Search results for : TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM
Page 2 of 2, showing 21 records out of 121 total, starting on record 101, ending on 121
-
17024 101.
George, Joseph
1962.
Birds of New Forest: 1957–1962.
Indian Forester.
88: (6)
442-444.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, DEHRA DUN, INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, MIGRATION, MICROSCELIS PSAROIDES, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CHAIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSUS, IANTHIA CYANURA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, MYIOPHONEUS CAERULEUS, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA TRICOLOR, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGREGORIAE, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, LALAGE MELASCHISTA, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, RIPARIA RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, OTUS SUNIA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, BUTEO RUFINUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX,
-
4042 102.
Taher, Siraj A.;Pittie, Aasheesh
1989.
A checklist of birds of Andhra Pradesh.
i–ix, 1–39.
Published by the authors.
Scotland.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, EASTERN GHATS, INDIA TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA MINOR, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUOPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA VELLOREI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, PLOVER CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MELANOPS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, DUCULA AENEA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROPUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICUM, DENDRONANTHUS INDICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICUS, BLUE ROBIN LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI KRISHNARAJUI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS APLONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, IRENA PUELLA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHEA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS,
-
4613 103.
Feare, Chris;Craig, Adrian
1998.
Starlings and Mynas.
Helm Identification Guides.
1–285, pll. 1–32.
Christopher Helm.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES, AMPELICEPS, APLONIS, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BURMA, GRACULA, INDIA, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, SAROGLOSSA, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS, TIBET, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, GRACULA INDICA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES CRISTATELLUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES BURMANNICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, GRACUPICA CONTRA, GRACUPICA NIGRICOLLIS, STURNUS NIGRICOLLIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNIA ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, DISTRIBUTION, IDENTIFICATION, VOCALISATION, BREEDING, FEEDING, BEHAVIOUR,
-
22365 104.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2004.
A dictionary of scientific bird names originating from the Indian region.
Buceros.
9: (2)
1–30.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABBOTABAD, ABDULALI, HUMAYUN, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS SALWINENSIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ABU, MT., ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS LADACENSIS, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS RUFOSTRIGATA, ACCIPITER BESRA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS ABDULALII, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS BESRA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS KASHMIRIENSIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS HARINGTONI, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS HOKRAE, ACTINODURA DAFLAENSIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, ACTINODURA WALDENI DAFLAENSIS, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS KARENENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA ASSAMENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA MUSSOORIENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, AFGHANISTAN, AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, ALAUDA ARVENSIS LHAMARUM, ALAUDA CHENDOOLA, ALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA DUKHUNENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA DHARMAKUMARSINHJI, ALAUDA GULGULA INCONSPICUA, ALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO COROMANDA, ALCEDO ISPIDA TAPROBANA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS KHASIENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS TURENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA KARENNI, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALECTORIS CHUKAR CHUKAR, ALI, SALIM, ALMORA, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS ZEYLONICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS MALDIVUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS MIDNICOBARICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMBALA DISTRICT, AMHERST DISTRICT, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ANAS COROMANDELIANUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHUS HODGSONI BURZIL, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS YAMETHINI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, APUS AFFINIS SINGALENSIS, APUS MELBA DORABTATAI, APUS SINGALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARABIAN SEA, ARAKAN, ARBOROPHILA GINGICA, ARDEA ASHA, ARDEA KWAKA, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA TARAYENSIS, ARDEA TORRA, ARGALA, ARGALA MIGRATORIA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, ASTUR HYDER, ASTUR INDICUS, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES ANDAMANICA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES SYAMA, BABAULT, M. G., BABAX LANCEOLATUS ORIBATA, BABAX LANCEOLATUS WOODI, BABAX VICTORIAE, BAGLUNG DISTRICT, BAHILA CALIPYGA, BALTISTAN, BALUCHISTAN, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII HOPKINSONI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII RINCHENI, BANGLADESH, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI RUPCHANDI, BAZA, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES BURMANA, BAZA SYAMA, BEEHLER, BELGAUM DISTRICT, BEND-I-TURKESTAN RANGE, BERNICLA GIRRA=NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, BHAMO HILLS, BHAVNAGAR DISTRICT, BHOPAL, BHRINGA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHUTAN, BIHAR, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, BLUE MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, BLYTH, EDWARD, BODDAERT, BONAI, BONAPARTE, CHARLES-LUCIEN, BORBHUM, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS GIRENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS JAFFNENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS TEHMINAE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS PRZEVALSKII, BRAHMAPICUS=DINOPIUM, BRISSON, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO BUBO HEMACHALANUS, BUBO CAVEARIUS, BUBO COROMANDUS COROAMNDUS, BUBO HEMACHALANUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUCCO ZEYLANICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, BUCEROS GINGALENSIS, BUCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROS NIPALENSIS, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, BUCHANGA=DICRURUS, BUCIA NIPALENSIS, BUCIA=NYCTYORNIS, BUDYTES BEEMA, BURMA, BURTON, EDWARD, BURZIL PASS, BUTALIS MUTTUI, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHENENSIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL KRISHNAKUMARSINHJI, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL RAYTAL, CAMORTA ISLAND, CAMPBELL BAY, CAMPBELL BAY, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS GURGAONI, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS BENDI, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS GRANDIS, CARVANACA GRISEA, CARVANACA=ESACUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SIRKEE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR MANIPURENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR SHANENSIS, CERTHIA GOALPARIENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, CERTHIA ZEYLONICA, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CHACURA PUGNAX, CHANDERNAGOR, CHANGLANG DISTRICT, CHAPTIA, CHARADRIUS COROMANDELICUS, CHATARRHOEA, CHATARRHOEA GULARIS=TURDOIDES GULARIS, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA NOA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA LONDAE, CHIBIA=DICRURUS, CHIN HILLS, CHINTAPALLE, CHIRIYA TAPU, CHLOROCERYLE INDA, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE SCINDICUM, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE HYPOLEUCUM, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS SAURASHTRENSIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA KUMAONENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASI DORJEI, CINCLUS PALLASII KARGASIENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII TENUIROSTRIS, CINNYRIS ASSAMENSIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIA HINDUSTANICUS, CIRCAETUS MITHILENSIS, CIRCUS TEESA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, CISTICOLA MUNIPURENSIS, CISTICOLA SUBHEMALAYANA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS TAPROBANUS, COCHOA, COCHOA PURPUREA, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA ELACHYPTERA, COLLOCALIA MERGUIENSIS, COLLURIO LAHTORA, COLOMBO, COLUMBA CAMBAYENSIS, COLUMBA MEENA, COLUMBA SURATENSIS, COLUMBA TRANQUEBARICA, COLUMBA TUSALIA, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA JAVENSIS LUSHAIENSIS, CORACINA MACEI ANDAMANA, CORACINA MACEI NIPALENSIS, COROMANDEL COAST, COROMANDEL COAST, CORVUS BENGHALENSIS, CORVUS BRACHYURUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS MALEDIVICUS, CORYTHUS SIPAHI, CORYTHUS SUBHIMACHALUS, COTURNIX ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX CHINENSIS TRINKUTENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX PENTAH=PERDICULA ASIATICA, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS BHAROVUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS ASSAMICUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUDDAPAH DISTRICT, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CUNCUMA=HALIAEETUS, CURSORIUS CORAMANDELICUS, CUTIA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, CUVIER, GEORGES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS CACHARIENSIS, CYP. (SELUS) BALASIENSIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BALASIENSIS, DAFLA HILLS, DAFLA HILLS, DAHILA DOCILIS, DAHILA=COPSYCHUS, DAILEKH DISTRICT, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DAUDIN, DEHRA DUN, DEIGNAN, DELESSERT, DELHI BIRD WATCHING SOCIETY, DELICHON DASYPUS CASHMERIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE SARKARI, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DEOSAI, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS CEYLONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS CRISHNA, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS TSIPI, DICRURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS RANGOONENSIS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE DILUTUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE MALABARICUM, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS BISWASI, DUCULA, DUCULA BADIA, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS ABUENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ABUENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA NAVARROI, DUMETICOLA THORACICA KASHMIRENSIS, EASTERN GHATS, EDOLIUS CRISHNA, EDOLIUS RANGOONENSIS, EMBERIZA BAGHEIRA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EPHIALTES NICOBARICUS, EPONYM, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS DEOSAI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS LONGIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS BENGALENSIS, EXCALFACTORIA TRINKUTENSIS, FALCO CHEELA, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO INDUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SHAHEEN, FARAH, FATEHGARH, FICEDULA MONILEGER GULARIS, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FLEMING Sr., ROBERT L., FORSTER, J. R., FRANCOLINUS ASIAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS ASIAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS INTERPOSITUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS MECRANENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS TITAR, FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, FREGILUS HIMALAYANUS, FRINGILLA AMANDAVA, FRINGILLA JANJOHARI, GALERIDA CRISTATA CHENDOOLA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GANDHI, INDIRA, GANJAM DISTRICT, GARHWAL, GARRULAX CAERULATUS KAURENSIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS KALI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS SCHISTACEUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS SHANUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS PATKAICUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS GILGIT, GARRULAX PATKAICUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS BRAHMAPUTRA, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GAYA DISTRICT, GECINUS GORII, GENERA, GILGIT, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI GAROENSE, GMELIN, J. F., GMELIN, J. F., GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, GOULD, JOHN, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA SIKKIMENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACAEI ANDAMANUS, GRAY, JOHN E., GREAT NICOBAR ISLAND, GRUBH, ROBERT B., GUJARAT, GULF OF CAMBAY, GULF OF CAMBAY, GULF OF KHAMBHAT, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HACHISUKA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, HALCYON COROMANDA COROMANDA, HALCYON GURIAL, HALIAEETUS GARUDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, HALL, B. P., HARINGTON, MAJOR H. H., HARMS, HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HAZARA DISTRICT, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA GULMERGI, HEMIPODIUS TAIGOOR, HERMANN, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, HIRUNDO DAURICA KHASICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO JEWAN, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA AFGHANICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA MAYRI, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOKRA JHEEL, HOMOCHLAMYS FORTIPES MANIS, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUHUA PECTORALIS, HUHUA=BUBO, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, HYPSIPETES VIRIDESCENS CACHARENSIS, IANTHOCINCLA LINEATUM GILGIT, INDIA, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IOLE VIRESCENS MYITKYINENSIS, IRRAWADDY RIVER, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JARDINE, WILLIAM, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, JOLLY BOYS ISLAND, KACHIN STATE, KALI RIVER, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANGRA DISTRICT, KARACHI, KARGASI PASS, KARNATAKA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, KHANDALA, KHASI HILLS, KINNEAR, N.B., KLEINSCHMIDT, KLOSS, CECIL BODEN, KODAIKANAL, KOELZ, WALTER, KOHIMA, KONDAL ISLAND, KRMNOCHELIDON SINTAUNGENSIS, KULU, KUMAUN, LADAKH, LAGHMAN, LAHAUL, LANIUS BOULBOUL, LANIUS BURRA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, LANIUS FINGAH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH KATHIAWARENSIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS LAHULENSIS, LATHAM, JOHN, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEGGE, W.V., LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA KUMAIENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA, LERWA LERWA, LINNAEUS, C., LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA BAKERI, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, LONCHURA CHEET, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA RUBRONIGRA, LONDA, LOPHOPHORUS CHAMBANUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA MELANOTA, LUCKNOW, LUSHAI HILLS, LUSHAI HILLS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS TIWARII, MACROPYGIA UNCHAL TUSALIA, MADARASZ, G., MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MAHENDRA GIRI, MAINA=GRACULA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI KRISHNARAJUI, MALCOHA=PHAENICOPHAEUS, MALDIVES, MALDIVES, MALHERBE, A., MANIPUR, MARECA AWSUREE, MARSHALL, C.H.T., MCCLELLAND, JOHN, MEES, GERLOF FOKKO, MEGALAIMA LINEATA KUTRU, MEGALAIMA LINEATA RANA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA RANA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS TOKLAO, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA HOLDERERI, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA KASHMIRICA, MENZBIER, MERGUI ARCHIPELAGO, MEROE ISLAND, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS BIRMANUS, MERULA KANDIANA, MESIA, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MESIA=LEIOTHRIX, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURA LANKA, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONI, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS KANARAE, MICROSCELIS VIRIDESCENS CACHARENSIS, MICROSCELIS VIRIDESCENS MYITKYINENSIS, MIDDLE ANDAMAN, MIDNAPORE, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MILVUS GOVINDA, MINLA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA SIMLAENSIS, MINO, MINO CORONATUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA SINDIANA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA SINDIANUS, MIZORAM, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS PICRU, MOLPASTES LEUCOTIS FARAHENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MOORE, FREDERIC, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOUNT ABU WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MOUNT JAPFU, MOUNT SARAMATI, MOUNT VICTORIA, MUKHERJEE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS MOHUN, MUNIA RUBRONIGER, MUNIA=LONCHURA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA PONDICERIANA, MUSCICAPA POONENSIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA GULMERGI, MUSCICAPA SOLITARIS ARAKANENSIS, MYANMAR, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHUS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHUS PANGPUI, MYINGYAN DISTRICT, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NAMDAPHA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NARCONDAM ISLAND, NASHIK DISTRICT, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, NECTARINIA SEHERIAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NEPAL, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, NEUMANN, NEUMANN, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NILGIRIS, NILTAVA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NINOX, NINOX AFFINIS REXPIMENTI, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NOMENCLATURE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES HEMISPILA, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIORNIS AMHERSTIANA, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OOTY, OREOCINCLA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MADERASPATANUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS BALTISTANICUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS REUBENI, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, ORISSA, ORTHOTOMUS LINGOO, ORTHOTOMUS PATIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS FERNANDONIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS PATIA, OTIS BENGALENSIS, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA GANGETICUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA MARATHAE, OTUS SCOPS NICOBARICUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, PAKISTAN, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALNI HILLS, PANTHALAM HILLS, PARADOXORNIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS GARHWALENSIS, PARRA GOENSIS, PARUS MAJOR CASCHMIRENSIS, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS MONTICOLUS LEPCHARUM, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS SARAMATII, PARUS SULTANEUS, PEARSON, H., PEDDAVALSA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS SHEKARII, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, PENNANT, THOMAS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH SALIMALII, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA PUNJAUBI, PERDICULA ASIATICA VELLOREI, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERDIX ASIATICA, PERDIX CHUKAR, PERDIX LERWA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS SIDHOUTENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS DHARMAKUMARI, PETROCINCLA PANDOO, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII SIRKEE, PHASIANUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHASIANUS MUTHURA, PHASIANUS NEPAULENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS KAIL, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER KANGRAE, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS BENGHALENSIS, PICUS CATHPHARIUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS SIMLAE, PICUS DARJELLENSIS, PICUS SCIENDEANUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS FLAVIROSTRIS, PICUS TRISULENSIS, PICUS VITTATUS DAWAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PIMENTO, REX, PIPRISOMA AGILE ZEYLONICUM, PITTA, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MANYAR PEGUENSIS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS SALIMALII, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS SARDARPATELI, PODICEPS MINOR, PODICEPS PANDUBIA, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS NAMDAPHA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS SEISTANICUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO SEISTANICUS, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA GANGETICA, PRINIA SYLVATICA MAHENDRAE, PRINIA SYLVATICA PALNIENSIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA JERDONI, PRUNELLA STROPHIATUS SIROTENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANECEPS GAROENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS LADAS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS ERLANGERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS HINDUSTAN, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR SINTAUNGENSIS, PUCRASIA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA MACROLOPHA, PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HUMAYUNI, PYCNONOTUS GOIAVIER GOIAVIER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOTIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS SCINDICUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, RAIPUR DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, RALLUS AKOOL, RALLUS STRIATUS NICOBARENSIS, RASMUSSEN, PAMELA C., RAYA SERICEOGULA, RAYA=PSARISOMUS, REICHENBACH, H. G. L., REICHENOW, REUBEN, D.E., RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ORISSAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, RICHMOND, CHARLES WALLACE, RIPLEY, S.D., ROBINSON, HERBERT C., SAHA, SALOMONSEN, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS RAJPUTANAE, SALWIN RIVER, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANCHI, SASIA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATYRA MACROLOPHA, SAURASHTRA, SAURASHTRA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA NILGIRIENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA CAMBAIENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA LUCKNOWENSIS, SCLATER, W. L., SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS SUNIA, SEENA, SEENA AURANTIA, SEENA=STERNA, SELBY, PRIDEAUX JOHN, SEVERTSOV, N. A., SHAN STATES, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHAW, G., SHEKAR, P. B., SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIBIA, SIBIA=ACTINODURA, SIDDAVATAM, SIKKIM, SIMLIPAL HILLS, SIND, SINTAUNG, SIPHIA, SIPHIA CACHARIENSIS, SIROHI DISTRICT, SIROTAI, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA ALMORAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SIVA, SIVA STRIGULA SIMLAENSIS, SONERI LAKE, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES INDIRAJI, SPILORNIS CHEELA CHEELA, SRI LANKA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS COLTARTI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS RAVIDA, STEPHENS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIX BRAMA, STRIX COROMANDA, STRIX HUTUM, STRIX INDRANEE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, STRIX LUGUBRIS, STRIX ZEYLONENSIS, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, STURNIS ERYTHROPYGIA KATCHALENSIS, STURNOPASTOR CAPENSIS DEHRAE, STURNUS BURMANNICUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS KATCHALENSIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUNDA HILLS, SURAT, SUSHKIN, SUTHORA, SUYA, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA GANGETICA, SUYA=PRINIA, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, SYLVIA CAMBAIENSIS, SYLVIA GUZURATA, SYLVIA KALAPHUTKI, SYLVIA RAMA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA DORABTATAI, TAMIL NADU, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM AFGHANORUM, TEMMINCK, JACOB, TENASSERIM, TENTHACA PELVICA, TENTHACA=TEPHRODORNIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS PELVICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI BURMAE, TESIA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TETRAO COROMANDELICUS, TETRAO INDICUS, TICEHURST, C.B., TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, TICHODROMA NEPALENSIS, TICKELL, E. A., TIMALIA CHATARAEA, TIRAP DISTRICT, TIWARI, K.K., TODA, TOPONYM, TORIA NIPALENSIS, TORIA=TRERON, TRAVANCORE=KERALA, TRAYLOR, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NEPALENSIS, TRINGA INDICA, TRINKUT ISLAND, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM KHASIUM, TURA, TURA MOUNTAIN, TURDOIDES GULARIS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS CAFER, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS GINGINIANUS, TURDUS MALABARICUS, TURDUS MERULA KINNISII, TURDUS PAGODARUM, TURDUS TAKKO, TURDUS TOKLAO, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURUMTIA=FALCO, ULULA NEWARENSIS, URAEGINTHUS BENGALUS BENGALUS, UROCICHLA SINLUMENSIS, URRUA, URRUA CAVEARIUS, URRUA=BUBO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, VAURIE, CHARLES, VELLORE DISTRICT, VIEILLOT, LOUIS JEAN PIERRE, VIGORS, NICHOLAS AYLWARD, VINDHYA RANGE, VIVIA, VIVIA NIPALENSIS, VIVIA=PICUMNUS, WALTON, HERBERT JAMES, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WHISTLER, HUGH, WITHERBY, WOLTERS, HANS EDMUND, YAMETHIN DISTRICT, YUHINA, YUHINA GULARIS, ZARUDNY, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ZOSTEROPS MADERASPATANUS MADERASPATANUS,
-
33282 105.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Chandra, Kailash;Deshpande, Pramod;Shukla, Narmada P.
2009.
Birds of Madhya Pradesh.
i–xviii, 1–234.
Ela Foundation & Madhya Pradesh Council of Science & Technology.
Pune.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, BHOPAL DISTRICT, RAIGARH DISTRICT, VIDISHA DISTRICT, RAISEN DISTRICT, SEHORE DISTRICT, HOSHANGABAD DISTRICT, HARDA DISTRICT, BETUL DISTRICT, GWALIOR DISTRICT, DATIA DISTRICT, SHIVPURI DISTRICT, GUNA DISTRICT, ASHOKNAGAR DISTRICT, SHEOPUR DISTRICT, MORENA DISTRICT, BHIND DISTRICT, INDORE DISTRICT, DHAR DISTRICT, JHABUA DISTRICT, BARWANI DISTRICT, KHARGONE DISTRICT, KHANDWA DISTRICT, BURHANPUR DISTRICT, JABALPUR DISTRICT, KATNI DISTRICT, DINDORI DISTRICT, MANDLA DISTRICT, BALAGHAT DISTRICT, SEONI DISTRICT, CHHINDWARA DISTRICT, NARSINGHPUR DISTRICT, REWA DISTRICT, SIDHI DISTRICT, ANUPPUR DISTRICT, SHAHDOL DISTRICT, UMARIA DISTRICT, SATNA DISTRICT, SAGAR DISTRICT, DAMOH DISTRICT, PANNA DISTRICT, CHHATARPUR DISTRICT, TIKAMGARH DISTRICT, UJJAIN DISTRICT, DEWAS DISTRICT, SHAJAPUR DISTRICT, RATLAM DISTRICT, MANDSAUR DISTRICT, NEEMUCH, NEEMACH DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA RAPAX, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS PERIGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO COROMANDUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, OTUS SCOPS, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, RIPARIA RIPARIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MACEI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, FREGETTA TROPICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, TRERON BICINCTA, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, AQUILA HELIACA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, AYTHYA NYROCA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS,
-
32734 106.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Rao, Prakash;Mohapatra, K. K.;Sivakumar, S.;David, J. Patrick;Senthilmurugan, B.;Santharam, V.
2010.
The landbirds of Sriharikota Island, southern India and conservation issues.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
106: (1)
15–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, SRIHARIKOTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, TRERON BICINCTA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA INDICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA FRETA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, EUODICE MALABARICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33488 107.
Authors unknown.
2011.
Public participation in bird ringing training workshop organized by the BNHS at Singhgad Valley, Pune.
Buceros.
16: (1)
3–5.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, SINGHGAD, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, INDIA,
-
37238 108.
David, Patrick
2011.
Avian diversity adjacent Manimuthar Dam in the foothills of Kalakad-Mundanthurai Tiger Reserve, southern India.
Zoo's Print.
26: (10)
19–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, KALAKAD MUNDANTHURAI TIGER RESERVE, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, MANIMUTHAR DAM, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBULCUS CORoMANDUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CaCOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONARCHIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
38279 109.
Sakthivel, Rengasamy;Dutta, B. B.;Sanyal, A. K.
2011.
Catalogue of eggs (Aves) in the National Zoological Collection of the Zoological Survey of India (Part-1).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occasional Paper No..
325:
i–xvi, 1–308.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OOLOGY, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, NORTH CACHAR, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ASSAM, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., PEHANG-PECHI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACREDULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, GAMMIE, J. A., SIKKIM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARKER, J. C., GOOLUNDO, BARODA DISTRICT, LEDLEV, CAPT. J. H., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TITAGARH, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, BARRACKPORE, MUNN, P., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, BIHAR, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, OOTY, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, CARDEW, A. G., AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALAUDA INOPINATA, TIBET, GYANTSE, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, AMADINA ATRICAPILLA, AMADINA MALABARICA, MALDA DISTRICT, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, PUNJAB SALT RANGE, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), THEOBALD, W., ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, FIELD, W., ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, GAYA DISTRICT, ANSER INDICUS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, LITTLEDALE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, SAUGOR, MADHYA PRADESH, BARNES, H. E., ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, PAKISTAN, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MOTIHERI, KISHANGANJ DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, PURTON, G., ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA MINUTA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CHANDA, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MACDONALD, K. C., ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, HAZARIBAG, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, MANIPURI NWP, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, PHILLOTT, LT. COL. D. B., ATHENE RADIATA, MYSORE DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, DALY, W. MAHON, BABAX WADDELLI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUTASTUR TEESA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, BHIMARRHORNUS LEUCOCEPHLUS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERYX SUPICTUS, DRYMOCHA NEPALENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, HUGHES, LT., BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA REMIFER, BUNUSIA LEPIDA, SIND, MURRAY, J. A., BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AFGHANISTAN, CHAMAN, MUMMY, J. A., CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, GUNA DISTRICT, BARCLAY, DR., CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, DEESA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, BALL, VALENTINE, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PATNA DISTRICT, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CIRCAETUS FACIATUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA ANNECTENS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, BURDWAN DISTRICT, CORVUS CORAX, PUNJAB, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CRATEROPUS GRISEUS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CRATEROPUS MALABARICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS LINEATA, CYANOPS VIRIDIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CISERACUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SRI LANKA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ERYTHURA PHOENICURA, HOOGHLY, SAGAR ISLAND, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, EUDINAMUS SCOLOPASEA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EUPLOCOMUS MELANOTUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PURNEA DISTRICT, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, WULAR LAKE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX WADDELLI, GARRULUS EREMITA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS MONILIGER, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTOPARDIX, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, SHEVAROY HILLS, GEOEMYDA TICARINATA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, LIAVERS, W. L., GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA GRACULUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, GRUS ANTIGONE, BARCLAY, D., GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, HEMICIRCUS CASERTA, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATA, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS MACLELLANDI, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLAVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTANIDIA STRIATA, CHENNAI DISTRICT, MADRAS DISTRICT, KERALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, IOLE MCCLELLANDII, IORA ZEYLONICA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LALAGE SYKESI, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS NASUTUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, KHASI HILLS, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, PARVA, C. A., LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, MANIPUR, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDERSON, JOHN, SEWELL, MAJ. R. B. S., MELITTOPHAGUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, SIGHUR GHAT, MERULA SIMILLIMUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, METAPODIUS INDICUS, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MILVUS GOVINDA, LOCKWOOD, E., BURDWAN DISTRICT, MILVUS MELANOTUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CHAMAN, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BALUCHISTAN, MASON, G. E., MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYCTERIA NYCTICORAX, NAGPUR DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, CHOTA NAGPUR, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYRNECOCICLLA FUSCA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, OREICOLA FERREA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MALDA DISTRICT, ORIOLUS TRAILII, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, NILGIRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, AJMER DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DELHI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, MOULMEIN, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICA BACTRIANA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA RUSTICA, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODOCES HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PROPASSER WALTONI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTYNOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, CLEGHORN, HUGH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, REILLY, H., SHIELINGFORD, J., PARVA, C. A., RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, DEESA, GUJARAT, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ANDERSON, D. J., RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS PENNATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIA, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, SIVA CYANOPTERA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HYBRIDA, AVADH, OUDH, GONDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNOPASTOR CONTRA, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STURNIA MALABARICA, SULTANA GRANDIS, SULTANA SUNDARA, SUTORIA LONGICAUDA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA KHASIANA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYANUS, GILGIT, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MAHARASHTRA, MATHERAN, TRERON NEPALENSIS, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM BAKERI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TURNIX DUSSUMIER, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX PUGNAX, DUARS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, VIVIA INNOMINATA, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS,
-
38389 110.
Sakthivel, Rengasamy;Dutta, B. B.;Sanyal, A. K.
2011.
Catalogue of eggs (Aves) in the National Zoological Collection of the Zoological Survey of India (Part-1).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occasional Paper No..
325:
i–xvi, 1–308.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OOLOGY, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, NORTH CACHAR, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ASSAM, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., PEHANG-PECHI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACREDULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, GAMMIE, J. A., SIKKIM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARKER, J. C., GOOLUNDO, BARODA DISTRICT, LEDLEV, CAPT. J. H., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TITAGARH, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, BARRACKPORE, MUNN, P., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, BIHAR, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, OOTY, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, CARDEW, A. G., AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALAUDA INOPINATA, TIBET, GYANTSE, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, AMADINA ATRICAPILLA, AMADINA MALABARICA, MALDA DISTRICT, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, PUNJAB SALT RANGE, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), THEOBALD, W., ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, FIELD, W., ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, GAYA DISTRICT, ANSER INDICUS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, LITTLEDALE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, SAUGOR, MADHYA PRADESH, BARNES, H. E., ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, PAKISTAN, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MOTIHERI, KISHANGANJ DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, PURTON, G., ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA MINUTA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CHANDA, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MACDONALD, K. C., ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, HAZARIBAG, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, MANIPURI NWP, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, PHILLOTT, LT. COL. D. B., ATHENE RADIATA, MYSORE DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, DALY, W. MAHON, BABAX WADDELLI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUTASTUR TEESA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, BHIMARRHORNUS LEUCOCEPHLUS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERYX SUPICTUS, DRYMOCHA NEPALENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, HUGHES, LT., BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA REMIFER, BUNUSIA LEPIDA, SIND, MURRAY, J. A., BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AFGHANISTAN, CHAMAN, MUMMY, J. A., CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, GUNA DISTRICT, BARCLAY, DR., CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, DEESA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, BALL, VALENTINE, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PATNA DISTRICT, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CIRCAETUS FACIATUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA ANNECTENS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, BURDWAN DISTRICT, CORVUS CORAX, PUNJAB, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CRATEROPUS GRISEUS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CRATEROPUS MALABARICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS LINEATA, CYANOPS VIRIDIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CISERACUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SRI LANKA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ERYTHURA PHOENICURA, HOOGHLY, SAGAR ISLAND, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, EUDINAMUS SCOLOPASEA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EUPLOCOMUS MELANOTUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PURNEA DISTRICT, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, WULAR LAKE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX WADDELLI, GARRULUS EREMITA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS MONILIGER, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTOPARDIX, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, SHEVAROY HILLS, GEOEMYDA TICARINATA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, LIAVERS, W. L., GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA GRACULUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, GRUS ANTIGONE, BARCLAY, D., GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, HEMICIRCUS CASERTA, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATA, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS MACLELLANDI, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLAVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTANIDIA STRIATA, CHENNAI DISTRICT, MADRAS DISTRICT, KERALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, IOLE MCCLELLANDII, IORA ZEYLONICA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LALAGE SYKESI, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS NASUTUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, KHASI HILLS, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, PARVA, C. A., LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, MANIPUR, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDERSON, JOHN, SEWELL, MAJ. R. B. S., MELITTOPHAGUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, SIGHUR GHAT, MERULA SIMILLIMUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, METAPODIUS INDICUS, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MILVUS GOVINDA, LOCKWOOD, E., BURDWAN DISTRICT, MILVUS MELANOTUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CHAMAN, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BALUCHISTAN, MASON, G. E., MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYCTERIA NYCTICORAX, NAGPUR DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, CHOTA NAGPUR, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYRNECOCICLLA FUSCA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, OREICOLA FERREA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MALDA DISTRICT, ORIOLUS TRAILII, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, NILGIRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, AJMER DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DELHI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, MOULMEIN, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICA BACTRIANA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA RUSTICA, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODOCES HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PROPASSER WALTONI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTYNOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, CLEGHORN, HUGH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, REILLY, H., SHIELINGFORD, J., PARVA, C. A., RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, DEESA, GUJARAT, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ANDERSON, D. J., RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS PENNATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIA, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, SIVA CYANOPTERA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HYBRIDA, AVADH, OUDH, GONDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNOPASTOR CONTRA, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STURNIA MALABARICA, SULTANA GRANDIS, SULTANA SUNDARA, SUTORIA LONGICAUDA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA KHASIANA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYANUS, GILGIT, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MAHARASHTRA, MATHERAN, TRERON NEPALENSIS, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM BAKERI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TURNIX DUSSUMIER, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX PUGNAX, DUARS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, VIVIA INNOMINATA, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS,
-
34488 111.
Kumar, Anil
2013.
Songs and calls of Indian birds: implications for behavioural studies, systematics and conservation.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
109: (1&2)
60–71 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords VOCALISATION, BEHAVIOUR, SYSTEMATICS, CONSERVATION, TURDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, INDIA,
-
34482 112.
Menon, Manjula;Devi, Prashanthi;Mohanraj, R.
2013.
Functional assemblages of birds in heterogeneous landscapes along an urban-rural gradient in Tiruchirappalli, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
109: (1&2)
23–29 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HABITAT : URBAN, BIODIVERSITY, COMMUNITY, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DISTRICT, TAMIL NADU, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI, HABITAT : RURAL, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APUS NIPALENSIS, EGRETTA ALBA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUODICE MALABARICA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FULICA ATRA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GRACUPICA CONTRA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, INDIA,
-
37042 113.
Pande, Satish;Padhye, Anand;Deshpande, Pramod;Ponkshe, Aditya;Pandit, Pranav;Pawashe, Amit;Pednekar, Shivkumar;Pandit, Rohan;Deshpande, Prashant
2013.
Avian collision [sic] threat assessment at 'Bhambarwadi Wild Farm Plateau' in northern Western Ghats, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
5: (1)
3504–3515.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, MORTALITY, WINDMILLS, RAPTOR, BHAMBARWADI PLATEAU, SAHYADRI HILLS, SATARA DISTRICT, CHANDOLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PRINIA SOCIALIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TURDUS MERULA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, FULICA ATRA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EUODICE MALABARICA, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ANTHUS SIMILIS, LANIUS SCHACH, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COLUMBA LIVIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, APUS AFFINIS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, PERNIS PTILORYNCHUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNA AURANTIA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIRUNDO SMITHII,
-
34440 114.
Singal, Ramit
2013.
A birder's handbook to Manipal.
7 ll., i–vii, 1–218.
Manipal University Press.
Manipal, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MANIPAL, KARNATAKA, CHECKLIST, UDUPI DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CARPOSPIZA BRACHYDACTYLA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, TRERON BICINCTUS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON PILEATA, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, ANTHUS SIMILIS TRAVANCORIENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA,
-
38579 115.
Eaton, James
2014.
West India: Rajasthan, Gujarat and Maharashtra 11th–26th January 2014.
1–18.
Birdtour Asia.
City unknown.
(Unpublished Work)
Show Keywords INDIA, RAJASTHAN, GUJARAT, MAHARASHTRA, INDIA, WEST, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBA MODESTUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS MODESTUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUTORIDES STRIATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, TACHYSPIZA BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, TACHYSPIZA BADIUS CENCHROIDES, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS INSIGNIS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA PUNJAUBI, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORPHYRIO [PORPHYRIO] POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, BURHINUS BENGALENSIS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, EREUNETES MINUTA, EREUNETES TEMMINCKII, EREUNETES ALPINA, EREUNETES ALBA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, LARUS CACHINNANS BARABENSIS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, OTUS BRUCEI, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, APUS LEUCONYX, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA LONGIPENNIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA CHENDOOLA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, DELICHON URBICUM, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS JERDONI, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS GRISEUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADARASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA FELDEGG, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS FAVILLACEUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, LANIUS ISABELLINUS ARENARIUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS LEPIDA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA INORNATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS SINDIANA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS [STENTOREUS] BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, CETTIA CETTI, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CURRUCA HALIMODENDRI, SYLVIA [CURRUCA] MINULA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA PALLIDOGULARIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS PHOENICUROIDES, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS INDICUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA PICATA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS SINDIANUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES EARLEI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS APLONOTUS, REMIZ CORONATUS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS RANGOONENSIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS CORAX SUBCORAX, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA,
-
34869 116.
Kottur, Samad
2014.
Birds of Hampi.
i–xii, 1–236.
INTACH-Hampi-Anegundi Chapter.
Karnataka, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, KARNATAKA, HAMPI, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA FASCIATUS, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS INDICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUND, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUODICE MALABARICA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FICEDULA PARVA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA FUSCA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SPILOPELIA CHINENSIS, SPILOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TUNGABHADRA,
-
38015 117.
Manga, V. A.
2017.
One tree, many birds: The beautiful relationship between silent trees and chirpy birds.
1–220.
Published by the author.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, TELANGANA, HYDERABAD, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, FEEDING, BREEDING, NECTARIVORE, FRUGIVORE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA HODGSONII, STURNIA MALABARICA, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STURNUS ROSEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ATHENE BRAMA, DICAEUM AGILE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE,
-
36725 118.
Pardeshi, Anish;Bhise, Kaka;Deulkar, Rakesh;Munje, Avishkar;Thatte, Swapnil
2017.
Checklist of birds of Amboli, Maharashtra.
Ela Journal of Forestry and Wildlife.
6: (2)
373–379.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, AMBOLI, CHECKLIST, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, AQUILA FASCIATA, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, CIRCUS MACROURUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO AMURENSIS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, DUCULA AENEA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TYTO ALBA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS MELBA, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTA BRACHYURA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLA CINEREA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADARASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, IRENA PUELLA, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES SUBRUFA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, DICAEUM AGILE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS,
-
37081 119.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2017.
A photographic field guide to the birds of Sri Lanka.
1–296.
John Beaufoy Publishing.
Oxford, England.
(Book)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIFORMES, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS KELAARTI, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS INDICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS MELANOTOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BARABENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS [SINENSIS] PARROTI, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS [LUGUBRIS] DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM PSARODES, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURU, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, EUMYIAS SORDIDUS, CYANOPTILA CYANOMELANA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, SAXICOLA RUBETRA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, POMATORHINUS [SCHISTICEPS] MELANURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS [STENTOREUS] BRUNNESCENS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDE, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALI, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA [CURRUCA] MINULA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PARUS CINEREUS, SITTA FRONTALI, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNORNIS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA STURNINA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LOPHORINUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS,
-
36570 120.
Kumar, Sipu
2018.
Assessing bird community structure and composition in natural and managed forest of Forest Research Institute, Dehradun. MSc Thesis.
1-130.
Forest Research Institute (Deemed) University, Dehradun.
Dehra Dun, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, DEHRA DUN, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DEHRADUN, FOREST BIRDS, FOREST RESEARCH INSTITUTE, FLOCK COMPOSITION, COMMUNITY, CHECKLIST, NEW FOREST CAMPUS, HABITAT : PLANTATION, HABITAT : FOREST, DIVERSITY, DENSITY, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APUS APUS, APUS MELBA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS INDICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CECROPIS DAURICA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, CERYLE RUDIS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CHLORIS SPINOIDES, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DELICHON URBICUM, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRACUPICA CONTRA, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HORORNIS FORTIPES, IANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGAPOMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADARASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NINOX SCUTULATA, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS LIMNAEETUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OENANTHE PICATA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREUS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STURNIA MALABARICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TARSIGER INDICUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON SPHENURUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
38698 121.
Uddin, Mohd. Adnan
2020.
Birding during pandemic times. Report: Bodhan, Dt. Nizamabad, June–July 2020.
Pitta.
17: (11)
1–11.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TELANGANA, BODHAN, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, PORZANA FUSCA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, TOCKUS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, GRACUPICA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, TYTO ALBA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CERYLE RUDIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS,
Page 2 of 2, showing 21 records out of 121 total, starting on record 101, ending on 121