Search results for : OTIS MACQUEENI
Page 2 of 2, showing 15 records out of 115 total, starting on record 101, ending on 115
-
37612 101.
Collar, N. J.;Baral, H. S.;Batbayar, Nyambayar;Bhardwaj, G. S.;Brahma, Namita;Burnside, Robert J.;Choudhury, A. U.;Combreau, O.;Dolman, Paul M.;Donald, P. F.;Dutta, S.;Gadhavi, D.;Gore, Kedar;Goroshko, O. A.;Hong C.,;Jathar, G. A.;Jha, Rohit R. S.;Jhala, Y. V.;Koshkin, M. A.;Lahkar, Bibhuti P.;Liu, G.;Mahood, S. P.;Morales, M. B.;Narwade, S. S.;Natsagdorj, Tseveenmayadag;Nefedov, A. A.;Silva, J. P.;Thakuri, J. J.;Wang, M.;Zhang, Y.;Kessler, A. E.
2018.
Averting the extinction of bustards in Asia.
Forktail.
33:
1–26 (2017).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords OTIDIDAE, CONSERVATION, BUSTARD, OTIS TARDA, TETRAX TETRAX, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, NEPAL, POPULATION TREND, POPULATION STRUCTURE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, ENDEMISM, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, HUNTING BY MAN, MORTALITY, BIBLIOGRAPHY, INDIA,
-
37580 102.
Sykes, Brian
2018.
Bustards of Asia.
BirdingASIA.
29: (June)
11–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TETRAX TETRAX, OTIS TARDA, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, MORTALITY, CONSERVATION, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS,
-
37576 103.
Sykes, Brian
2018.
Editorial: Better than tilting at windmills? Saving Asia's bustards.
BirdingASIA.
29: (June)
3–4.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OTIDIDAE, CONSERVATION, MORTALITY, TETRAX TETRAX, OTIS TARDA, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS,
-
37839 104.
Vyas, Sudhir
2019.
The birds of the Delhi area: An annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
1:
1–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, DELHI, CHECKLIST, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHAYREI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINUTUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, VANGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ CORONATUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREUS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, LEWINIA STRIATA, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPINUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ASIO OTUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEA, EMBERIZA CIA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, STRIX OCELLATA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, GALERIDA DEVA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LATICILLA BURNESII, CONSERVATION, YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK, YAMUNA RIVER, BASAI, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, NAJAFGARH JHEEL, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, GURGAON DISTRICT, SONIPAT DISTRICT, PANIPAT DISTRICT, SURAJPUR DISTRICT, OKHLA BIRD SANCTUARY, OKHLA BARRAGE, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, TILYAR LAKE, ARAVALLI BIODIVERSITY PARK, ARAVALLI RANGE, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION,
-
38787 105.
Birds of Pakistan Facebook Group,
2020.
Pakistan’s birds and birdwatching today.
BirdingASIA.
33:
74–88.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PAKISTAN, SOUTH ASIA, BIRDWATCHING, SIND, BALOCHISTAN, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA, ISLAMABAD, KASHMIR (PAKISTAN), GILGIT-BALTISTAN, GILGIT, BALTISTAN, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, CATREUS WALLICHII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SPILOPELIA SURATENSIS, SPILOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, SULA DACTYLATRA, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, CURSORIUS CURSOR, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, LARUS GENEI, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, TYTO ALBA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE NOCTUA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BRUCEI, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX ALUCO, BUBO BUBO, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, PSILOPOGON VIRENS, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICOIDES CANICAPILLUS, LEIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, LEIOPICUS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PITTA BRACHYURA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, PICA PICA, NUCIFRAGA MULTIPUNCTATA, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PERIPARUS ATER, PERIPARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS MAJOR, REMIZ CORONATUS, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, AMMOMANES DESERTI, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MIRAFRA JAVANICA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, DELICHON URBICUM, DELICHON DASYPUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE FULIGULA, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS WHISTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, HORORNIS FORTIPES, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ERYTHROGENYS ERYTHROGENYS, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, LATICILLA BURNESII, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERITHACUS RUBECULA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, CYANECULA SVECICA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, TARSIGER RUFILATUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTRUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA FERREUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE MONACHA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE ALBONIGRA, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, REGULUS REGULUS, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, CARPOSPIZA BRACHYDACTYLA, PETRONIA PETRONIA, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RODOCHROA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, CARPODACUS THURA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, RHODOSPIZA OBSOLETA, CHLORIS CHLORIS, CHLORIS SPINOIDES, LINARIA FLAVIROSTRIS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, SPINUS SPINUS, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA CALANDRA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA,
-
38294 106.
Donald, Paul F.;Kamp, Johannes;Green, Rhys E.;Urazaliyev, Ruslan;Koshkin, Maxim;Sheldon, Robert D.
2020.
Migration strategy and site fidelity of the globally threatened Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius.
bioRxiv.
1–27.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MIGRATION, CONSERVATION, SATELLITE TRACKING, CHARADRIIDAE, HABITAT : AGRICULTURE, SYNANTHROPY, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, POPULATION TREND, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NORTH-WEST, FLYWAY, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, PASTOR ROSEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, GRUS VIRGO, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MORTALITY, HUNTING BY MAN,
-
38997 107.
Ganpule, Prasad
2020.
A checklist of the birds of Gujarat.
i–vi, 1–56.
Bird Conservation Society, Gujarat.
Ahmedabad, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, CHECKLIST, BIODIVERSITY, NALIYA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BANNI GRASSLAND, FLAMINGO CITY, WILD ASS SANCTUARY, NANDA ISLAND, CHARAKALA SALTPANS, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, KHIJADIA BIRD SANCTUARY, MOKARSAGAR, GIR NATIONAL PARK, KAJ WETLANDS, NIKOL MALAN WETLANDS, BHAVNAGAR DISTRICT, BHAL AREA, BLACKBUCK NATIONAL PARK, NAL SAROVAR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHASKARPURA WETLANDS, THOL BIRD SANCTUARY, KHEDA DISTRICT, RAMPURA GRASSLAND, PARASHARYA, B. M., KACHCHH DISTRICT, BHAVNAGAR DISTRICT, AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, JAMNAGAR DISTRICT, DEV BHOOMI DWARKA DISTRICT, JUNAGADH DISTRICT, AMRELI DISTRICT, GIR SOMNATH DISTRICT, SURENDRANAGAR DISTRICT, PANCHMAHAL DISTRICT, PORBANDAR DISTRICT, KHEDA DISTRICT, MORBI DISTRICT, MEHSANA DISTRICT, DAMAN, DIU, DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS SAMAMISICUS, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, FALCO PELEGRINOIDES BABYLONICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, LARUS VEGAE MONGOLICUS, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER CAERULESCENS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, PUFFINUS BAILLONI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, ARDENNA TENUIROSTRIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUTORIDES STRIATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA ALBA, EGRETTA GULARIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PELEGRINOIDES, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MILVUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO REFECTUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, LEWINIA STRIATA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS TAIMYRENSIS, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, LARUS VEGAE MONGOLICUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, OENA CAPENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTO ALBA, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPA EPOPS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS APIASTER, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICOIDES NANUS, LEIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CORACINA MACEI, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS PALLIDIROSTRIS, LANIUS NUBICUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS CINEREUS, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE OBSOLETA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CECROPIS DAURICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHII, STURNIA PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS PILARIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CAPISTRATA, OENANTHE OPISTHOLEUCA, OENANTHE ALBONIGRA, OENANTHE FUSCA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CINNYRIS VENUSTUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, CARPOSPIZA BRACHYDACTYLA, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA TSCHUTSCHENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GALLINAGO MEDIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, TRERON BICINCTUS, PERNIS APIVORUS,
-
38853 108.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Khan, Asif N.
2020.
Birds of the Indian Subcontinent—in a nutshell.
Buceros.
24: (2&3; Speci)
1–79.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, INDIA, SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, WATERBIRDS, WATERFOWL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, BREEDING, MIGRATION, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS PYGMAEA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, MARECA FALCATA, PLATYRHYNCHOS, MARECA PENELOPE, MARECA STREPERA, QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS SERRATOR, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS INDICUS, CREX CREX, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, FULICA ATRA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, HALIAETUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS GARRULUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, CYANECULA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, IDUNA CALIGATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA NANA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, FRINGILLA COELEBS, MONTIFRINGILLA, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, PLATYRHYNCHOS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA TOTANUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, MONTICOLA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON URBICUM, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOKICHLA WARDII, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS,
-
38938 109.
Ramachandran, Surya;Raju, David
2020.
Photographic field guide: Wildlife of South India.
1–360.
Notion Press.
Kolkata, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, INDIA, SOUTH, CHECKLIST, TELANGANA, ANDHRA PRADESH, KARNATAKA, TAMIL NADU, KERALA, WESTERN GHATS, EASTERN GHATS, DECCAN PLATEAU, HABITAT : COASTAL, HABITAT : SHOLA, CONSERVATION, TOURISM, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTUS, TREON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS LEUCONYX, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, LEWINIA STRIATA, PORZANA PORZANA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS MELANOTOS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, XENUS CINEREUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA BREVIPES, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIUS MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS ANTARCTICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, XEMA SABINI, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, ICHTHYAETUS LEUCOPHTHALMUS, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA REPRESSA, THALASSEUS BERGII, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CALONECTRIS BOREALIS, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, ARDENNA PACIFICA, ARDENNA TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATA MINOR, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS APIVORUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS KELAARTI, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS HUMILIS, HALIAEETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, TYTO ALBA, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS LETTIA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, LEIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CORACINA MACEI, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HELOPSALTES CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SCHOENICOLA STRIATUS, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICUM, DELICHON DASYPUS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS ATRICEPS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS BURKII, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CYANODERMA AMBIGUUM, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ARGYA STRIATA, ARGYA AFFINIS, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA SUBRUFA, PTERORHINUS DELESSERTI, MONTECINCLA JERDONI, MONTECINCLA CACHINNANS, MONTECINCLA FAIRBANKI, MONTECINCLA MERIDIONALIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA INDICA, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA NEILGHERRIENSIS, GEOKICHLA WARDII, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SHOLICOLA MAJOR, SHOLICOLA ALBIVENTRIS, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYANOPTILA CYANOMELANA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LARVIVORA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA PARVA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE PICATA, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM MINULLUM, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, CARPOSPIZA BRACHYDACTYLA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
38519 110.
Rodrigues, Maxim
2020.
A checklist of the birds of Kasargod District, Kerala, India.
Malabar Trogon.
18: (1)
40–56.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, CHECKLIST, KASARAGOD DISTRICT, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, AQUILA FASCIATA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ARGYA SUBRUFA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, ATHENE BRAMA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA NYROCA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, BURHINUS INDICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALONECTRIS BOREALIS, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CECROPIS DAURICA, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLANGA CLANGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FULICA ATRA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRACULA INDICA, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, IRENA PUELLA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LEIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEWINIA STRIATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, MARECA PENELOPE, MARECA STREPERA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROCARBO NIGER, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
38866 111.
Yella, Prashant
2020.
Western wanderings: Report: Gujarat, February 5–10, 2020: Day-5: Banni Grasslands, Great Rann of Kutch, February 9, 2020.
Pitta.
17: (13)
19–21; 24–33.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, CHECKLIST, BANNI GRASSLAND, RANN OF KUTCH, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, SYLVIA NANA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, SYLVIA (CURRUCA) MINULA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, OENANTHE PICATA,
-
40693 112.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Khan, Asif N.
2021.
Birds of the Indian Subcontinent—in a nutshell.
Buceros.
24: (2&3)
1–79 (2019–2020).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, CHECKLIST, SRI LANKA, HABITAT : DESERT, HIMALAYA, TRANS-, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, GANGETIC PLAIN, INDIA, CENTRAL, CENTRAL HIGHLANDS, DECCAN PLATEAU, INDIA, PENINSULAR, WESTERN GHATS, EASTERN GHATS, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, MALDIVES, PELAGIC BIRDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, MIGRATION, FLYWAY, WATERBIRD, WATERFOWL, COAST, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ARUNDINAX AEDON, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASIO OTUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, CALIDRIS PYGMAEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA MAJOR, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CREX CREX, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYANECULA SVECICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON URBICUM, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII, GRUS GRUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, IDUNA CALIGATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA PENELOPE, MARECA STREPERA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS SERRATOR, MEROPS APIASTER, MONTICOLA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTIFRINGILLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, NETTA RUFINA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, TURDUS FEAE, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA NANA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA,
-
40205 113.
Rindani, Jagrut;Bhatnagar, Parul;Adhiya, Kamlesh
2021.
First record of MacQueen’s Bustard from Rajkot, Gujarat. Bird-o-soar #67.
Zoo’s Print.
36: (1)
16–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, RAJKOT DISTRICT, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS,
-
35520 114.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2022.
The written bird: Birds in books 2.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
4:
1–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TIBET, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACHANAKMAR-AMARKANTAK BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, ADAMS, A. L., AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AFGHANISTAN, AGRICULTURE, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA, ALI, SÁLIM, AMRAVATI DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHOLOGY, APODIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEA INSIGNISARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ART, COMPANY ART, ARTAMIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASAN CONSERVATION RESERVE, ASAN WETLANDS, ASIA, ASIA, CENTRAL, ASOLA-BHATTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, ASTAMUDI WETLANDS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, ATHENE BRAMA, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AYEYARWADY MAWDIN COAST, BABUR, EMPEROR, BAGHMARA RESERVE FOREST, BAKER, E. C. STUART, BALASORE DISTRICT, BALOCHISTAN, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH TIGER RESERVE, BANGARAM, BANGLADESH, BANNERGHATTA NATIONAL PARK, BANNI GRASSLAND, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BARAMULLA, BARRUEL, PAUL, BATES, LT. COL. R. S. P., BAUDIN EXPEDITION, BAUDIN, NICOLAS-THOMAS, BAY OF BENGAL, BEHAVIOUR, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY AND TIGER RESERVE, BHARATPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIHAR, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY TEMPLE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIODIVERSITY, BIOGRAPHY, BIRD FLU, BIRD OF PREY, BIRDS AND AGRICULTURE, BIRDS AND CULTURE, BIRDWATCHING, BLYTH, EDWARD, MUMBAI, BORIVALI, BOYS, W. J. E., BRADYPTERUS, BRAHMAPUTRA FLOODPLAINS, BREEDING, BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BULBUL, YELLOW-THROATED, BURMA, SEE MYANMAR, BUSTARD, GREAT INDIAN, BUSTARD, HOUBARA, BUTTON ISLAND NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CATALOGUE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENSUS, CETTIA, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, CHAIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAKRABORTY, ROHAN, CHAMBA VALLEY, CHANBAGH, CHANDAKA-DAMPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDIGARH, CHANDOLI NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHECKLIST, CHENNAI, CHHATTISGARH, CHHOTANAGPUR, CHILKA LAKE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHOUDHURY, ANWARUDDIN, CHURU, COAST, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLUMBIFORMES, CONSERVATION, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORBETT TIGER RESERVE, CORVIDAE, CRANE, SARUS, CROWS, CUCKOOS, CUCULIDAE, CULTURE, DAMODAR VALLEY, DAMOH DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DAS, RAM, DATING, DATTA, APARAJITA, DEHRADUN, DELHI, DESERT, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, DESERT, THAR, DHANAULTI, DICLOFENAC, DICRURIDAE, FEEDING, DIRECTORY, DOON SCHOOL, DRESSER, HENRY, DUTCH EAST INDIA COMPANY, DWARKA, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EAST GODAVARI RIVERINE ESTUARINE ECOSYSTEM, EAST INDIA COMPANY, EASTERN GHATS, EBIRD, ECOLOGY, COMMUNITY, ORNITHOLOGY : EDUCATION, EDWARDS, GEORGE, ELAPHRORNIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENDEMISM, EPONYM, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, ESSAYS, ESTRILDIDAE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, EXPEDITION, EXTINCTION, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, FEEDING, FLAMINGOS, FLORICAN, BENGAL, FLORICAN, LESSER, FRINGILLIDAE, FROGMOUTHS, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GALLIFORMES, GAME BIRDS, GANDHI, INDIRA, GAUR, GEN. R. K., GENERA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GMELIN, JOHANN FRIEDRICH, GOA, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, GOVINDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GRASSLANDS, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GREAT ANDAMAN ISLAND, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, GREAT NICOBAR BIOSPHERE RESERVE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, GWILLIM, ELIZABETH SYMONDS, HADGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HAEMATOZOA, AVIAN, HAMPI, HART, WILLIAM MATTHEW, HARYANA, HERON, WHITE-BELLIED, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, CENTRAL, HIMALAYA, EASTERN, HIMALAYA, NORTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, WESTERN, HIPPOLAIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOFFMANN, THILO, HORNBILL, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUMOUR, HUNTING, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, ICRISAT, IDENTIFICATION, IDUNA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, EASTERN, INDIA, NORTH-EASTERN, INDIA, SOUTHERN, INDIA, WESTERN, INDIAN ARMY, INDIAN OCEAN, INDIAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS CAMPUS, INDIAN SUBCONTINENT, INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, INDRAVATI TIGER RESERVE, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JABOUILLEIA NANGMUNGENSIS, JAEGERS, JAIKWADI BIRD SANCTUARY, JAINTIA HILLS, JAIPUR DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, , JHARKHAND, JHILMIL JHEEL CONSERVATION RESERVE, JIGME SINGYE WANGCHUCK NATIONAL PARK, KABAR LAKE, KACHCHH BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASARAGOD, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KAZIRANGA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERRARD, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KHIJADIYA LAKE & BIRD SANCTUARY, KODAIKANAL, KOLE WETLANDS, KOLKATA, KOLLI HILLS, KOTTAYAM, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KRISHNAN, M., KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KUMAON, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LADAKH, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LATHAM, JOHN, LEAR, EDWARD, LENIN, JANAKI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LITERATURE, LOCUSTELLA, LONAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LOTEN, JOAN GIDEON, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, LUDLOW, FRANK, MACÉ, JEAN, MADAYIPARA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHANANDI ESTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, MALABAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALAI MAHADESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALDIVES, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS TIGER RESERVE, MANGALORE, MANGROVES, MANIPAL, MANIPUR, MANSUR, USTAD, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MAWDIN COAST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEERUT, MEGAPODE, NICOBAR, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGHALAYA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, MEMOIR, MIGRATION, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MIRZAPORE, MIZORAM, MOHALI, MONGOLIA, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT HARRIET NATIONAL PARK, MOYAR, MUMBAI, MUSEUM, MUSEUM, COLOMBO, MUSEUM, TRIVANDRUM, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYNA, BRAHMINY, MYNA, INDIAN PIED, NAG VALLEY, NAGALAND, NAL SAROVAR, NALABAN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA TIGER RESERVE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NARMADA RIVER BASIN, NARPUH RESERVE FOREST, NASHIK DISTRICT, NATHSAGAR WETLAND, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL COLLECTION, NECTARIVORES, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW TAXA, NGENGPUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NIGHTJARS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NITTE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, NIYAMGIRI HILLS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, NON-PASSERINES, NORTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, NUCLEAR POWER PLANTS, INDIAN, ODISHA SEE ORISSA, OLIGURA, OOLOGY, ORIENTAL REALM, ORISSA, ORNITHOLOGY, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, ORNITHOPHILY, OTIDIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OWLS, PACHMARHI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAKISTAN, PALAK LAKE, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, PANGI VALLEY, PASSERIDAE, PASSERINES, PATANCHERU, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, PEAFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLET ANALYSIS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, PHEASANTS, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOTOGRAPHS, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHYLOGENY, PICHHOLA LAKE, PICIDAE, PIGEONS, PIN VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, PIPITS, PIR PANJAL, PITTA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POCHARAM LAKE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE AND BIRD SANCTUARY, POND DAM, PONDICHERRY, PONG LAKE, POONCH DISTRICT, POPULATION TREND, PROCEEDINGS, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIFORMES, PUBLICATIONS A, , PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RADHANAGRI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAINFOREST, RAISEN DISTRICT, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, RAJASEKHAR, B., RAJASTHAN, RAJOURI DISTRICT, RALLINA, RAMSAR, RANGASWAMI, S., RANJITSINH, M. K., RANTHAMBHORE TIGER RESERVE, RAO, KONERI, RAPTOR, RARE BIRDS, RASIK BEEL WETLAND, REID, GEORGE, RENUKA WETLAND, RESEARCH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, RIPLEY, S.D., RITCHIE’S ARCHIPELAGO, ROOSTING, SAIPUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, SANTINIKETAN, SEABIRDS, SEEBOHMI, HENRY, SHEMBAGANUR, SHERBORN, CHARLES DAVIES, SHERIFF, GEORGE, SHIMLA, SHIWALIK RANGE, SHOREBIRDS, SIKKIM, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, SIMBALBARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIMILIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, SINGHORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SITAMATA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SOLAN DISTRICT, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SOUTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SOUTH ASIA, SOUTHAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF, NEW SPECIES, SPENCER, MICHAEL, SRI LANKA, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, STERCORARIIDAE, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUBARNAREKHA ESTUARY, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, SUNDERBANS TIGER RESERVE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, SYLVIA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADOBA-ANDHARI TIGER RESERVE, TAL CHHAPAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, TANGUAR HAOR, TAXONOMY, TELANGANA, TESIA, THANO, THAR DESERT, THREATENED BIRDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TIBET, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAVANCORE-COCHIN ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, TRIPURA, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TROGONIDAE, TYPE SPECIMEN, TYTLER, ROBERT C., TYTO ALBA, UJANI, UNITED KINGDOM OVERSEAS TERRITORIES, URBAN AREAS, URBAN WILDLIFE, UROSPHENA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL SEE UTTARAKHAND, UTTARKASHI, VALMIKI TIGER RESESRVE, VEDANTHANGAL, VEERANGANA DURGAWATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VEMBANAD, VEMBANAD LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, VULTURES, WADERS, WARBLER, BUSH, WARBLER, REED, SYLVIA, WARBLER, WATERBIRD, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WETLANDS, WILDERNESS, WILDFOWL, WILDLIFE, WOLF, JOSEPH, WOODPECKER, WORLD, WYRA LAKE, ZAIN UD-DIN, SHAIKH, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ACLAND, RICHARD DYKE, DANIEL, J.C., ADAMS, FRANCIS, AINSLIE, WHITELAW, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, CUNNINGHAM, DAVID DOUGLAS, DALRYMPLE, CLARENCE BRUCE, DICK, JOHN HENRY, DIESSELHORST, GERD, EISELEY, LOREN COREY, FLETCHER, HAROLD ROY, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GREVILLE, ROBERT KAYE, HALY, AMYRALD, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, JAMESON, ROBERT, LAINER, HEINZ, LEVETT-YEATS, GERALD AYLMER, MATTHEW, FR. K. M., MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, MIEROW, DOROTHY, MURRAY, HUGH, RAHA, BISHWARUP, SANKARAN, RAVI, TROELSTRA, ANNE SJERP, WILSON, JAMES, WIKRAMANAYAKE, E. B.,
-
40824 115.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2022.
The written bird: Birds in books 2.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
4:
1–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TIBET, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACHANAKMAR-AMARKANTAK BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, ADAMS, A. L., AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AFGHANISTAN, AGRICULTURE, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA, ALI, SÁLIM, AMRAVATI DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHOLOGY, APODIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEA INSIGNISARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ART, COMPANY ART, ARTAMIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASAN CONSERVATION RESERVE, ASAN WETLANDS, ASIA, ASIA, CENTRAL, ASOLA-BHATTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, ASTAMUDI WETLANDS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, ATHENE BRAMA, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AYEYARWADY MAWDIN COAST, BABUR, EMPEROR, BAGHMARA RESERVE FOREST, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BALASORE DISTRICT, BALOCHISTAN, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH TIGER RESERVE, BANGARAM, BANGLADESH, BANNERGHATTA NATIONAL PARK, BANNI GRASSLAND, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BARAMULLA, BARRUEL, PAUL, BATES, LT. COL. R. S. P., BAUDIN EXPEDITION, BAUDIN, NICOLAS-THOMAS, BAY OF BENGAL, BEHAVIOUR, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY AND TIGER RESERVE, BHARATPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIHAR, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY TEMPLE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIODIVERSITY, BIOGRAPHY, BIRD FLU, BIRD OF PREY, BIRDS AND AGRICULTURE, BIRDS AND CULTURE, BIRDWATCHING, BLYTH, EDWARD, MUMBAI, BORIVALI, BOYS, W. J. E., BRADYPTERUS, BRAHMAPUTRA FLOODPLAINS, BREEDING, BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BULBUL, YELLOW-THROATED, BURMA, SEE MYANMAR, BUSTARD, GREAT INDIAN, BUSTARD, HOUBARA, BUTTON ISLAND NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CATALOGUE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENSUS, CETTIA, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, CHAIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAKRABORTY, ROHAN, CHAMBA VALLEY, CHANBAGH, CHANDAKA-DAMPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDIGARH, CHANDOLI NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHECKLIST, CHENNAI, CHHATTISGARH, CHHOTANAGPUR, CHILKA LAKE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHOUDHURY, ANWARUDDIN, CHURU, COAST, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLUMBIFORMES, CONSERVATION, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORBETT TIGER RESERVE, CORVIDAE, CRANE, SARUS, CROWS, CUCKOOS, CUCULIDAE, CULTURE, DAMODAR VALLEY, DAMOH DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DAS, RAM, DATING, DATTA, APARAJITA, DEHRADUN, DELHI, DESERT, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, DESERT, THAR, DHANAULTI, DICLOFENAC, DICRURIDAE, FEEDING, DIRECTORY, DOON SCHOOL, DRESSER, HENRY, DUTCH EAST INDIA COMPANY, DWARKA, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EAST GODAVARI RIVERINE ESTUARINE ECOSYSTEM, EAST INDIA COMPANY, EASTERN GHATS, EBIRD, ECOLOGY, COMMUNITY, ORNITHOLOGY : EDUCATION, EDWARDS, GEORGE, ELAPHRORNIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENDEMISM, EPONYM, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, ESSAYS, ESTRILDIDAE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, EXPEDITION, EXTINCTION, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, FEEDING, FLAMINGOS, FLORICAN, BENGAL, FLORICAN, LESSER, FRINGILLIDAE, FROGMOUTHS, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GALLIFORMES, GAME BIRDS, GANDHI, INDIRA, GAUR, GEN. R. K., GENERA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GMELIN, JOHANN FRIEDRICH, GOA, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, GOVINDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GRASSLANDS, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GREAT ANDAMAN ISLAND, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, GREAT NICOBAR BIOSPHERE RESERVE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, GWILLIM, ELIZABETH SYMONDS, HADGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HAEMATOZOA, AVIAN, HAMPI, HART, WILLIAM MATTHEW, HARYANA, HERON, WHITE-BELLIED, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, CENTRAL, HIMALAYA, EASTERN, HIMALAYA, NORTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, WESTERN, HIPPOLAIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOFFMANN, THILO, HORNBILL, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUMOUR, HUNTING, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, ICRISAT, IDENTIFICATION, IDUNA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, EASTERN, INDIA, NORTH-EASTERN, INDIA, SOUTHERN, INDIA, WESTERN, INDIAN ARMY, INDIAN OCEAN, INDIAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS CAMPUS, INDIAN SUBCONTINENT, INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, INDRAVATI TIGER RESERVE, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JABOUILLEIA NANGMUNGENSIS, JAEGERS, JAIKWADI BIRD SANCTUARY, JAINTIA HILLS, JAIPUR DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, , JHARKHAND, JHILMIL JHEEL CONSERVATION RESERVE, JIGME SINGYE WANGCHUCK NATIONAL PARK, KABAR LAKE, KACHCHH BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASARAGOD, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KAZIRANGA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERRARD, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KHIJADIYA LAKE & BIRD SANCTUARY, KODAIKANAL, KOLE WETLANDS, KOLKATA, KOLLI HILLS, KOTTAYAM, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KRISHNAN, M., KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KUMAON, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LADAKH, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LATHAM, JOHN, LEAR, EDWARD, LENIN, JANAKI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LITERATURE, LOCUSTELLA, LONAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LOTEN, JOAN GIDEON, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, LUDLOW, FRANK, MACÉ, JEAN, MADAYIPARA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHANANDI ESTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, MALABAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALAI MAHADESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALDIVES, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS TIGER RESERVE, MANGALORE, MANGROVES, MANIPAL, MANIPUR, MANSUR, USTAD, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MAWDIN COAST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEERUT, MEGAPODE, NICOBAR, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGHALAYA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, MEMOIR, MIGRATION, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MIRZAPORE, MIZORAM, MOHALI, MONGOLIA, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT HARRIET NATIONAL PARK, MOYAR, MUMBAI, MUSEUM, MUSEUM, COLOMBO, MUSEUM, TRIVANDRUM, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYNA, BRAHMINY, MYNA, INDIAN PIED, NAG VALLEY, NAGALAND, NAL SAROVAR, NALABAN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA TIGER RESERVE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NARMADA RIVER BASIN, NARPUH RESERVE FOREST, NASHIK DISTRICT, NATHSAGAR WETLAND, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL COLLECTION, NECTARIVORES, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW TAXA, NGENGPUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NIGHTJARS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NITTE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, NIYAMGIRI HILLS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, NON-PASSERINES, NORTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, NUCLEAR POWER PLANTS, INDIAN, ODISHA SEE ORISSA, OLIGURA, OOLOGY, ORIENTAL REALM, ORISSA, ORNITHOLOGY, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, ORNITHOPHILY, OTIDIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OWLS, PACHMARHI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAKISTAN, PALAK LAKE, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, PANGI VALLEY, PASSERIDAE, PASSERINES, PATANCHERU, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, PEAFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLET ANALYSIS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, PHEASANTS, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOTOGRAPHS, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHYLOGENY, PICHHOLA LAKE, PICIDAE, PIGEONS, PIN VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, PIPITS, PIR PANJAL, PITTA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POCHARAM LAKE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE AND BIRD SANCTUARY, POND DAM, PONDICHERRY, PONG LAKE, POONCH DISTRICT, POPULATION TREND, PROCEEDINGS, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIFORMES, PUBLICATIONS A, , PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RADHANAGRI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAINFOREST, RAISEN DISTRICT, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, RAJASEKHAR, B., RAJASTHAN, RAJOURI DISTRICT, RALLINA, RAMSAR, RANGASWAMI, S., RANJITSINH, M. K., RANTHAMBHORE TIGER RESERVE, RAO, KONERI, RAPTOR, RARE BIRDS, RASIK BEEL WETLAND, REID, GEORGE, RENUKA WETLAND, RESEARCH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, RIPLEY, S.D., RITCHIE’S ARCHIPELAGO, ROOSTING, SAIPUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, SANTINIKETAN, SEABIRDS, SEEBOHMI, HENRY, SHEMBAGANUR, SHERBORN, CHARLES DAVIES, SHERIFF, GEORGE, SHIMLA, SHIWALIK RANGE, SHOREBIRDS, SIKKIM, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, SIMBALBARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIMILIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, SINGHORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SITAMATA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SOLAN DISTRICT, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SOUTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SOUTH ASIA, SOUTHAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF, NEW SPECIES, SPENCER, MICHAEL, SRI LANKA, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, STERCORARIIDAE, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUBARNAREKHA ESTUARY, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, SUNDERBANS TIGER RESERVE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, SYLVIA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADOBA-ANDHARI TIGER RESERVE, TAL CHHAPAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, TANGUAR HAOR, TAXONOMY, TELANGANA, TESIA, THANO, THAR DESERT, THREATENED BIRDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TIBET, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAVANCORE-COCHIN ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, TRIPURA, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TROGONIDAE, TYPE SPECIMEN, TYTLER, ROBERT C., TYTO ALBA, UJANI, UNITED KINGDOM OVERSEAS TERRITORIES, URBAN AREAS, URBAN WILDLIFE, UROSPHENA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL SEE UTTARAKHAND, UTTARKASHI, VALMIKI TIGER RESESRVE, VEDANTHANGAL, VEERANGANA DURGAWATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VEMBANAD, VEMBANAD LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, VULTURES, WADERS, WARBLER, BUSH, WARBLER, REED, SYLVIA, WARBLER, WATERBIRD, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WETLANDS, WILDERNESS, WILDFOWL, WILDLIFE, WOLF, JOSEPH, WOODPECKER, WORLD, WYRA LAKE, ZAIN UD-DIN, SHAIKH, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ACLAND, RICHARD DYKE, DANIEL, J.C., ADAMS, FRANCIS, AINSLIE, WHITELAW, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, CUNNINGHAM, DAVID DOUGLAS, DALRYMPLE, CLARENCE BRUCE, DICK, JOHN HENRY, DIESSELHORST, GERD, EISELEY, LOREN COREY, FLETCHER, HAROLD ROY, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GREVILLE, ROBERT KAYE, HALY, AMYRALD, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, JAMESON, ROBERT, LAINER, HEINZ, LEVETT-YEATS, GERALD AYLMER, MATTHEW, FR. K. M., MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, MIEROW, DOROTHY, MURRAY, HUGH, RAHA, BISHWARUP, SANKARAN, RAVI, TROELSTRA, ANNE SJERP, WILSON, JAMES, WIKRAMANAYAKE, E. B.,
Page 2 of 2, showing 15 records out of 115 total, starting on record 101, ending on 115