER RESERVE, BANGARAM, BANGLADESH, BANNERGHATTA NATIONAL PARK, BANNI GRASSLAND, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BARAMULLA, BARRUEL, PAUL, BATES, LT. COL. R. S. P., BAUDIN EXPEDITION, BAUDIN, NICOLAS-THOMAS, BAY OF BENGAL, BEHAVIOUR, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY AND TIGER RESERVE, BHARATPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIHAR, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY TEMPLE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIODIVERSITY, BIOGRAPHY, BIRD FLU, BIRD OF PREY, BIRDS AND AGRICULTURE, BIRDS AND CULTURE, BIRDWATCHING, BLYTH, EDWARD, MUMBAI, BORIVALI, BOYS, W. J. E., BRADYPTERUS, BRAHMAPUTRA FLOODPLAINS, BREEDING, BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BULBUL, YELLOW-THROATED, BURMA, SEE MYANMAR, BUSTARD, GREAT INDIAN, BUSTARD, HOUBARA, BUTTON ISLAND NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CATALOGUE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENSUS, CETTIA, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, CHAIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAKRABORTY, ROHAN, CHAMBA VALLEY, CHANBAGH, CHANDAKA-DAMPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDIGARH, CHANDOLI NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHECKLIST, CHENNAI, CHHATTISGARH, CHHOTANAGPUR, CHILKA LAKE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHOUDHURY, ANWARUDDIN, CHURU, COAST, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLUMBIFORMES, CONSERVATION, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORBETT TIGER RESERVE, CORVIDAE, CRANE, SARUS, CROWS, CUCKOOS, CUCULIDAE, CULTURE, DAMODAR VALLEY, DAMOH DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DAS, RAM, DATING, DATTA, APARAJITA, DEHRADUN, DELHI, DESERT, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, DESERT, THAR, DHANAULTI, DICLOFENAC, DICRURIDAE, FEEDING, DIRECTORY, DOON SCHOOL, DRESSER, HENRY, DUTCH EAST INDIA COMPANY, DWARKA, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EAST GODAVARI RIVERINE ESTUARINE ECOSYSTEM, EAST INDIA COMPANY, EASTERN GHATS, EBIRD, ECOLOGY, COMMUNITY, ORNITHOLOGY : EDUCATION, EDWARDS, GEORGE, ELAPHRORNIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENDEMISM, EPONYM, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, ESSAYS, ESTRILDIDAE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, EXPEDITION, EXTINCTION, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, FEEDING, FLAMINGOS, FLORICAN, BENGAL, FLORICAN, LESSER, FRINGILLIDAE, FROGMOUTHS, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GALLIFORMES, GAME BIRDS, GANDHI, INDIRA, GAUR, GEN. R. K., GENERA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GMELIN, JOHANN FRIEDRICH, GOA, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, GOVINDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GRASSLANDS, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GREAT ANDAMAN ISLAND, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, GREAT NICOBAR BIOSPHERE RESERVE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, GWILLIM, ELIZABETH SYMONDS, HADGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HAEMATOZOA, AVIAN, HAMPI, HART, WILLIAM MATTHEW, HARYANA, HERON, WHITE-BELLIED, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, CENTRAL, HIMALAYA, EASTERN, HIMALAYA, NORTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, WESTERN, HIPPOLAIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOFFMANN, THILO, HORNBILL, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUMOUR, HUNTING, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, ICRISAT, IDENTIFICATION, IDUNA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, EASTERN, INDIA, NORTH-EASTERN, INDIA, SOUTHERN, INDIA, WESTERN, INDIAN ARMY, INDIAN OCEAN, INDIAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS CAMPUS, INDIAN SUBCONTINENT, INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, INDRAVATI TIGER RESERVE, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JABOUILLEIA NANGMUNGENSIS, JAEGERS, JAIKWADI BIRD SANCTUARY, JAINTIA HILLS, JAIPUR DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, , JHARKHAND, JHILMIL JHEEL CONSERVATION RESERVE, JIGME SINGYE WANGCHUCK NATIONAL PARK, KABAR LAKE, KACHCHH BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASARAGOD, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KAZIRANGA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERRARD, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KHIJADIYA LAKE & BIRD SANCTUARY, KODAIKANAL, KOLE WETLANDS, KOLKATA, KOLLI HILLS, KOTTAYAM, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KRISHNAN, M., KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KUMAON, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LADAKH, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LATHAM, JOHN, LEAR, EDWARD, LENIN, JANAKI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LITERATURE, LOCUSTELLA, LONAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LOTEN, JOAN GIDEON, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, LUDLOW, FRANK, MACÉ, JEAN, MADAYIPARA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHANANDI ESTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, MALABAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALAI MAHADESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALDIVES, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS TIGER RESERVE, MANGALORE, MANGROVES, MANIPAL, MANIPUR, MANSUR, USTAD, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MAWDIN COAST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEERUT, MEGAPODE, NICOBAR, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGHALAYA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, MEMOIR, MIGRATION, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MIRZAPORE, MIZORAM, MOHALI, MONGOLIA, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT HARRIET NATIONAL PARK, MOYAR, MUMBAI, MUSEUM, MUSEUM, COLOMBO, MUSEUM, TRIVANDRUM, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYNA, BRAHMINY, MYNA, INDIAN PIED, NAG VALLEY, NAGALAND, NAL SAROVAR, NALABAN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA TIGER RESERVE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NARMADA RIVER BASIN, NARPUH RESERVE FOREST, NASHIK DISTRICT, NATHSAGAR WETLAND, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL COLLECTION, NECTARIVORES, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW TAXA, NGENGPUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NIGHTJARS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NITTE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, NIYAMGIRI HILLS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, NON-PASSERINES, NORTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, NUCLEAR POWER PLANTS, INDIAN, ODISHA SEE ORISSA, OLIGURA, OOLOGY, ORIENTAL REALM, ORISSA, ORNITHOLOGY, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, ORNITHOPHILY, OTIDIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OWLS, PACHMARHI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAKISTAN, PALAK LAKE, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, PANGI VALLEY, PASSERIDAE, PASSERINES, PATANCHERU, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, PEAFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLET ANALYSIS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, PHEASANTS, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOTOGRAPHS, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHYLOGENY, PICHHOLA LAKE, PICIDAE, PIGEONS, PIN VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, PIPITS, PIR PANJAL, PITTA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POCHARAM LAKE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE AND BIRD SANCTUARY, POND DAM, PONDICHERRY, PONG LAKE, POONCH DISTRICT, POPULATION TREND, PROCEEDINGS, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIFORMES, PUBLICATIONS A, , PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RADHANAGRI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAINFOREST, RAISEN DISTRICT, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, RAJASEKHAR, B., RAJASTHAN, RAJOURI DISTRICT, RALLINA, RAMSAR, RANGASWAMI, S., RANJITSINH, M. K., RANTHAMBHORE TIGER RESERVE, RAO, KONERI, RAPTOR, RARE BIRDS, RASIK BEEL WETLAND, REID, GEORGE, RENUKA WETLAND, RESEARCH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, RIPLEY, S.D., RITCHIE’S ARCHIPELAGO, ROOSTING, SAIPUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, SANTINIKETAN, SEABIRDS, SEEBOHMI, HENRY, SHEMBAGANUR, SHERBORN, CHARLES DAVIES, SHERIFF, GEORGE, SHIMLA, SHIWALIK RANGE, SHOREBIRDS, SIKKIM, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, SIMBALBARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIMILIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, SINGHORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SITAMATA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SOLAN DISTRICT, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SOUTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SOUTH ASIA, SOUTHAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF, NEW SPECIES, SPENCER, MICHAEL, SRI LANKA, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, STERCORARIIDAE, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUBARNAREKHA ESTUARY, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, SUNDERBANS TIGER RESERVE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, SYLVIA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADOBA-ANDHARI TIGER RESERVE, TAL CHHAPAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, TANGUAR HAOR, TAXONOMY, TELANGANA, TESIA, THANO, THAR DESERT, THREATENED BIRDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TIBET, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAVANCORE-COCHIN ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, TRIPURA, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TROGONIDAE, TYPE SPECIMEN, TYTLER, ROBERT C., TYTO ALBA, UJANI, UNITED KINGDOM OVERSEAS TERRITORIES, URBAN AREAS, URBAN WILDLIFE, UROSPHENA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL SEE UTTARAKHAND, UTTARKASHI, VALMIKI TIGER RESESRVE, VEDANTHANGAL, VEERANGANA DURGAWATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VEMBANAD, VEMBANAD LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, VULTURES, WADERS, WARBLER, BUSH, WARBLER, REED, SYLVIA, WARBLER, WATERBIRD, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WETLANDS, WILDERNESS, WILDFOWL, WILDLIFE, WOLF, JOSEPH, WOODPECKER, WORLD, WYRA LAKE, ZAIN UD-DIN, SHAIKH, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ACLAND, RICHARD DYKE, DANIEL, J.C., ADAMS, FRANCIS, AINSLIE, WHITELAW, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, CUNNINGHAM, DAVID DOUGLAS, DALRYMPLE, CLARENCE BRUCE, DICK, JOHN HENRY, DIESSELHORST, GERD, EISELEY, LOREN COREY, FLETCHER, HAROLD ROY, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GREVILLE, ROBERT KAYE, HALY, AMYRALD, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, JAMESON, ROBERT, LAINER, HEINZ, LEVETT-YEATS, GERALD AYLMER, MATTHEW, FR. K. M., MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, MIEROW, DOROTHY, MURRAY, HUGH, RAHA, BISHWARUP, SANKARAN, RAVI, TROELSTRA, ANNE SJERP, WILSON, JAMES, WIKRAMANAYAKE, E. B.,
-
40824 269.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2022.
The written bird: Birds in books 2.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
4:
1–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TIBET, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACHANAKMAR-AMARKANTAK BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, ADAMS, A. L., AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AFGHANISTAN, AGRICULTURE, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA, ALI, SÁLIM, AMRAVATI DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHOLOGY, APODIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEA INSIGNISARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ART, COMPANY ART, ARTAMIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASAN CONSERVATION RESERVE, ASAN WETLANDS, ASIA, ASIA, CENTRAL, ASOLA-BHATTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, ASTAMUDI WETLANDS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, ATHENE BRAMA, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AYEYARWADY MAWDIN COAST, BABUR, EMPEROR, BAGHMARA RESERVE FOREST, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BALASORE DISTRICT, BALOCHISTAN, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH TIGER RESERVE, BANGARAM, BANGLADESH, BANNERGHATTA NATIONAL PARK, BANNI GRASSLAND, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BARAMULLA, BARRUEL, PAUL, BATES, LT. COL. R. S. P., BAUDIN EXPEDITION, BAUDIN, NICOLAS-THOMAS, BAY OF BENGAL, BEHAVIOUR, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY AND TIGER RESERVE, BHARATPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIHAR, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY TEMPLE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIODIVERSITY, BIOGRAPHY, BIRD FLU, BIRD OF PREY, BIRDS AND AGRICULTURE, BIRDS AND CULTURE, BIRDWATCHING, BLYTH, EDWARD, MUMBAI, BORIVALI, BOYS, W. J. E., BRADYPTERUS, BRAHMAPUTRA FLOODPLAINS, BREEDING, BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BULBUL, YELLOW-THROATED, BURMA, SEE MYANMAR, BUSTARD, GREAT INDIAN, BUSTARD, HOUBARA, BUTTON ISLAND NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CATALOGUE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENSUS, CETTIA, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, CHAIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAKRABORTY, ROHAN, CHAMBA VALLEY, CHANBAGH, CHANDAKA-DAMPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDIGARH, CHANDOLI NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHECKLIST, CHENNAI, CHHATTISGARH, CHHOTANAGPUR, CHILKA LAKE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHOUDHURY, ANWARUDDIN, CHURU, COAST, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLUMBIFORMES, CONSERVATION, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORBETT TIGER RESERVE, CORVIDAE, CRANE, SARUS, CROWS, CUCKOOS, CUCULIDAE, CULTURE, DAMODAR VALLEY, DAMOH DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DAS, RAM, DATING, DATTA, APARAJITA, DEHRADUN, DELHI, DESERT, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, DESERT, THAR, DHANAULTI, DICLOFENAC, DICRURIDAE, FEEDING, DIRECTORY, DOON SCHOOL, DRESSER, HENRY, DUTCH EAST INDIA COMPANY, DWARKA, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EAST GODAVARI RIVERINE ESTUARINE ECOSYSTEM, EAST INDIA COMPANY, EASTERN GHATS, EBIRD, ECOLOGY, COMMUNITY, ORNITHOLOGY : EDUCATION, EDWARDS, GEORGE, ELAPHRORNIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENDEMISM, EPONYM, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, ESSAYS, ESTRILDIDAE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, EXPEDITION, EXTINCTION, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, FEEDING, FLAMINGOS, FLORICAN, BENGAL, FLORICAN, LESSER, FRINGILLIDAE, FROGMOUTHS, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GALLIFORMES, GAME BIRDS, GANDHI, INDIRA, GAUR, GEN. R. K., GENERA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GMELIN, JOHANN FRIEDRICH, GOA, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, GOVINDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GRASSLANDS, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GREAT ANDAMAN ISLAND, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, GREAT NICOBAR BIOSPHERE RESERVE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, GWILLIM, ELIZABETH SYMONDS, HADGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HAEMATOZOA, AVIAN, HAMPI, HART, WILLIAM MATTHEW, HARYANA, HERON, WHITE-BELLIED, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, CENTRAL, HIMALAYA, EASTERN, HIMALAYA, NORTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, WESTERN, HIPPOLAIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOFFMANN, THILO, HORNBILL, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUMOUR, HUNTING, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, ICRISAT, IDENTIFICATION, IDUNA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, EASTERN, INDIA, NORTH-EASTERN, INDIA, SOUTHERN, INDIA, WESTERN, INDIAN ARMY, INDIAN OCEAN, INDIAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS CAMPUS, INDIAN SUBCONTINENT, INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, INDRAVATI TIGER RESERVE, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JABOUILLEIA NANGMUNGENSIS, JAEGERS, JAIKWADI BIRD SANCTUARY, JAINTIA HILLS, JAIPUR DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, , JHARKHAND, JHILMIL JHEEL CONSERVATION RESERVE, JIGME SINGYE WANGCHUCK NATIONAL PARK, KABAR LAKE, KACHCHH BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASARAGOD, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KAZIRANGA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERRARD, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KHIJADIYA LAKE & BIRD SANCTUARY, KODAIKANAL, KOLE WETLANDS, KOLKATA, KOLLI HILLS, KOTTAYAM, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KRISHNAN, M., KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KUMAON, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LADAKH, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LATHAM, JOHN, LEAR, EDWARD, LENIN, JANAKI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LITERATURE, LOCUSTELLA, LONAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LOTEN, JOAN GIDEON, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, LUDLOW, FRANK, MACÉ, JEAN, MADAYIPARA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHANANDI ESTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, MALABAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALAI MAHADESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALDIVES, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS TIGER RESERVE, MANGALORE, MANGROVES, MANIPAL, MANIPUR, MANSUR, USTAD, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MAWDIN COAST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEERUT, MEGAPODE, NICOBAR, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGHALAYA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, MEMOIR, MIGRATION, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MIRZAPORE, MIZORAM, MOHALI, MONGOLIA, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT HARRIET NATIONAL PARK, MOYAR, MUMBAI, MUSEUM, MUSEUM, COLOMBO, MUSEUM, TRIVANDRUM, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYNA, BRAHMINY, MYNA, INDIAN PIED, NAG VALLEY, NAGALAND, NAL SAROVAR, NALABAN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA TIGER RESERVE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NARMADA RIVER BASIN, NARPUH RESERVE FOREST, NASHIK DISTRICT, NATHSAGAR WETLAND, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL COLLECTION, NECTARIVORES, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW TAXA, NGENGPUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NIGHTJARS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NITTE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, NIYAMGIRI HILLS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, NON-PASSERINES, NORTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, NUCLEAR POWER PLANTS, INDIAN, ODISHA SEE ORISSA, OLIGURA, OOLOGY, ORIENTAL REALM, ORISSA, ORNITHOLOGY, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, ORNITHOPHILY, OTIDIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OWLS, PACHMARHI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAKISTAN, PALAK LAKE, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, PANGI VALLEY, PASSERIDAE, PASSERINES, PATANCHERU, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, PEAFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLET ANALYSIS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, PHEASANTS, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOTOGRAPHS, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHYLOGENY, PICHHOLA LAKE, PICIDAE, PIGEONS, PIN VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, PIPITS, PIR PANJAL, PITTA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POCHARAM LAKE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE AND BIRD SANCTUARY, POND DAM, PONDICHERRY, PONG LAKE, POONCH DISTRICT, POPULATION TREND, PROCEEDINGS, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIFORMES, PUBLICATIONS A, , PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RADHANAGRI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAINFOREST, RAISEN DISTRICT, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, RAJASEKHAR, B., RAJASTHAN, RAJOURI DISTRICT, RALLINA, RAMSAR, RANGASWAMI, S., RANJITSINH, M. K., RANTHAMBHORE TIGER RESERVE, RAO, KONERI, RAPTOR, RARE BIRDS, RASIK BEEL WETLAND, REID, GEORGE, RENUKA WETLAND, RESEARCH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, RIPLEY, S.D., RITCHIE’S ARCHIPELAGO, ROOSTING, SAIPUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, SANTINIKETAN, SEABIRDS, SEEBOHMI, HENRY, SHEMBAGANUR, SHERBORN, CHARLES DAVIES, SHERIFF, GEORGE, SHIMLA, SHIWALIK RANGE, SHOREBIRDS, SIKKIM, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, SIMBALBARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIMILIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, SINGHORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SITAMATA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SOLAN DISTRICT, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SOUTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SOUTH ASIA, SOUTHAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF, NEW SPECIES, SPENCER, MICHAEL, SRI LANKA, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, STERCORARIIDAE, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUBARNAREKHA ESTUARY, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, SUNDERBANS TIGER RESERVE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, SYLVIA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADOBA-ANDHARI TIGER RESERVE, TAL CHHAPAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, TANGUAR HAOR, TAXONOMY, TELANGANA, TESIA, THANO, THAR DESERT, THREATENED BIRDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TIBET, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAVANCORE-COCHIN ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, TRIPURA, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TROGONIDAE, TYPE SPECIMEN, TYTLER, ROBERT C., TYTO ALBA, UJANI, UNITED KINGDOM OVERSEAS TERRITORIES, URBAN AREAS, URBAN WILDLIFE, UROSPHENA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL SEE UTTARAKHAND, UTTARKASHI, VALMIKI TIGER RESESRVE, VEDANTHANGAL, VEERANGANA DURGAWATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VEMBANAD, VEMBANAD LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, VULTURES, WADERS, WARBLER, BUSH, WARBLER, REED, SYLVIA, WARBLER, WATERBIRD, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WETLANDS, WILDERNESS, WILDFOWL, WILDLIFE, WOLF, JOSEPH, WOODPECKER, WORLD, WYRA LAKE, ZAIN UD-DIN, SHAIKH, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ACLAND, RICHARD DYKE, DANIEL, J.C., ADAMS, FRANCIS, AINSLIE, WHITELAW, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, CUNNINGHAM, DAVID DOUGLAS, DALRYMPLE, CLARENCE BRUCE, DICK, JOHN HENRY, DIESSELHORST, GERD, EISELEY, LOREN COREY, FLETCHER, HAROLD ROY, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GREVILLE, ROBERT KAYE, HALY, AMYRALD, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, JAMESON, ROBERT, LAINER, HEINZ, LEVETT-YEATS, GERALD AYLMER, MATTHEW, FR. K. M., MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, MIEROW, DOROTHY, MURRAY, HUGH, RAHA, BISHWARUP, SANKARAN, RAVI, TROELSTRA, ANNE SJERP, WILSON, JAMES, WIKRAMANAYAKE, E. B.,
Page 3 of 3, showing 69 records out of 269 total, starting on record 201, ending on 269