Search results for : SYKES
Page 2 of 2, showing 37 records out of 137 total, starting on record 101, ending on 137
-
39156 101.
Wikramanayake, E. B.
1949.
Birds of Bandarawela.
Loris.
5: (3)
120–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, BANDARAWELA, BIRDWATCHING, CHECKLIST, BREEDING, PHOTOGRAPHY, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MELANURUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE NASALE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA MULTICOLOR, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, MOLPASTES CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS INSULAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA ATRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA FULICATA, MUSCICAPULA TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS LEGGEI, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LALAGE SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS CEYLONENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS CEYLONENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS MELANOSTERNUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, MUNIA MALACCA, UROLONCHA KELAARTII, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, MOTACILLA CINEREA MELANOPE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS CEYLONENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS SCOLOPACEUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS JAVANICUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTII, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, MICROPUS AFFINIS SINGALENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS CEYLONENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS WATSONI, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS,
-
10935 102.
Betts, F. N.
1951.
The birds of Coorg. Part I.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
50: (1)
20–63.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COORG DISTRICT, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KODAGU DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, PARUS MAJOR, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ARGYA SUBRUFA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBIGULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, MICROSCELIS PSAROIDES, MOLPASTES CAFER, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, IOLE ICTERICA, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, MICROTARSUS POIOICEPHALUS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, TARSIGER BRUNNEA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CYANOSYLVIA SVECICA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, GEOKICHLA WARDI, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CYANOTUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA PARVA, MUSCICAPULA PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPULA TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TCHITREA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, LALAGE SYKESI, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE, CORACINA MACEI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS COERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA MALACCA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA KELAARTI, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, RIPARIA RUPESTRIS, RIPARIA CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII,
-
3979 103.
Kinnear, Norman
1952.
The history of Indian Mammalogy and Ornithology. Part II. Birds.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
51: (1)
104–110.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BLYTH, EDWARD, FRANKLIN, GOULD, JOHN, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, LATHAM, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS,
-
20678 104.
Kinnear, Norman
1952.
The history of Indian Mammalogy and Ornithology. Part I. Mammals.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
50: (4)
766–778.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, MCCLELLAND, JOHN, DUVAUCEL, ALFRED, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, BLYTH, EDWARD, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, GRIFFITH, WILLIAM, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, HUTTON, THOMAS, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY,
-
3997 105.
Ali, Salim
1955.
The birds of Gujarat. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
52: (4)
735–802.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, CORVIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPINAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PARIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIINAE, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA URBICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA HUMEI, AEGITHINA NIGRILUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HUMAYUNI, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS LUTEOLUS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA NEUMANNI, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA PARVA PARVA, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CALOCHRYSEA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA PECTORALIS PECTORALIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI HORSFIELDI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBIGULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE HYPOLEUCA, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS ICTEROPS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS JERDONI, SYLVIA NANA NANA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHII, SYLVIA ALTHOEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES ACREDULA, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA STRAMINEA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA INORNATA TERRICOLOR, PRINIA SYLVATICA GANGETICA, PRINIA LEPIDA, PRINIA GRACILIS GRACILIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, ERITHACUS SVECICUS PALLIDOGULARIS, ERITHACUS SVECICUS ABBOTTI, ERYTHROPYGIA GALACTOTES, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS PHOENICUROIDES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MACROURUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA CAMBAYENSIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS MAHRATTENSIS, TURDUS CITRINA CYANOTUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI ATROGULARIS, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA CHRYSOPYGIA, OENANTHE CAPISTRATA, OENANTHE OPISTHOLEUCA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA ATRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SORDIDUS JERDONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS GRISEUS, ANTHUS RUFOGULARIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA INDICA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, SITTA FRONTALIS FRONTALIS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA VIGORSI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA OCCIDENTIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNNICEPS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI SUBCRISTATA, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA ROSEATUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA LINEOVENTER, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS POLTARATZSKII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS MADERASPATANUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS PENINSULARIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS MALABARICUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CRYPSIRINA VAGABUNDA PALLIDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, CORVUS CORAX LAURENCEI,
-
4005 106.
Hewetson, C. E.
1956.
Observations on the bird life of Madhya Pradesh.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
53: (4)
595–645.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, NIMAR DISTRICT, BERAR, BULDHANA DISTRICT, AKOLA DISTRICT, YEOTMAL DISTRICT, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, CHANDA, WARDHA DISTRICT, NAGPUR DISTRICT, BETUL DISTRICT, HOSHANGABAD DISTRICT, SAGAR DISTRICT, CHINDWARA DISTRICT, BHANDARA DISTRICT, BASTAR DISTRICT, RAIPUR DISTRICT, DURG DISTRICT, BALAGHAT DISTRICT, MANDLA DISTRICT, JABALPUR DISTRICT, SURGUJA DISTRICT, BILASPUR DISTRICT, RAIGARH DISTRICT, RAIGAD DISTRICT, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, VOCALISATION, BREEDING, PARUS MAJOR, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MOLPASTES CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CYNOSYLVIA SUECICA, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, SIPHIA PARVA, MUSCICAPULA TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TCHITREA PARADISI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCIRCA PECTORALIS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, LALAGE SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACEI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, HIPPOLAIS SCITA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA MALACCA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, STICTOSPIZA FORMOSA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI RUFULUS, MIGRATION, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PICUS VITT XANTHOPYGAEUS, LEIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS HARDWICKII, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, ALCEMEROPS ATHERTONI, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS GURIAL, TOCKUS BIROSTRIS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, MICROPUS MELBA BAKERI, CYPSIURUS BATASSIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, INDICAPUS SYLVATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS IND, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGHALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HAEMATORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, MUSCADIVORA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS BANKIVA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, CRYPTOPLECTRON ERYTHRORHYNCHUM, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX MACULATUS TANKI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICUS, FULICA ATRA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GRUS GRUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, CHORIOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS DUVAUCELII, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, EROLIA MINUTA, EROLIA TEMMINCKII, CAPELLA GALLINAGO, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA STENURA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPAREIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA ALBIFRONS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS ROSEUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSOURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTION CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, DAFILA ACUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA FERINA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA RUFA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS,
-
4226 107.
Archer, Mildred
1962.
Natural history drawings in the India Office Library.
i–ix, 1–116+1.
Her Majesty's Stationery Office.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ART, BLAGRAVE, EDWARD ROUTH, BLYTH, EDWARD, BUCHANAN, FRANCIS, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, CLIVE, EDWARD, FINLAYSON, GEORGE, GIBBONS, WILLIAM LLOYD, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, HEYNE, BENJAMIN, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, JOHNSON, RICHARD ?, JONVILLE, EUDELIN DE, MACKENZIE, COLIN, MCCLELLAND, JOHN, ROYLE, JOHN FORBES, SERFAGEE OF TANJORE, RAJA, SRI LANKA, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, WALLICH, NATHANIEL, WELLESLEY, MARQUIS,
-
1737 108.
Archer, Mildred
1962.
Natural history drawings in the India Office Library.
i–ix, 1–116+1.
Her Majesty's Stationery Office.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ART, BLAGRAVE, EDWARD ROUTH, BLYTH, EDWARD, BUCHANAN, FRANCIS, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, CLIVE, EDWARD, FINLAYSON, GEORGE, GIBBONS, WILLIAM LLOYD, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, HEYNE, BENJAMIN, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, JOHNSON, RICHARD ?, JONVILLE, EUDELIN DE, MACKENZIE, COLIN, MCCLELLAND, JOHN, ROYLE, JOHN FORBES, SERFAGEE OF TANJORE, RAJA, SRI LANKA, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, WALLICH, NATHANIEL, WELLESLEY, MARQUIS, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, ART,
-
19204 109.
Ali, Salim
1971.
Sunder Lal Hora Memorial Lecture, 1971. Ornithology in India: Its past, present and future.
Proceedings of the Indian National Science Academy.
37B: (3)
99–113.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HORA, SUNDER LAL, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KINNEAR, N.B., BUCKLEY, EDWARD, MADRAS, FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, BLYTH, EDWARD, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, NEPAL, ADAM, R. M., GOULD, JOHN, HUTTON, THOMAS, MCCLELLAND, JOHN, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TYTLER, COLONEL, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, SRI LANKA, JOURNAL OF THE ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, COLLECTION, TWEEDDALE, ARTHUR, MARQUIS OF, STRAY FEATHERS, THE IBIS, JOURNAL OF THE BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY, OATES, EUGENE W., BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, TICEHURST, C.B., WHISTLER, HUGH, LUDLOW, FRANK, OSMASTON, B.B., JONES, ALEXANDER EDWARD, INGLIS, C.M., ALI, SALIM, RIPLEY, S.D., PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, THE AUK, JOURNAL FOR ORNITHOLOGY, KOELZ, WALTER, BISWAS, BISWAMOY, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY,
-
10824 110.
Grubh, Robert B.;Ali, Salim
1976.
Birds of Goa.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
73: (1)
42–53.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, GOA, INDIA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, VANELLUS INDICUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, DUCULA BADIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ATRIPENNIS, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS MALABARICUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS GARRULUS SEMENOWI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, TOCKUS GRISEUS GRISEUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA MALABARICA, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PUNCTICOLLE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICOIDES NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS CHERSONESUS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HIRUNDO RUPES, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HEMIPUS PICATUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS MALABARICUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS LUTEOLUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS INDICUS, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS SOMERVILLEI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA POIOICEPHALA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA PARVA PARVA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPA PALLIPES, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, MONARCHA AZUREA STYANI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS OCCIPITALIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, SITTA FRONTALIS FRONTALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA CASPICA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA,
-
5301 111.
Phillips, William Watt Addison
1976.
A 1975 annotated checklist of the birds of Ceylon (Sri Lanka).
i–xiii, 1–92.
Wildlife and Nature Protection Society of Ceylon.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, SRI LANKA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PROCELLARIA LEUCOMELAENA, PROCELLARIA CARNEIPES, PROCELLARIA PACIFICA CHLORORHYNCHA, PROCELLARIA TENUIROSTRIS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA LEUCORHOA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS INDICUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA MELANOPS, SULA SULA RUBRIPES, SULA LEUCOGASTER PLOTUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO SINENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR ALDABRENSIS, FREGATA ARIEL IREDALEI, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA MAJOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS MELANOTOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, AVICEDA JERDONI CEYLONENSIS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS ORIENTALIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS LAYARDI, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS BESRA, BUTEO BUTEO BURMANICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS PLUMBEICEPS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA SPILOGASTER, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS RUFIPEDOIDES, FALCO VESPERTINUS AMURENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS WATSONI, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA CEYLONENSIS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR LEGGEI, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS INDICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS ALBIVENTER, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES AMAUROPTERA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS ZEYLONICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICULA ATRA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA FULVA, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA TUNDRAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS SEEBOHMI, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS STEGMANNI, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS VARIEGATUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ARQUATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LIMOSA MELANUROIDES, LIMOSA LAPPONICA LAPPONICA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES INTERPRES, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPELLA MEGALA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATUS, CALIDRIS ALPINUS, CALIDRIS TESTACEUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS CEYLONENSIS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA SKUA ANTARCTICA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA INDICA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNA ANAETHETUS ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA NUBILOSA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ALBIFRONS SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII VELOX, STERNA BENGALENSIS BENGALENSIS, ANOUS STOLIDUS PILEATUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA POMPADORA, TRERON BICINCTA LEGGEI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA PHILLIPSI, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS CEYLONENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA ROBINSONI, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS CICELIAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII WAITI, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS PASSERINUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS STEWARTI, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, PHODILUS BADIUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS SCOPS LEGGEI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS BLIGHI, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA OCHROGENYS, ASIO FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS AEQUABILIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS EIDOS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA UNICOLOR, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS MELBA BAKERI, APUS AFFINIS SINGALENSIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BATASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO MENINTING PHILLIPSI, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS CEYLONICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS IRISI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS WELLSI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, DENDROCOPUS MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS TANTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS STRICKLANDI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS CEYLONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS MINOR, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS INSULARIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS CEYLONICUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS LOPHORHINUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS SENEX, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS MELANOSTERNUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, CORVIDAE, KITTA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS LEGGEI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS AFFINIS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE LAYARDI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA MULTICOLOR, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS INSULARIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HAEMORRHOUSUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS INSULAE, HYPSIPETES INDICUS INDICUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS GUGLIELMI, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS HUMII, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM BABAULTI, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM SCORTILLUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS HOLDSWORTHI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS MELANURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA PHILLIPSI, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS SICCATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS NIGRIFRONS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS NASALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS TAPROBANUS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA PARVA SUBRUBRA, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE JERDONI, MUSCICAPA SORDIDA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, MONARCHA AZUREA CEYLONENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS OMALURA, PRINIA HODGSONII PECTORALIS, PRINIA SUBFLAVA INSULARIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS BREVICAUDA, PRINIA SYLVATICA VALIDA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS FERNANDONIS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA RUBESCENS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS MERIDIONALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, TURDIDAE, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS BRUNNEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS LEGGEI, SAXICOLA CAPRATA ATRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA PLESCHANKA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA LEUCOPTERA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYIOPHONEUS BLIGHI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, TURDUS MERULA KINNISII, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS FRONTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE MALAYENSIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DICAEUM VINCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, ERYTHROPYGIA GALASTUTES FAMILIARIS,
-
5699 112.
Wikramanayake, E. B.
1977.
Go to the birds.
i–vi, 1–72.
Wildlife and Nature Protection Society of Sri Lanka (Ceylon) & Ceylon Bird Club.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book)
Show Keywords COLOMBO, SRI LANKA, BREEDING, CONSERVATION, LITERATURE, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX SINENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILLENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTEMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS MELANOLOPHUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA MAJOR, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTUS MELANOTUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS BADIUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS CEYLONENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS PLUMBEICEPS, SPILORNIS CHEELA SPILOGASTER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS WATSONI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR LEGGEI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES AMAUROPTERA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, VANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA FULVA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA LAPPONICA, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CAPELLA STENURA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS CEYLONENSIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA INDICA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA CASPIA, STERNA ANAETHAETUS, STERNA NUBILOSA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA BERGII VELOX, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS CEYLONENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA ROBINSONI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS STEWARTI, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, PHODILUS BADIUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA OCHROGENYS, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, APUS AFFINIS SINGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO MENINGTING PHILLIPSI, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS CEYLONICUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS IRISI, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS CORONATUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONI, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, NOMENCLATURE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS CEYLONENSIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS MELANOSTERNUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, KITTA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS LEGGEI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS AFFINIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA MULTICOLOR, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HAEMORRHOUSUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS LUTEOLUS, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS HUMII, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS MELANURUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS NASALIS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS TAPROBANUS, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE JERDONI, MUSCICAPA SORDIDA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI CEYLONENSIS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS BREVICAUDA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS MERIDIONALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA ATRATA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS LEGGEI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, TURDUS MERULA KINNISII, MYIOPHONEUS BLIGHI, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, SITTA FRONTALIS FRONTALIS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS CEYLONENSE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, BIRDWATCHING, CENTRAL PROVINCES (SRI LANKA), BANDARAWELA, WELIMADA, HORTON PLAINS, JAFFNA, MANNAR, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, KUMANA NATIONAL PARK, HABITAT : PLANTATION, MAHA OYA, KULIYAPITIYA, POTTUVIL, PUTTALAM DISTRICT, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, VOCALISATION, BATTICALOA LAGOON, VAKANERI, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY,
-
5140 113.
Mearns, Barbara;Mearns, Richard
1988.
Biographies for birdwatchers. The lives of those commemorated in Western Palearctic bird names.
i–xx, 1–490.
Academic Press Limited.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, ARCHER, SARAH, AMHERST, LADY, BLYTH, EDWARD, BONAPARTE, CHARLES-LUCIEN, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, BUTLER, E.A., HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, SWINHOE, ROBERT, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, HOOKER, J. D., JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, PENNANT, THOMAS,
-
10564 114.
Ripley, S. Dillon;Beehler, Bruce M.;Raju, K. S. R. Krishna
1988.
Birds of the Visakhapatnam Ghats, Andhra Pradesh-2.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
85: (1)
90–107.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DISTRIBUTION, EASTERN GHATS, INDIA, TAXONOMY, VISAKHAPATNAM, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PEDDAVALSA, LANKAPAKALU, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, WANGASARA, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, JYOTHIMAMIDI, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SEMIRUBER, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER WETMOREI, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS LUTEOLUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI KRISHNARAJUI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI HORSFIELDI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS AMBIGUA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS RUBRICAPILLA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE SINENSE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA PARVA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS AESTIGMA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA POLIOGENYS, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CALOCHRYSEA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS VERNAYI, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONI ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS PATIA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS BURKII BURKII, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS ATROGULARIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEA PRATERI, SITTA FRONTALIS FRONTALIS, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS LONGIROSTRIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA SALIMALII, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS,
-
6499 115.
Majumdar, Nakuleswar;Roy, C. S.;Ghosal, D. K.;Dasgupta, J. M.;Basuroy, S.;Datta, B. K.
1992.
Aves.
Fauna of West Bengal. Part 1. [Overview, Mammalia, Aves & Wild Life]. State Fauna Series, 3.
1: (3)
171–418.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, COLLECTION, WEST BENGAL, MUSEUMS, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, BLYTH, EDWARD, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, WEBB, E. G. L., BONNEVIE, DARJILING DISTRICT, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, WOOD-MASON, J., CALCUTTA, BALL, VALENTINE, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, SHAW, G. E., CRESWELL, P., INGLIS, C. M., RAHIM, A., LAW, SATYA CHURN, ROONWAL, M. L., BISWAS, BISWAMOY, SHERARD, R. V., MUKHERJEE, A. K., MITRA, H. N., ROY, B., KHAJURIA, H., FERNANDEZ, R. L., GOGATE, V. G., SAHA, S. S., GHOSAL, D. K., SOUTH 24 PARGANAS DISTRICT, NORTH 24 PARGANAS DISTRICT, PURULIYA DISTRICT, BANKURA DISTRICT, BIRBHUM DISTRICT, HUGLI DISTRICT, MEDINIPUR DISTRICT, NADIA DISTRICT, HOWRAH DISTRICT, BARDDHAMAN DISTRICT, MALDA DISTRICT, MURSHIDABAD DISTRICT, COOCH-BEHAR DISTRICT, PODDAR, A. K., CHAKRABORTY, S., DAS, P. K., GHOSH, R. K., MONDAL, A. K., SOOTA, T. D., CHATTERJEE, S., SAHA, B. C., DASGUPTA, J. M., CHOWDHURY, R. L., PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEOLA STRIATUS CHLORICEPS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS AETHIOPICA, MELANOCEPHALA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA MAJOR, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, AVICEDA JERDONI JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA RAPAX NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA FULVA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS VARIEGATUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTUS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, COLUMBA LIVIA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS INTERMEDIUS, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA MARATHAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO FLAVIPES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS PERPULCHRA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, TOCKUS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA TORQUILLA, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICOIDES DARJELLENSIS, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES MACEI, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS, PICOIDES CANICAPILLUS, PICOIDES NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA TYTLERI, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE MACEI, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE NIPALENSIS, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA HUMEI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONs, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS MONTICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS VINCTURA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA PARVA PARVA, MUSCICAPA PARVA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPA WESTERMANNI, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPA SAPPHIRA, MUSCICAPA GRANDIS, MUSCICAPA SUNDARA, MUSCICAPA PALLIPES, MUSCICAPA UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, CISTICOLA EXILIS TYTLERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SUBFLAVA INORNATA, PRINIA SUBFLAVA FUSCA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS ARCANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS, ERITHACUS CYANURUS, ERITHACUS INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS IREDALEI, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS RUBRICAPILLUS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA BAICALENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS BURMANICUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS SALIMALII, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA MALACCA, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS RHODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS THURA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
4199 116.
Agrawal, V. C.;Ghose, R. K.
1995.
Fauna of Tiger Reserve (sic) (Sunderbans, Manas, Palamau, Simlipal). Fauna of Conservation Areas 8.
i–vi, 1–127.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, SUNDARBANS TIGER RESERVE, WEST BENGAL, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, SIMLIPAL TIGER RESERVE, ORISSA, ASSAM, BIHAR, CHECKLIST, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANHINGA RUFA, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA STRIATUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO FLAVIPES, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTOROIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPELLA GALLINAGO, CAPELLA MEGALA, CAPELLA MINIMA, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS TOULOU, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHAETURA CAUDACUTA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CHALCITES MACULATUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA INDICUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, CLANLATOR COROMANDUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICU, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MERULINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS VARIUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS SCOULERI, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, ERITHACUS CYANURUS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLIJS GALLUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGERUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HAIIASTUR INDUS, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSI, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR SYKES, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS, HYPSIPETES VIRESCENS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, IRENA PUELLA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA IIMOSA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELLARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHAL, MACROURA PUSILLA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHAL, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAINLA LINEATA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CASPIA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MUSCICAPA BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA GRANDIS, MUSCICAPA HODGSONII, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRI, MUSCICAPA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPA PARVA, MUSCICAPA POLIOGENYS, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA SAPPHIRA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA SUNDARA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA WESTERMANNI, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTA RUFINA, NETTA RUFINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX CUCULLATUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULLATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHODILUS BADIUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICOIDES MACEI, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS, PICOIDES NANUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SUBFLAVA, PROPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS S, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BERGII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STURNUS CONTR, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERON PHOENICOPTERA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, TIMALIA PILEATA, TOCKUS BIROSTRIS, TORGOS CALVUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA,
-
30399 117.
Mearns, Barbara;Mearns, Richard
1998.
The bird collectors.
i–xvii, 1–472.
Academic Press.
San Diego.
(Book)
Show Keywords HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, AITCHISON, J. E. T., ANDERSON, JOHN, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BARNES, H. E., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, BIDDULPH, JOHN, BINGHAM, COL. C.T., BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BUTLER, E.A., CRETZSCHMAR, P. J., DARWIN, CHARLES, DAVID, ABBE ARMAND, DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, DELACOUR, JEAN T, EARL OF DERBY, DEWAR, DOUGLAS, DRESSER, HENRY EELES, FINSCH, FRIEDRICH HERMANN OTTO, FORSTER, J. R., FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, SOUTH ASIA, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, OGILVIE-GRANT, GIGLIOLI, E. H., GRAY, G. R., GRAY, JOHN E., GURNEY, JOHN HENRY, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HELLMAYR, CARL EDUARD, HENDERSON, GEORGE, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOOKER, J. D., HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUTTON, THOMAS, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERARD, KOELZ, WALTER, LATHAM, JOHN, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEAR, EDWARD, LEGGE, W.V., LESSON, R. P., LEVAILLANT, FRANÇOIS, LINNAEUS, C., MADARASZ, G., MARSHALL, C.H.T., MATHEWS, GREGORY MACALISTER, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., NEWTON, ALFRED, OLSON, STORRS LOVEJOY, OSMASTON, BERTRAM BERESFORD, OUSTALET, JEAN-FREDERIC EMILE, PELZELN, AUGUST VON, ROTHSCHILD, WALTER, SALVIN, OSBERT, SAUNDERS, HOWARD, SCHLEGEL, HERMANN, SCLATER, PHILIP LUTLEY, SCOTT, SIR PETER, SCULLY, DR. J., SEEBOHM, HENRY, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHELLEY, GEORGE ERNEST, SONNERAT, PIERRE, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SUNDEVALL, CARL J., SWAINSON, W., SWINHOE, C. [LEPIDOPTERIST], SWINHOE, ROBERT, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, TEMMINCK, JACOB, TICEHURST, C.B., TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TWEEDDALE, ARTHUR, MARQUIS OF, TYTLER, COLONEL R. C., VERREAUX, J., VIEILLOT, LOUIS JEAN PIERRE, WADDELL, COLONEL L. A., WALTON, HERBERT JAMES, WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., WHISTLER, HUGH, WHITEHEAD, C.H.T., YOUNGHUSBAND, WOODCOCK, MARTIN, ZARUDNY,
-
22365 118.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2004.
A dictionary of scientific bird names originating from the Indian region.
Buceros.
9: (2)
1–30.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABBOTABAD, ABDULALI, HUMAYUN, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS SALWINENSIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ABU, MT., ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS LADACENSIS, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS RUFOSTRIGATA, ACCIPITER BESRA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS ABDULALII, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS BESRA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS KASHMIRIENSIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS HARINGTONI, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS HOKRAE, ACTINODURA DAFLAENSIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, ACTINODURA WALDENI DAFLAENSIS, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS KARENENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA ASSAMENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA MUSSOORIENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, AFGHANISTAN, AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, ALAUDA ARVENSIS LHAMARUM, ALAUDA CHENDOOLA, ALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA DUKHUNENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA DHARMAKUMARSINHJI, ALAUDA GULGULA INCONSPICUA, ALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO COROMANDA, ALCEDO ISPIDA TAPROBANA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS KHASIENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS TURENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA KARENNI, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALECTORIS CHUKAR CHUKAR, ALI, SALIM, ALMORA, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS ZEYLONICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS MALDIVUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS MIDNICOBARICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMBALA DISTRICT, AMHERST DISTRICT, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ANAS COROMANDELIANUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHUS HODGSONI BURZIL, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS YAMETHINI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, APUS AFFINIS SINGALENSIS, APUS MELBA DORABTATAI, APUS SINGALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARABIAN SEA, ARAKAN, ARBOROPHILA GINGICA, ARDEA ASHA, ARDEA KWAKA, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA TARAYENSIS, ARDEA TORRA, ARGALA, ARGALA MIGRATORIA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, ASTUR HYDER, ASTUR INDICUS, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES ANDAMANICA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES SYAMA, BABAULT, M. G., BABAX LANCEOLATUS ORIBATA, BABAX LANCEOLATUS WOODI, BABAX VICTORIAE, BAGLUNG DISTRICT, BAHILA CALIPYGA, BALTISTAN, BALUCHISTAN, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII HOPKINSONI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII RINCHENI, BANGLADESH, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI RUPCHANDI, BAZA, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES BURMANA, BAZA SYAMA, BEEHLER, BELGAUM DISTRICT, BEND-I-TURKESTAN RANGE, BERNICLA GIRRA=NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, BHAMO HILLS, BHAVNAGAR DISTRICT, BHOPAL, BHRINGA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHUTAN, BIHAR, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, BLUE MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, BLYTH, EDWARD, BODDAERT, BONAI, BONAPARTE, CHARLES-LUCIEN, BORBHUM, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS GIRENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS JAFFNENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS TEHMINAE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS PRZEVALSKII, BRAHMAPICUS=DINOPIUM, BRISSON, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO BUBO HEMACHALANUS, BUBO CAVEARIUS, BUBO COROMANDUS COROAMNDUS, BUBO HEMACHALANUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUCCO ZEYLANICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, BUCEROS GINGALENSIS, BUCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROS NIPALENSIS, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, BUCHANGA=DICRURUS, BUCIA NIPALENSIS, BUCIA=NYCTYORNIS, BUDYTES BEEMA, BURMA, BURTON, EDWARD, BURZIL PASS, BUTALIS MUTTUI, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHENENSIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL KRISHNAKUMARSINHJI, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL RAYTAL, CAMORTA ISLAND, CAMPBELL BAY, CAMPBELL BAY, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS GURGAONI, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS BENDI, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS GRANDIS, CARVANACA GRISEA, CARVANACA=ESACUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SIRKEE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR MANIPURENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR SHANENSIS, CERTHIA GOALPARIENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, CERTHIA ZEYLONICA, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CHACURA PUGNAX, CHANDERNAGOR, CHANGLANG DISTRICT, CHAPTIA, CHARADRIUS COROMANDELICUS, CHATARRHOEA, CHATARRHOEA GULARIS=TURDOIDES GULARIS, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA NOA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA LONDAE, CHIBIA=DICRURUS, CHIN HILLS, CHINTAPALLE, CHIRIYA TAPU, CHLOROCERYLE INDA, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE SCINDICUM, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE HYPOLEUCUM, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS SAURASHTRENSIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA KUMAONENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASI DORJEI, CINCLUS PALLASII KARGASIENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII TENUIROSTRIS, CINNYRIS ASSAMENSIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIA HINDUSTANICUS, CIRCAETUS MITHILENSIS, CIRCUS TEESA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, CISTICOLA MUNIPURENSIS, CISTICOLA SUBHEMALAYANA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS TAPROBANUS, COCHOA, COCHOA PURPUREA, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA ELACHYPTERA, COLLOCALIA MERGUIENSIS, COLLURIO LAHTORA, COLOMBO, COLUMBA CAMBAYENSIS, COLUMBA MEENA, COLUMBA SURATENSIS, COLUMBA TRANQUEBARICA, COLUMBA TUSALIA, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA JAVENSIS LUSHAIENSIS, CORACINA MACEI ANDAMANA, CORACINA MACEI NIPALENSIS, COROMANDEL COAST, COROMANDEL COAST, CORVUS BENGHALENSIS, CORVUS BRACHYURUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS MALEDIVICUS, CORYTHUS SIPAHI, CORYTHUS SUBHIMACHALUS, COTURNIX ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX CHINENSIS TRINKUTENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX PENTAH=PERDICULA ASIATICA, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS BHAROVUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS ASSAMICUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUDDAPAH DISTRICT, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CUNCUMA=HALIAEETUS, CURSORIUS CORAMANDELICUS, CUTIA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, CUVIER, GEORGES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS CACHARIENSIS, CYP. (SELUS) BALASIENSIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BALASIENSIS, DAFLA HILLS, DAFLA HILLS, DAHILA DOCILIS, DAHILA=COPSYCHUS, DAILEKH DISTRICT, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DAUDIN, DEHRA DUN, DEIGNAN, DELESSERT, DELHI BIRD WATCHING SOCIETY, DELICHON DASYPUS CASHMERIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE SARKARI, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DEOSAI, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS CEYLONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS CRISHNA, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS TSIPI, DICRURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS RANGOONENSIS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE DILUTUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE MALABARICUM, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS BISWASI, DUCULA, DUCULA BADIA, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS ABUENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ABUENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA NAVARROI, DUMETICOLA THORACICA KASHMIRENSIS, EASTERN GHATS, EDOLIUS CRISHNA, EDOLIUS RANGOONENSIS, EMBERIZA BAGHEIRA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EPHIALTES NICOBARICUS, EPONYM, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS DEOSAI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS LONGIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS BENGALENSIS, EXCALFACTORIA TRINKUTENSIS, FALCO CHEELA, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO INDUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SHAHEEN, FARAH, FATEHGARH, FICEDULA MONILEGER GULARIS, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FLEMING Sr., ROBERT L., FORSTER, J. R., FRANCOLINUS ASIAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS ASIAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS INTERPOSITUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS MECRANENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS TITAR, FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, FREGILUS HIMALAYANUS, FRINGILLA AMANDAVA, FRINGILLA JANJOHARI, GALERIDA CRISTATA CHENDOOLA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GANDHI, INDIRA, GANJAM DISTRICT, GARHWAL, GARRULAX CAERULATUS KAURENSIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS KALI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS SCHISTACEUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS SHANUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS PATKAICUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS GILGIT, GARRULAX PATKAICUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS BRAHMAPUTRA, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GAYA DISTRICT, GECINUS GORII, GENERA, GILGIT, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI GAROENSE, GMELIN, J. F., GMELIN, J. F., GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, GOULD, JOHN, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA SIKKIMENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACAEI ANDAMANUS, GRAY, JOHN E., GREAT NICOBAR ISLAND, GRUBH, ROBERT B., GUJARAT, GULF OF CAMBAY, GULF OF CAMBAY, GULF OF KHAMBHAT, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HACHISUKA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, HALCYON COROMANDA COROMANDA, HALCYON GURIAL, HALIAEETUS GARUDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, HALL, B. P., HARINGTON, MAJOR H. H., HARMS, HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HAZARA DISTRICT, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA GULMERGI, HEMIPODIUS TAIGOOR, HERMANN, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, HIRUNDO DAURICA KHASICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO JEWAN, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA AFGHANICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA MAYRI, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOKRA JHEEL, HOMOCHLAMYS FORTIPES MANIS, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUHUA PECTORALIS, HUHUA=BUBO, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, HYPSIPETES VIRIDESCENS CACHARENSIS, IANTHOCINCLA LINEATUM GILGIT, INDIA, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IOLE VIRESCENS MYITKYINENSIS, IRRAWADDY RIVER, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JARDINE, WILLIAM, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, JOLLY BOYS ISLAND, KACHIN STATE, KALI RIVER, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANGRA DISTRICT, KARACHI, KARGASI PASS, KARNATAKA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, KHANDALA, KHASI HILLS, KINNEAR, N.B., KLEINSCHMIDT, KLOSS, CECIL BODEN, KODAIKANAL, KOELZ, WALTER, KOHIMA, KONDAL ISLAND, KRMNOCHELIDON SINTAUNGENSIS, KULU, KUMAUN, LADAKH, LAGHMAN, LAHAUL, LANIUS BOULBOUL, LANIUS BURRA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, LANIUS FINGAH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH KATHIAWARENSIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS LAHULENSIS, LATHAM, JOHN, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEGGE, W.V., LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA KUMAIENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA, LERWA LERWA, LINNAEUS, C., LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA BAKERI, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, LONCHURA CHEET, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA RUBRONIGRA, LONDA, LOPHOPHORUS CHAMBANUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA MELANOTA, LUCKNOW, LUSHAI HILLS, LUSHAI HILLS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS TIWARII, MACROPYGIA UNCHAL TUSALIA, MADARASZ, G., MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MAHENDRA GIRI, MAINA=GRACULA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI KRISHNARAJUI, MALCOHA=PHAENICOPHAEUS, MALDIVES, MALDIVES, MALHERBE, A., MANIPUR, MARECA AWSUREE, MARSHALL, C.H.T., MCCLELLAND, JOHN, MEES, GERLOF FOKKO, MEGALAIMA LINEATA KUTRU, MEGALAIMA LINEATA RANA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA RANA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS TOKLAO, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA HOLDERERI, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA KASHMIRICA, MENZBIER, MERGUI ARCHIPELAGO, MEROE ISLAND, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS BIRMANUS, MERULA KANDIANA, MESIA, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MESIA=LEIOTHRIX, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURA LANKA, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONI, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS KANARAE, MICROSCELIS VIRIDESCENS CACHARENSIS, MICROSCELIS VIRIDESCENS MYITKYINENSIS, MIDDLE ANDAMAN, MIDNAPORE, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MILVUS GOVINDA, MINLA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA SIMLAENSIS, MINO, MINO CORONATUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA SINDIANA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA SINDIANUS, MIZORAM, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS PICRU, MOLPASTES LEUCOTIS FARAHENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MOORE, FREDERIC, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOUNT ABU WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MOUNT JAPFU, MOUNT SARAMATI, MOUNT VICTORIA, MUKHERJEE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS MOHUN, MUNIA RUBRONIGER, MUNIA=LONCHURA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA PONDICERIANA, MUSCICAPA POONENSIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA GULMERGI, MUSCICAPA SOLITARIS ARAKANENSIS, MYANMAR, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHUS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHUS PANGPUI, MYINGYAN DISTRICT, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NAMDAPHA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NARCONDAM ISLAND, NASHIK DISTRICT, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, NECTARINIA SEHERIAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NEPAL, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, NEUMANN, NEUMANN, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NILGIRIS, NILTAVA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NINOX, NINOX AFFINIS REXPIMENTI, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NOMENCLATURE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES HEMISPILA, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIORNIS AMHERSTIANA, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OOTY, OREOCINCLA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MADERASPATANUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS BALTISTANICUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS REUBENI, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, ORISSA, ORTHOTOMUS LINGOO, ORTHOTOMUS PATIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS FERNANDONIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS PATIA, OTIS BENGALENSIS, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA GANGETICUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA MARATHAE, OTUS SCOPS NICOBARICUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, PAKISTAN, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALNI HILLS, PANTHALAM HILLS, PARADOXORNIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS GARHWALENSIS, PARRA GOENSIS, PARUS MAJOR CASCHMIRENSIS, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS MONTICOLUS LEPCHARUM, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS SARAMATII, PARUS SULTANEUS, PEARSON, H., PEDDAVALSA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS SHEKARII, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, PENNANT, THOMAS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH SALIMALII, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA PUNJAUBI, PERDICULA ASIATICA VELLOREI, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERDIX ASIATICA, PERDIX CHUKAR, PERDIX LERWA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS SIDHOUTENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS DHARMAKUMARI, PETROCINCLA PANDOO, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII SIRKEE, PHASIANUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHASIANUS MUTHURA, PHASIANUS NEPAULENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS KAIL, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER KANGRAE, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS BENGHALENSIS, PICUS CATHPHARIUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS SIMLAE, PICUS DARJELLENSIS, PICUS SCIENDEANUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS FLAVIROSTRIS, PICUS TRISULENSIS, PICUS VITTATUS DAWAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PIMENTO, REX, PIPRISOMA AGILE ZEYLONICUM, PITTA, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MANYAR PEGUENSIS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS SALIMALII, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS SARDARPATELI, PODICEPS MINOR, PODICEPS PANDUBIA, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS NAMDAPHA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS SEISTANICUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO SEISTANICUS, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA GANGETICA, PRINIA SYLVATICA MAHENDRAE, PRINIA SYLVATICA PALNIENSIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA JERDONI, PRUNELLA STROPHIATUS SIROTENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANECEPS GAROENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS LADAS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS ERLANGERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS HINDUSTAN, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR SINTAUNGENSIS, PUCRASIA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA MACROLOPHA, PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HUMAYUNI, PYCNONOTUS GOIAVIER GOIAVIER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOTIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS SCINDICUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, RAIPUR DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, RALLUS AKOOL, RALLUS STRIATUS NICOBARENSIS, RASMUSSEN, PAMELA C., RAYA SERICEOGULA, RAYA=PSARISOMUS, REICHENBACH, H. G. L., REICHENOW, REUBEN, D.E., RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ORISSAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, RICHMOND, CHARLES WALLACE, RIPLEY, S.D., ROBINSON, HERBERT C., SAHA, SALOMONSEN, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS RAJPUTANAE, SALWIN RIVER, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANCHI, SASIA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATYRA MACROLOPHA, SAURASHTRA, SAURASHTRA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA NILGIRIENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA CAMBAIENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA LUCKNOWENSIS, SCLATER, W. L., SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS SUNIA, SEENA, SEENA AURANTIA, SEENA=STERNA, SELBY, PRIDEAUX JOHN, SEVERTSOV, N. A., SHAN STATES, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHAW, G., SHEKAR, P. B., SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIBIA, SIBIA=ACTINODURA, SIDDAVATAM, SIKKIM, SIMLIPAL HILLS, SIND, SINTAUNG, SIPHIA, SIPHIA CACHARIENSIS, SIROHI DISTRICT, SIROTAI, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA ALMORAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SIVA, SIVA STRIGULA SIMLAENSIS, SONERI LAKE, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES INDIRAJI, SPILORNIS CHEELA CHEELA, SRI LANKA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS COLTARTI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS RAVIDA, STEPHENS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIX BRAMA, STRIX COROMANDA, STRIX HUTUM, STRIX INDRANEE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, STRIX LUGUBRIS, STRIX ZEYLONENSIS, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, STURNIS ERYTHROPYGIA KATCHALENSIS, STURNOPASTOR CAPENSIS DEHRAE, STURNUS BURMANNICUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS KATCHALENSIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUNDA HILLS, SURAT, SUSHKIN, SUTHORA, SUYA, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA GANGETICA, SUYA=PRINIA, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, SYLVIA CAMBAIENSIS, SYLVIA GUZURATA, SYLVIA KALAPHUTKI, SYLVIA RAMA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA DORABTATAI, TAMIL NADU, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM AFGHANORUM, TEMMINCK, JACOB, TENASSERIM, TENTHACA PELVICA, TENTHACA=TEPHRODORNIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS PELVICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI BURMAE, TESIA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TETRAO COROMANDELICUS, TETRAO INDICUS, TICEHURST, C.B., TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, TICHODROMA NEPALENSIS, TICKELL, E. A., TIMALIA CHATARAEA, TIRAP DISTRICT, TIWARI, K.K., TODA, TOPONYM, TORIA NIPALENSIS, TORIA=TRERON, TRAVANCORE=KERALA, TRAYLOR, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NEPALENSIS, TRINGA INDICA, TRINKUT ISLAND, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM KHASIUM, TURA, TURA MOUNTAIN, TURDOIDES GULARIS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS CAFER, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS GINGINIANUS, TURDUS MALABARICUS, TURDUS MERULA KINNISII, TURDUS PAGODARUM, TURDUS TAKKO, TURDUS TOKLAO, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURUMTIA=FALCO, ULULA NEWARENSIS, URAEGINTHUS BENGALUS BENGALUS, UROCICHLA SINLUMENSIS, URRUA, URRUA CAVEARIUS, URRUA=BUBO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, VAURIE, CHARLES, VELLORE DISTRICT, VIEILLOT, LOUIS JEAN PIERRE, VIGORS, NICHOLAS AYLWARD, VINDHYA RANGE, VIVIA, VIVIA NIPALENSIS, VIVIA=PICUMNUS, WALTON, HERBERT JAMES, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WHISTLER, HUGH, WITHERBY, WOLTERS, HANS EDMUND, YAMETHIN DISTRICT, YUHINA, YUHINA GULARIS, ZARUDNY, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ZOSTEROPS MADERASPATANUS MADERASPATANUS,
-
29651 119.
Johnson, Kristin
2005.
Type-specimens of birds as sources for the history of ornithology.
Journal of the History of Collections.
17: (2)
173–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords COLLECTION, TAXONOMY, TYPES, TYPE-LOCALITY, INDIA, NEPAL, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, GOULD, JOHN, GRAY, G. R., SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SWINHOE, C. [LEPIDOPTERIST], SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, TWEEDDALE, ARTHUR, MARQUIS OF, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS,
-
38207 120.
Ramakrishna;Chandra, Kailash;Nema, D. K.;Ahirwar, S. C.;Alfred, J. R. B.
2006.
Faunal resources of national parks of Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh. Conservation Area Series, 30.
i–iv, 1–123, 14 ll..
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, CHHATTISGARH, KANHA NATIONAL PARK, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH NATIONAL PARK, SATPURA NATIONAL PARK, PACHMARHI, SATPURA HILLS, UMARIA DISTRICT, CHHINDWARA DISTRICT, SEONI DISTRICT, MADHAV NATIONAL PARK, INDRAVATI NATIONAL PARK, VAN VIHAR NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERILLA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AVICEDA JERDONI, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS FULVESCENS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALELLSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA BLEWITTI, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS CHINENSIS, PORZANA PUSILLA PUSILLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA ATRA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS ERLANGERI, PTEROCLES INDICUS INDICUS, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS CAMBAYENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA PHOENICOPTERA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILLENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA BENGALENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA MARATHAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS COROAMNDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULTI, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA CONNECTENS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS MONTICOLA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA BAKERI, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA MELBA, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS LEGERLI, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS PALLASII, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS CORONATUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS HARDWICKII, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS HODGEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA LONGIPENNIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA CHENDOOLA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO DAURICA JAPONICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS WAITEI, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS FAVILLACEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SEMIRUBER, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PALLIDUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HUMAYUNI, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA HUMEI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SIMILLIMUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA CAMBAIENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA FULICATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA INTERMEDIA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS OBSURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS HYPERYTHRUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS BLYTHI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA SUBFLAVA INORNATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA STRAMINEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS JERDONI, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA THALASSINA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA AUREOLA, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS,
-
32036 121.
Singh, Baljit
2006.
Fauna and flora: contributions by the Indian army officers 1778–1952.
USI Journal.
CXXXVI: (October–)
648–654.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, BANGLADESH, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, ORISSA, JHARKHAND, BIHAR, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, PHASIANIDAE, COLLECTION, WALLICH, NATHANIEL, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, BANARAS, CALCUTTA, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, TAMIL NADU, KERALA, KARNATAKA, ANDHRA PRADESH, BATES, R.S.P., BURTON, RICHARD WATKINS,
-
34110 122.
Raghunathan, M. B.
2007.
Faunal diversity of Ashtamudi wetlands, Kerala, India.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
276:
1–38.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, ASHTAMUDI LAKE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR ALDABRENSIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, CAPELLA STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS INDICUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA CASPIA, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII VELOX, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS RUBROPYGIALIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS VIDALI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA CINEREA DUKHUNENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE MACEI, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS MALABARICUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, TURDIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA SIMILLIMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS TRAVANCOREENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS,
-
34083 123.
Dutta, Barid Baran;Sakthivel, Rengasamy
2008.
Fauna of Andhra Pradesh. Aves. State Fauna Series, 5.
8: (8)
[i–iv], 1–68.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS PENINSULAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SUBBUTEO CENTRALASIAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, DUCULA AENEA SYLVATICA, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS SERRATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BATASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, DENDROCOPOS NANUS HARDWICKII, DENDROCOPOS MACEI MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PUNCTICOLLE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS TESTACEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA JAPONICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER WETMOREI, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA ICTERICUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SPENCEI, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA SATURATIOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA INTERMEDIA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MADERASPATENSIS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORISSAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA HODGSONII ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA INORNATA INORNATA, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, CETTIA PALLIDIPES PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS VERNAYI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS VERNAYI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA CASTANEA PRATERI, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA VIGORSII, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA SALIMALII, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS MADERASPATANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VERNAYI, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS,
-
34831 124.
Chansigaud, Valérie
2009.
The history of ornithology.
1–239.
New Holland Publishers.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, LEVAILLANT, FRANÇOIS, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, BLYTH, EDWARD, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, SWINHOE, C. [LEPIDOPTERIST], ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOORE, FREDERIC, NOMENCLATURE, TAXONOMY, SCLATER, PHILIP LUTLEY, SWAINSON, W., TEMMINCK, JACOB, GOULD, JOHN, GMELIN, J. F., EPONYM, CLASSIFICATION, LINNAEUS, C., VIEILLOT, LOUIS JEAN PIERRE, VIGORS, NICHOLAS AYLWARD, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, REICHENBACH, H. G. L., ART, PHOTOGRAPHY, ETHOLOGY, EDWARDS, GEORGE, BRISSON, MATHURIN JACQUES, BUFFON, GEORGE LOUIS LECLERC, PENNANT, THOMAS, LATHAM, JOHN, LESSON, R. P., FINSCH, FRIEDRICH HERMANN OTTO, ILLUSTRATIONS OF INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, GOULD, ELIZABETH, WOLF, JOSEPH, LEAR, EDWARD, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS,
-
32954 125.
Sashikumar, C.;Praveen J.,;Palot, Mohamed Jafer;Nameer, P. O.
2010.
A checklist of birds of Kerala.
Malabar Trogon.
7: (3)
2–13 (2009).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PHAETHON AETHEREUS INDICUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULA DACTYLATRA MELANOPS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO SINENSIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA MINOR ALDABRENSIS, FREGATA ARIEL IREDALEI, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS CHLORICEPS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS STELLARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA MAJOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AVICEDA JERDONI CEYLONENSIS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES SYAMA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA MELANOTIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS PENINSULAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS BESRA, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PERIGRINATOR, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA VIDALI, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA STEWARTI, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES AMAUROPTERA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS ALBIVENTER, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA ATRA, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA TUNDRAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS BARABENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII VELOX, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA NUBILOSA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS CAMBAYENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, LORICULUS VERNALIS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, TYTO CAPENSIS LONGIMEMBRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM MALABARICUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, ASIO FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS BOURDILLONI, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS MONTICOLUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA NUBIFUGA, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS MALABARICUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO MENINTING COLTARI, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS GARRULUS SMENOWI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS LAETIOR, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, JYNX TORQUILLA TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, DENDROCOPOS NANUS CINERICULA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS HODGSONII, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE MALABARICUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS CHERSONESUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICUM, MOTACILLA INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS TRAVANCORIENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS MALABARICUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS LEGGEI, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS LUTEOLUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS INDICUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA MULTICOLOR, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS INSULARIS, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS MERULA BOURDILLONI, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR ALBIVENTRIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA NILGIRIENSIS, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI JERDONI, GARRULAX JERDONI FAIRBANKI, GARRULAX JERDONI MERDIONALE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII TRAVANCOREENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS ATRICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS BOURDILLONI, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE SINENSE, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS HYPERYTHRUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS SALIMALII, CISTICOLA EXILIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, PRINIA HODGSONII ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA STRAMINEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA CURRUCA ALTHAEA (BLYTHI), SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA HORTENSIS JERDONI, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA PARVA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, PARUS XANTHOGENYS TRAVANCOREENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS FRONTALIS, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA FLAVIVENTRIS, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS NILGIRIENSIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS TRAVANCOREENSIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHI, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA PARVULA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
34155 126.
Ghorpadé, Kumar
2011.
Colonel William Henry Sykes (1790–1872).
Perdicula.
4:
11–16.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, DECCAN, INDIA, CENTRAL, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TAXONOMY, LONCHURA, ARDEA GRAYII, ARDEIDAE, MARECA AWSUREE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS GOVINDA, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, HEMIPODIUS TAIGOOR, TURNICIDAE, RALLUS AKOOL, RALLIDAE, PTILINOPUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA MEENA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA DUKHUNENSIS, ALAUDA DEVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COLLURIO LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, STURNIDAE, PASTOR MAHRATTENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TIMALIIDAE, TIMALIA MALCOLMI, TIMALIA SOMERVILLEI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA POONENSIS, MUSCICAPA CAERULEOCEPHALA, PRINIA INORNATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIA RAMA, SAXICOLA BICOLOR, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA ERYTHROPYGIA, PETROCINCLA PANDOO, BUDYTES BEEMA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CINNYRIS MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS VIGORSII,
-
34159 127.
Ghorpadé, Kumar;Lokesha, R.
2011.
A prefatorial survey of birds in the Raichur Doab, with reference to the Bhima river valley, Deccan Plateau.
Humea.
5:
1–19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BHIMA RIVER, DECCAN PLATEAU, RAICHUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, MAHARASHTRA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, YELBURGA TALUK, AMRABAD PLATEAU, MANNANUR, FARAHBAD, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, PUNE DISTRICT, OSMANABAD DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS ALBIPENNIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX SINENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, EGRETTA SCHISTACEA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, ELANUS VOCIFERUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, AMRABAD PLATEAU, BHIMA RIVER, WESTERN GHATS, PUNE DISTRICT, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANAS FALCATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA MARILA, MILVUS LINEATUS, ACCIPITER NISOSIMILIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CLANGA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCO CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS INTERPOSITUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA VELLOREI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA SALIMALII, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LILFORDI, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLIRALLUS ALBIVENTER, RALLIDAE, RALLINA AMAUROPTERA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA TAYMYRENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, SEENA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CAMBAYENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA MANILLENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TYTONIDAE, TYTO STERTENS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA LESCHENAULTII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX HIRSUTA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX INDRANEE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS NUBIFUGA, APUS LEUCONYX, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CERYLE LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO TAPROBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON FUSCA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS JAVANICUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS SEMENOWI, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA INDICA, JYNX CHINENSIS, CELEUS JERDONII, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM PUNCTICOLLE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, AMMOMANES TESTACEA, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, PTEROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, DELICHON MERIDIONALE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA PALLIDA, DENDROCITTA VERNAYI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SIDHOUTENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE BRUCEI, HEMICHELIDON DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMICHELIDON POONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON MUTTUI, HEMICHELIDON RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CULICICAPA CALOCHYSEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS SYKESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS GUZURATUS, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS RUFIVENTRIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA INDICUS, SAXICOLA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA SYLVATICA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, SAXICOLOIDES INTERMEDIUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MAHRATTENSIS, PARUS STUPAE, PARIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PARUS APLONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA LUTEA, MOTACILLA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA FLAVIVENTRIS, CINNYRIS HINDUSTANICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ROSEATUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
38279 128.
Sakthivel, Rengasamy;Dutta, B. B.;Sanyal, A. K.
2011.
Catalogue of eggs (Aves) in the National Zoological Collection of the Zoological Survey of India (Part-1).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occasional Paper No..
325:
i–xvi, 1–308.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OOLOGY, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, NORTH CACHAR, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ASSAM, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., PEHANG-PECHI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACREDULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, GAMMIE, J. A., SIKKIM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARKER, J. C., GOOLUNDO, BARODA DISTRICT, LEDLEV, CAPT. J. H., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TITAGARH, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, BARRACKPORE, MUNN, P., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, BIHAR, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, OOTY, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, CARDEW, A. G., AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALAUDA INOPINATA, TIBET, GYANTSE, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, AMADINA ATRICAPILLA, AMADINA MALABARICA, MALDA DISTRICT, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, PUNJAB SALT RANGE, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), THEOBALD, W., ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, FIELD, W., ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, GAYA DISTRICT, ANSER INDICUS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, LITTLEDALE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, SAUGOR, MADHYA PRADESH, BARNES, H. E., ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, PAKISTAN, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MOTIHERI, KISHANGANJ DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, PURTON, G., ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA MINUTA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CHANDA, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MACDONALD, K. C., ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, HAZARIBAG, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, MANIPURI NWP, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, PHILLOTT, LT. COL. D. B., ATHENE RADIATA, MYSORE DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, DALY, W. MAHON, BABAX WADDELLI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUTASTUR TEESA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, BHIMARRHORNUS LEUCOCEPHLUS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERYX SUPICTUS, DRYMOCHA NEPALENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, HUGHES, LT., BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA REMIFER, BUNUSIA LEPIDA, SIND, MURRAY, J. A., BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AFGHANISTAN, CHAMAN, MUMMY, J. A., CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, GUNA DISTRICT, BARCLAY, DR., CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, DEESA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, BALL, VALENTINE, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PATNA DISTRICT, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CIRCAETUS FACIATUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA ANNECTENS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, BURDWAN DISTRICT, CORVUS CORAX, PUNJAB, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CRATEROPUS GRISEUS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CRATEROPUS MALABARICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS LINEATA, CYANOPS VIRIDIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CISERACUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SRI LANKA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ERYTHURA PHOENICURA, HOOGHLY, SAGAR ISLAND, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, EUDINAMUS SCOLOPASEA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EUPLOCOMUS MELANOTUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PURNEA DISTRICT, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, WULAR LAKE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX WADDELLI, GARRULUS EREMITA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS MONILIGER, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTOPARDIX, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, SHEVAROY HILLS, GEOEMYDA TICARINATA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, LIAVERS, W. L., GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA GRACULUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, GRUS ANTIGONE, BARCLAY, D., GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, HEMICIRCUS CASERTA, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATA, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS MACLELLANDI, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLAVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTANIDIA STRIATA, CHENNAI DISTRICT, MADRAS DISTRICT, KERALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, IOLE MCCLELLANDII, IORA ZEYLONICA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LALAGE SYKESI, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS NASUTUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, KHASI HILLS, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, PARVA, C. A., LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, MANIPUR, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDERSON, JOHN, SEWELL, MAJ. R. B. S., MELITTOPHAGUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, SIGHUR GHAT, MERULA SIMILLIMUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, METAPODIUS INDICUS, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MILVUS GOVINDA, LOCKWOOD, E., BURDWAN DISTRICT, MILVUS MELANOTUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CHAMAN, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BALUCHISTAN, MASON, G. E., MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYCTERIA NYCTICORAX, NAGPUR DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, CHOTA NAGPUR, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYRNECOCICLLA FUSCA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, OREICOLA FERREA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MALDA DISTRICT, ORIOLUS TRAILII, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, NILGIRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, AJMER DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DELHI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, MOULMEIN, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICA BACTRIANA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA RUSTICA, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODOCES HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PROPASSER WALTONI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTYNOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, CLEGHORN, HUGH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, REILLY, H., SHIELINGFORD, J., PARVA, C. A., RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, DEESA, GUJARAT, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ANDERSON, D. J., RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS PENNATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIA, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, SIVA CYANOPTERA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HYBRIDA, AVADH, OUDH, GONDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNOPASTOR CONTRA, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STURNIA MALABARICA, SULTANA GRANDIS, SULTANA SUNDARA, SUTORIA LONGICAUDA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA KHASIANA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYANUS, GILGIT, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MAHARASHTRA, MATHERAN, TRERON NEPALENSIS, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM BAKERI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TURNIX DUSSUMIER, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX PUGNAX, DUARS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, VIVIA INNOMINATA, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS,
-
38389 129.
Sakthivel, Rengasamy;Dutta, B. B.;Sanyal, A. K.
2011.
Catalogue of eggs (Aves) in the National Zoological Collection of the Zoological Survey of India (Part-1).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occasional Paper No..
325:
i–xvi, 1–308.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OOLOGY, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, NORTH CACHAR, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ASSAM, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., PEHANG-PECHI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACREDULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, GAMMIE, J. A., SIKKIM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARKER, J. C., GOOLUNDO, BARODA DISTRICT, LEDLEV, CAPT. J. H., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TITAGARH, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, BARRACKPORE, MUNN, P., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, BIHAR, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, OOTY, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, CARDEW, A. G., AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALAUDA INOPINATA, TIBET, GYANTSE, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, AMADINA ATRICAPILLA, AMADINA MALABARICA, MALDA DISTRICT, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, PUNJAB SALT RANGE, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), THEOBALD, W., ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, FIELD, W., ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, GAYA DISTRICT, ANSER INDICUS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, LITTLEDALE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, SAUGOR, MADHYA PRADESH, BARNES, H. E., ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, PAKISTAN, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MOTIHERI, KISHANGANJ DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, PURTON, G., ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA MINUTA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CHANDA, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MACDONALD, K. C., ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, HAZARIBAG, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, MANIPURI NWP, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, PHILLOTT, LT. COL. D. B., ATHENE RADIATA, MYSORE DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, DALY, W. MAHON, BABAX WADDELLI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUTASTUR TEESA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, BHIMARRHORNUS LEUCOCEPHLUS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERYX SUPICTUS, DRYMOCHA NEPALENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, HUGHES, LT., BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA REMIFER, BUNUSIA LEPIDA, SIND, MURRAY, J. A., BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AFGHANISTAN, CHAMAN, MUMMY, J. A., CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, GUNA DISTRICT, BARCLAY, DR., CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, DEESA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, BALL, VALENTINE, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PATNA DISTRICT, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CIRCAETUS FACIATUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA ANNECTENS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, BURDWAN DISTRICT, CORVUS CORAX, PUNJAB, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CRATEROPUS GRISEUS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CRATEROPUS MALABARICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS LINEATA, CYANOPS VIRIDIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CISERACUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SRI LANKA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ERYTHURA PHOENICURA, HOOGHLY, SAGAR ISLAND, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, EUDINAMUS SCOLOPASEA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EUPLOCOMUS MELANOTUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PURNEA DISTRICT, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, WULAR LAKE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX WADDELLI, GARRULUS EREMITA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS MONILIGER, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTOPARDIX, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, SHEVAROY HILLS, GEOEMYDA TICARINATA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, LIAVERS, W. L., GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA GRACULUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, GRUS ANTIGONE, BARCLAY, D., GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, HEMICIRCUS CASERTA, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATA, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS MACLELLANDI, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLAVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTANIDIA STRIATA, CHENNAI DISTRICT, MADRAS DISTRICT, KERALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, IOLE MCCLELLANDII, IORA ZEYLONICA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LALAGE SYKESI, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS NASUTUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, KHASI HILLS, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, PARVA, C. A., LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, MANIPUR, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDERSON, JOHN, SEWELL, MAJ. R. B. S., MELITTOPHAGUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, SIGHUR GHAT, MERULA SIMILLIMUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, METAPODIUS INDICUS, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MILVUS GOVINDA, LOCKWOOD, E., BURDWAN DISTRICT, MILVUS MELANOTUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CHAMAN, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BALUCHISTAN, MASON, G. E., MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYCTERIA NYCTICORAX, NAGPUR DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, CHOTA NAGPUR, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYRNECOCICLLA FUSCA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, OREICOLA FERREA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MALDA DISTRICT, ORIOLUS TRAILII, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, NILGIRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, AJMER DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DELHI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, MOULMEIN, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICA BACTRIANA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA RUSTICA, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODOCES HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PROPASSER WALTONI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTYNOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, CLEGHORN, HUGH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, REILLY, H., SHIELINGFORD, J., PARVA, C. A., RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, DEESA, GUJARAT, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ANDERSON, D. J., RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS PENNATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIA, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, SIVA CYANOPTERA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HYBRIDA, AVADH, OUDH, GONDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNOPASTOR CONTRA, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STURNIA MALABARICA, SULTANA GRANDIS, SULTANA SUNDARA, SUTORIA LONGICAUDA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA KHASIANA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYANUS, GILGIT, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MAHARASHTRA, MATHERAN, TRERON NEPALENSIS, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM BAKERI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TURNIX DUSSUMIER, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX PUGNAX, DUARS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, VIVIA INNOMINATA, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS,
-
34346 130.
Grewal, Bikram
2013.
Birdmen of India.
Sanctuary Asia.
33: (1)
38–41.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, GRAY, G. R., HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, LOTEN, JOHN GIDEON, LATHAM, JOHN, GRAY, JOHN E., GOULD, JOHN, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, BLYTH, EDWARD, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, OATES, EUGENE W., BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, FINN, FRANK, WHISTLER, HUGH, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, ALI, SALIM, RIPLEY, S.D., BISWAS, BISWAMOY, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, GOULD, ELIZABETH, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, AITKEN, EDWARD HAMILTON, RASMUSSEN, PAMELA C., FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, ABDULALI, HUMAYUN, GRIMMETT, RICHARD, INSKIPP, CAROL, INSKIPP, TIM, INDIA,
-
38383 131.
Sashikumar, C.;Vishnudas C. K.,;Raju S.,;Vinayan P. A.,;Rajashree V. V.,
2013.
A catalogue of the birds in the collection of Trivandrum Museum.
1–206.
The Forests and Wildlife Department & Depart of Zoo and Museums, Government of Kerala.
Kerala.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, TRIVANDRUM DISTRICT, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, ALI, SALIM, NEELAKANTAN, PROF. K.K., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, SONNERAT, PIERRE, PONDICHERRY, SCOPOLI, GMELIN, J. F., LATHAM, JOHN, DELESSERT, ADOLPHE, LOTEN, JOHN GIDEON, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, GOULD, JOHN, FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, BIHAR, TENASSERIM, DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, NEPAL, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, WAITE, HERBERT WILLIAM, SPARROW, COLONEL RICHARD, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., JONES, ALEXANDER EDWARD, BRIGGS, REV. F. S., INGLIS, C. M., TICEHURST, C.B., HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, THALASSERY, TELLICHERRY, BOURDILLON, F. W., BOURDILLON, T. FRANK, STEWART, J., ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, PILLAI, N. G., FERGUSON, H. S., DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, BENSLEY, O. H., TURNER, A. W., TURNER, DAIN A. W., BOURDILLON, F. W., MARSHALL, M. W., TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULA DACTYLATRA MELANOPS, SULA LEUCOGASTER PLOTUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS MODESTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS CHLORICEPS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS MELANOLOPHUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA PAPILLOSA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA MELANOTIS, BENSLEY, O. H., MARAIYUR, NAGERCOIL, THOTTAM, TRIVANDRUM, PECHIPARA, SANTHANPARA, MANAKUDY, PARAKAY, VELLAYANI, SHENCOTTAI, THELYPARE, SASTHAMKOTTA LAKE, MUDUKONAM, SPILORNIS ELGINI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS PENINSULAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA CLANGA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, SIKKIM, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA STEWARTI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA SPADICEA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIER, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLUS AQUATICUS INDICUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, CALCUTTA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS ALBIVENTER, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA PUSILLA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, WESTERN GHATS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, FULICA ATRA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, MUNNAR, LIMOSA LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII VELOX, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA FUSCATA NUBILOSA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA INDICUS, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS CAMBAYENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, LORICULUS VERNALIS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM MALABARICUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, ASIO OTUS OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS MONTICOLUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, THATTAKKADU, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEA INDICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA NUBIFUGA, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, APUS AFFINIS NIPALENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS MALABARICUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS VIDALI, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS LAETIOR, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, DENDROCOPOS NANUS CINEREIGULA, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS HODGSONII, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE MALABARICUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS CHERSONESUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHENENSIS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA SIMILLIMA, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS TRAVANCORIENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS MALABARICUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES INDICUS INDICUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA MULTICOLOR, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA BOURDILLONI, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR ALBIVENTRIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA NILGIRIENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI FAIRBANKI, GARRULAX JERDONI MERDIONALE, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS OLIVACEUM, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII TRAVANCOREENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS ATRICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS BOURDILLONI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS SALIMALII, PRINIA HODGSONI ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, PARUS XANTHOGENYS TRAVANCOREENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS FRONTALIS, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA FLAVIVENTRIS, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NILGIRIENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CARPODACUS THURA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS TRAVANCOREENSIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHII, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA PARVULA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
35084 132.
Beolens, Bo;Watkins, Michael;Grayson, Michael
2014.
The eponym dictionary of birds.
1–624.
Bloomsbury Plc Ltd.
London, UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, NOMENCLATURE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, EPONYM, SOUTH ASIA, ABBOTT, LT. COL. J. R., ABBOTT, WILLIAM LOUIS, ABDULALI, HUMAYUN, ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, ALEXANDER, HORACE GUNDRY, ALPHERAKI, SERGIUS NIKOLAEVICH, AMHERST, LADY, ANDERSON, JOHN, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, DAVID, ABBE ARMAND, ATHERTON, LIEUT. JOHN, BABAULT, M. G., STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BALL, VALENTINE, BARNES, H. E., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, BECHSTEIN, JOHANN MATTHAEUS, BEEBE, WILLIAM, BEEHLER, BRUCE M., BELANGER, C. F., BIDDULPH, JOHN, BINGHAM, COL. C.T., BISWAS, BISWAMOY, BLAAUW, FRANS ERNST, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, BLEWITT, F. R., BLIGH, SAMUEL, BLYTH, EDWARD, BONAPARTE, CHARLES-LUCIEN, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, BRISSON, MATHURIN JACQUES, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, BUFFON, GEORGE LOUIS LECLERC, BURNES, ALEXANDER, BUTLER, ARTHUR LENNOX, BUTLER, E.A., CLEGHORN, HUGH, CLEGHORN, MARJORY ISABELLA, CRANBOOK, LORD, CRANBROOK, JOHN DAVID GATHORNE-HARDY EARL OF, CRETZSCHMAR, P. J., CUVIER, GEORGES, DALHOUSIE, CHRISTINA RAMSAY, DARWIN, CHARLES, DAUBENTON, E. L., DAVIDSON, J., DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, DEIGNAN, HERBERT GIRTON, DELACOUR, JEAN T, DE ROEPSTORFF, FREDERICK ADOLPH, DHARMAKUMARSINHJI, RIPLEY, S.D., DORJE, RAJA S. T., DRESSER, HENRY EELES, DUSSUMIER, JEAN-JACQUES, DUVAUCEL, ALFRED, ELLIOT, DANIEL GIRAUD, ELPHINSTONE, MOUNSTUART, ELWES, H.J., FAIRBANK, S., FEA, LEONARDO, FINSCH, FRIEDRICH HERMANN OTTO, FINN, FRANK, FORSTER, J. R., FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, GADOW, HANS FRIEDRICH, RAO, SAYAJI, GARDNER, EDWARD, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, GOULD, JOHN, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GRAY, G. R., GRAY, JOHN E., GREENWAY JR., JAMES C., GURNEY, JOHN HENRY, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, HARGITT, EDWARD, HARINGTON, MAJOR H. H., HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HARTING, JAMES EDMUND, HELLMAYR, CARL EDUARD, HENDERSON, GEORGE, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUME, MARY ANN, HUTTON, THOMAS, KHAN, HYDER ALI, IMPEY, LADY MARY, GANDHI, INDIRA, INGLIS, C.M., INGLIS, C. M., INGLIS, JAMES, DARNTON, IRIS, SRI LANKA, IZZARD, RALPH WILLIAM BURDICK, JARDINE, WILLIAM, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, KEMP, S. W., KEMP, STANLEY WELLS, KINGDON-WARD, FRANCIS, KINNEAR, N.B., KLOSS, CECIL BODEN, KLEINSCHMIDT, KOELZ, WALTER, KRISHNAKUMARSINHJI, RAOL SHRI, RAJU, K. S. R. KRISHNA, AMHERST, LADY, LAPERSONNE, V. S., LATHAM, JOHN, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEAR, EDWARD, LEGGE, W.V., LESCHENAULT DE LA TOUR, LEVAILLANT, FRANÇOIS, LINNAEUS, C., STANLEY, LORD EDWARD SMITH, LOTEN, JOHN GIDEON, LUDLOW, FRANK, MADARASZ, JULIUS VON, MADARASZ, G., MALHERBE, A., MANDELLI, LOUIS, MARSHALL, G. F. L., MARSHALL, C.H.T., RIPLEY, MARY, MATHEWS, GREGORY MACALISTER, MAYR, ERNST, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., HUME, MARY ANN, MUTTU [=MUTTOO=LAYARD'S SERVANT], NAVARRO, REV. BR. ANTONIO, OATES, EUGENE W., OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, OSMASTON, BERTRAM BERESFORD, OSMASTON, B.B., OUSTALET, JEAN-FREDERIC EMILE, PELZELN, AUGUST VON, PENNANT, THOMAS, DAVID, ABBE ARMAND, PHAYRE, CAPTAIN, PHAYRE, LIEUT.-GEN. SIR ARTHUR PURVES, MYANMAR, BURMA, PHILLIPS, JOHN CHARLES, PHILLIPS, W.W.A., PRATER, S.H., RAMSAY, LT. R.W., RAY, JOHN, REICHENBACH, H. G. L., REICHENOW, ANTON, REICHENOW, PIMENTO, REX, RICHMOND, CHARLES WALLACE, RIPLEY, S.D., ROONWAL, M. L., ROTHSCHILD, WALTER, CHAND, THAKUR RUP, SALVADORI, TOMMASO ADELARDO, ZARUDNY, SAUNDERS, HOWARD, SCHLEGEL, HERMANN, SCLATER, PHILIP LUTLEY, SCLATER, W. L., SCOPOLI, SEEBOHM, HENRY, SELBY, PRIDEAUX JOHN, SEVERTSOV, N. A., SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHEKAR, P. B., SHELLEY, GEORGE ERNEST, SMITH, DR. HARRY MADISON, SMYTHIES, BERTRAM "BILL", SOMERVILLE, WILLIAM, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SPENCE, REGINALD ARTHUR, STANFORD, J. K., STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, STRESEMANN, ERWIN, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SWINHOE, ROBERT, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, SZÉCHENYI, B., TEHMINA, ALI, TEMMINCK, JACOB, HOFFMANN, THILO, TICEHURST, C.B., TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TORRINGTON, LADY, TIWARI, K.K., TWEEDDALE, ARTHUR, MARQUIS OF, TYTLER, COLONEL R. C., VAURIE, CHARLES, VERNAY, ARTHUR STANNARD, VERREAUX, J., VIEILLOT, LOUIS JEAN PIERRE, VIGORS, NICHOLAS AYLWARD, WADDELL, COLONEL L. A., WAIT, WALTER ERNEST, WAITE, HERBERT WILLIAM, WALLICH, NATHANIEL, WARD, F. KINGDON, WALTON, HERBERT JAMES, WARD, S. N., WEIGOLD, HUGO, WHISTLER, HUGH, WHITE, SIR HERBERT THIRKELL, WHITEHEAD, C.H.T., WHYMPER, S.L., WOLLASTON, A. F. R., WOLTERS, HANS EDMUND, WOOD, CASEY ALBERT, YATE, C. E., ZARUDNY,
-
36164 133.
Ghorpadé, Kumar
2016.
Ornithology of Gulbarga District, Deccan Plateau, Hyderabad Karnatak: Preliminary report (Part 2).
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
56: (1)
3–5.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DECCAN PLATEAU, KARNATAKA, ANDHRA PRADESH, TELANGANA, CHECKLIST, GULBARGA DISTRICT, EDOLIUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, DENDROCITTA VERNAYI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA SYKESI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE BRUCEI, HEMICHELIDON DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS GUZURATUS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, IDUNA CALIGATA, SYLVIA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA INDICUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SAXICOLA SYLVATICA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, MONTICOLA PANDOO, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, PACHYGLOSSA AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, LEPTOCOMA FLAVIVENTRIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, ERYTHRINA ROSEATUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, INDIA,
-
38475 134.
Inskipp, Carol;Baral, Hem Sagar;Phuyal, Sunita;Bhatt, T. R.;Khatiwada, Monsoon Pokharel;Inskipp, Tim;Khatiwada, Ambika Prasad;Gurung, S.;Singh, Paras Bikram;Murray, L.;Poudyal, Laxman;Amin, Rajan
2016.
The status of Nepal’s birds: The national Red List series.
4:
i–viii, 1–639.
The Zoological Society of London.
London, UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, CONSERVATION, DIVERSITY, ART, SINGH, RAJ MAN, HIMALAYA, MIGRATION, DISTRIBUTION, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, POPULATION TREND, ECOLOGY, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PASSERIFORMES, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS FLAVIVENTRIS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, TIMALIA PILEATA BENGALENSIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS STEVENSI, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS IREDALEI, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS IOUSCHISTOS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS HORSFIELDI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, ALAUDA GULGULA LHAMARUM, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS VINIPECTUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA PHOENICURA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS GRISEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS JAPONICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA BLAKISTONI, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS THORACICUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHENENSIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL RAYTAL, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS KUBANENSIS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS PUNICEUS, CARPODACUS RODOCHROA, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES LUCIFER, CARPODACUS THURA THURA, CARPODACUS VINACEUS VINACEUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS FLAMMICEPS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS OLIVACEUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIA DISCOLOR DISCOLOR, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI MANDELLII, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES PALLIDA, CETTIA MAJOR MAJOR, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII HARDWICKII, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, CINCLUS CINCLUS CASHMERIENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII TENUIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI NIPALENSIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS INTERMEDIUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS PALLIDIOR, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS UNICOLOR UNICOLOR, DELICHON DASYPUS CASHMERIENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSE NIPALENSE, DELICHON URBICUM URBICUM, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE OCCIDENTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, EMBERIZA CIA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA CIA FLEMINGORUM, EMBERIZA FUCATA FUCATA, EMBERIZA FUCATA ARCUATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, ERPORNIS ZANTHOLEUCA ZANTHOLEUCA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA THALASSINA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS AESTIGMA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI COLLINI, FRINGILLA COELEBS COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, GARRULAX AFFINIS AFFINIS, GARRULAX AFFINIS BETHELAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS KALI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS LINEATUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS OCELLATUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS GRISEICAUDA, GARRULAX STRIATUS SIKKIMENSIS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS VARIEGATUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS INTERSTINCTUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON,
-
37409 135.
Vincy M. V.,;Brilliant R.,;Prasanth Narayanan S.,;Pradeepkumar A. P.,
2016.
Checklist of riparian avifauna of Meenachil river basin, Kerala, south India.
International Journal of Fauna and Biological Studies.
3: (1)
55–59.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, HABITAT : RIPARIAN, MEENACHIL RIVER BASIN, MEENACHIL RIVER, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SPILORNIS CHEELA MELANOTIS, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, HALIAETUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS BADIUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA GLAREOLA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS INDICUS, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, LORICULUS VERNALIS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM MALABARICUM, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, IOLE INDICA, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, AEGITHINA TIPHIA MULTICOLOR, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA FULICATA, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS SALIMALII, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI MUTTUI, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA FLAVIVENTRIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA PARVULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS,
-
39749 136.
Gregory, John
2020.
Chairman’s letter.
BirdingASIA.
34:
3.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, ORGANISATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, ORIENTAL BIRD CLUB, SYKES, BRIAN, SYKES, MARGARET, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY,
-
36308 137.
Mearns, Barbara;Mearns, Richard
2022.
Biographies for birdwatchers: The lives of those commemorated in Western Palearctic bird names.
1:
i–xi, 1–394.
Published by the authors.
Scotland.
(Book)
Show Keywords AMHERST, LADY, ARCHER, SARAH, BAILLON, LOUIS ANTOINE FRANCOIS, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BONAPARTE, CHARLES-LUCIEN, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, BRUCE, REV. H., BRUCE, REV. HENRY JAMES, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, BUCHANAN, FRANCIS, BUTLER, E.A., BUTLER, EDWARD ARTHUR, CHRYSOLOPHUS AMHERSTIAE, CRETZSCHMAR, P. J., CRETZSCHMAR, PHILIPP JAKOB, DAVID, ABBE ARMAND, EPONYM, EVERSMANN, EDUARD FRIEDRICH, FINSCH, FRIEDRICH HERMANN OTTO, FORSTER, J. R., FORSTER, JOHANN REINHOLD, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GRAY, JOHN EDWARD, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUTTON, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, JOUANIN, CHRISTIAN, LEACH, WILLIAM ELFORD, LESCHENAULT DE LA TOUR, LEVAILLANT, FRANCOIS, MACQUEEN, GENERAL, PUFFINUS BAILLONI, ROTHSCHILD, WALTER, RUPPELL, EDUARD, SAUNDERS, HOWARD, SCHLEGEL, HERMANN, SCOPOLI, SEEBOHM, HENRY, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHIRIHAI, HADORAM, SWAINSON, W., SWINHOE, ROBERT, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, TEMMINCK, JACOB, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TRISTRAM, HENRY BAKER, VERREAUX, J., ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, ZARUDNY,
Page 2 of 2, showing 37 records out of 137 total, starting on record 101, ending on 137